2013 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week XXV
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
3 Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 5 4 3 3 7 5 1 1 29.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 3 5 4 5.5 6 2 2 2 29.5
3.   USA 2 Celeritas Melges 32 Malcolm Gefter 1 1 1 1 1 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 34.0
4.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Thomas Lee 2 6 6 8 2 4 4 3 35.0
5.   USA 37 Menace-Bliksem Farr 30 Pieter Taselaar 6 3 2 2 3 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 47.0
6.   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 4 2 8 5.5 5 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 59.5
7.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 11 8 7 12 11 6 3 14/DNC 72.0
8.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 7 10 10 4 4 11 14/DNC 14/DNC 74.0
9.   USA 81 Catamount II FT 10M Mark McGowan 12 11 13 13 12 12 5 4 82.0
10.   USA 45 Renegade FT 10M Jeff Freeman 13 9 5 9 8 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 82.0
11.   USA 71 Red Stripe FT 10M Charlie Reynolds 10 12 9 11 9 8 14/DNC 14/DNC 87.0
12.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9 7 11 7 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNC 90.0
13.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 8 13 12 10 10 9 14/DNC 14/DNC 90.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Jun/2019 @ 03:27 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Loki 3 (USA 73042) vs Pirate (USA 50324) Closed No penalty
2. 1 Crackerjack (USA 73113) vs Acadia (USA 1001)
Black Watch (USA 71)
Closed Black Watch RAF; protest invalid
3. 2 Picante (USA 126) vs Ariel (USA 160) Closed Heard with protest 4; no penalty
4. 2 Ariel (USA 160) vs Picante (USA 126) Closed Heard with protest 3; no penalty
5. 2 Mahalo (USA 4245) vs Daring (USA 4214) Closed No penalty
6. 3 FKA (USA 1151) vs Redress - Race Committee Shortened course Closed Denied
7. 5 Coyote (USA 206) vs Menace-Bliksem (USA 37) 1st windward leg Closed No penalty
8. 4 Caminos (USA 52202) vs Pax 3 (USA 310) Before start Closed Heard with protest 15; Pax 3 DSQ
9. 4 Morning Glory (USA 389) vs Redress - Race Committee Leeward gate Closed Redress granted
10. 5 SPOOKIE (USA 95) vs Redress - Race Committee 1st leeward gate Closed Redress granted
11. 5 Partnership (USA 16) vs Eagles Dare ( 11104) 2nd downwind Closed Arbitrated; Eagles Dare 40%
12. 5 Wicked 2.0 (USA 30) vs Redress request Closed Request denied
13. 5 Decision (HPR) (USA 84001) vs Redress - Race Committee Will be heard with Spookie request Closed Redress granted
14. 4 Dolphin (USA 52919) vs Next Wave (USA 31113) After start Closed Next Wave DSQ
15. 4 Pax 3 (USA 310) vs Caminos (USA 52202) Will be heard with protest 8 Closed Heard with protest 8; Pax 3 DSQ
16. 5 Corsair (USA 5206) vs Redress - Race Committee Re-opening of Decision/Spookie Redress Closed Protest Withdrawn
17. 4 Jaded (USA 92) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Protest Denied
18. 8 Race Committee vs Hustler (USA 283) RC filing for redress on behalf of Hustler USA 283 Closed Average points for races 1-7 for race 8 posted at 1738
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

CLarion Partners Mount Gay Rum Vineyard Vines Caithness
UK Sailmakers Hall Saprs Bainbridge Gowrie Group
Sailing World Windcheck Magazine Gill USA PhotoBoat
Heineken Bitter End Yacht Club Commander's Weather Newport Vineyards
New England Ropes    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019