2014 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course A One Design Viper 640 30/May/2014 10:10 AM    
Course A One Design Cal 25 30/May/2014 10:15 AM    
Course A One Design Catalina 27 30/May/2014 10:25 AM    
Course A One Design Lightning 31/May/2014 10:05 AM    

Course B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 30/May/2014 11:00 AM    
Course B One Design J 120 30/May/2014 11:05 AM    

Course C One Design Melges 24 30/May/2014 10:12 AM    
Course C One Design International Etchells 30/May/2014 10:18 AM    
Course C One Design Tartan 10 30/May/2014 10:24 AM    
Course C One Design Express 27 30/May/2014 10:30 AM    

Course D One Design Wayfarer 31/May/2014 11:05 AM    
Course D One Design Ultimate 20 31/May/2014 11:10 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley       1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman       2
3   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Jack Sullivan       3
4   4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch         4
 
Cal 25
1   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       1
2   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister       2
3   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       3
4   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       4
5   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly       5
6   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       6
7   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       7
8   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       8
9   746 Whitefang Cal 25 Peter Wenzler         9
10   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       10
11   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen       11
12   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       12
13   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       13
14   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX CAL25 Patrick Cazabon       14
15   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       15
16   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       16
17   USA 630 Stray Dog Cal 25 Joe Lucido       17
 
Viper 640
1   USA 43 RealDProperty.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       1
2   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson       2
3   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski DNC       7  
4   USA 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass DNC       7  
5   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert DNS       7  
6   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       1
2   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       2
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman       3
4   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       4
5   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       5
6   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       6
7   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       7
8   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern TLE       9  
9   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Vermet / Hughes TLE       9  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       1
2   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       2
3   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       3
4   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       4
5   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       5
6   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       6
7   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       7
8   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       8
9   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke TLE       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Shirley/Perrin Fortune       1
2   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       2
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       3
4   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       4
5   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       5
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush       1
2   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm       2
3   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt       3
4   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton RDG       3.3
5   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley       4
6   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       5
 
Melges 24
1   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres       2
3   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       3
4   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       4
5   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       5
6   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       6
7   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       7
8   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       8
9   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       9
10   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       10
11   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       11
12   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       12
13   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       13
14   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       14
15   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       15
16   GBR 56 das boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       16
17   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       17
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 30718 / 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       1
2   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Ralph Richards       2
3   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       3
4   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann       4
5   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       5
6   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       1
2   USA 10874 None Wayfarer James Heffernan       2
3   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       3
4   USA 10978 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       4
5   CAN 10962 GaelForce Wayfarer Mike Duncan       5
6   CAN 10977 Sailing My Blues Away Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       6
7   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace         7
8   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Dave McCreedy DNF       9  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA BYC4 Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham       1
2 7   USA 3 Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney       2
3   USA 173 Senior Moment Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       3
4   USA 4 Knot Working Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen       4
5   USA 1 Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert       5
6   USA 5 No Worries Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Soaring Eagle Casino Soaring Eagle Casino Mt. Gay Barbados Rum Line Honors
Pure Eco Velocitek North Sails VanTol Insurance Group
Bell's Barefoot Wine Acura Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020