2019 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1.   15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 3 [3] [3] 7.0
2.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 2 3 15/DNC 2 6 8 4 4 [15] [8] 21.0
3.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 15/DNC 1 4 16/DNC 2 2 19/DNC 1 [19] [16] 25.0
4.   USA 32529 Koloa J29 Adam Lawing 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 5 3 7 2 5 [16] [16] 38.0
5.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 16/DNC 1 3 2 [16] [15] 39.0
6.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 5 5 6 19/DNC [19] [16] 54.0
7.   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 16/DNC 16/DNC 4 5 19/DNC [19] [16] 57.0
8.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 4 10 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 63.0
9.   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 83.0
10. 262   USA 262 USA 262 Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 16/DNC 16/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 84.0
11.   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 9 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 86.0
12.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 96.0
13.   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 Sammy/Katie/Kimberly Barbour 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 96.0
14.   USA 25583 Echo Jeaneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 96.0
15.   178 Blonde J 80 Harold Stackpoole 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] [19] 114.0
16.   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC     115.0
 
PHRF -JAM (87 and Lower)
1. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 8/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 3 1 1 2 [10] [10] 18.0
2.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 1 2 3.5 5 [11] [10] 23.5
3. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Matthew Medwid 10/DNC 1 2 4 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 [12] [12] 25.0
4.   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 12/DNC 3 3.5 6 [12] [10] 28.5
5.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 8/DNC 10/DNC 3 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 [12] [12] 35.0
6.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 8/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 [12] [12] 36.0
7.   22077 Eagle One Sparkman Stevens Timothy Lariviere 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 4 2 12/DNC [12] [12] 50.0
8.   USA 41 CHOPS J 111 Jay Bonahoom 10/DNC 2 4 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 51.0
9.   USA 23 Jerome IC 37 Fred Detweiler 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 62.0
10.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 8/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 63.0
11.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 8/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 63.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin 10/DNC 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [10] [2] 8.0
2.   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 10/DNC 3 4 1 2 3 6/DNF 2 2 3 [10] [6] 20.0
3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 10/DNC 2 2 10/DNC 4 2 6/DNF 3 3 2 [10] [10] 24.0
4.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 10/DNC 4 3 3 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 58.0
5.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 6.75 4 6/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 60.8
6.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10/OCS 3 7/DNF 6/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 69.0
7.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10/OCS 10/DNC 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 79.0
8.   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 85.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 85.0
 
Ultimate 20
1. 4   4 Evo Ultimate 20 Elliot Lee 1 3/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC     24.0
2.   USA TBD Sea Plane U20 Ryan Seago 3/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC     26.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 10/DNC 1 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 [10] [5] 10.0
2.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 10/DNC 11/DNC 1 2 2 11/DNC 1 2 2 1 [11] [11] 21.0
3.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 1 4 3 3 4 2 5/DNF 3 4 3 [5] [4] 23.0
4.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 10/DNC 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 3 3 5/DNF 11/DNC 3 11/DNC [11] [11] 48.0
5.   143 Spatzal S2 8.6 Rick Rosenhaus 2 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 58.0
6.   25930 Katie Ann Hunter 36 Dan Noetzel 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 79.0
7.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 80.0
8.   5617 Sierra Sporer 28 Nick Kihn 10/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 80.0
9.   USA 25925 Maiden O'Day 28 Carrie Lezotte 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 87.0
10.   M28 Celtic Storm Mariner 28 Grant Veach 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 87.0
 
 
WOW Regatta - Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan Alanna O'Rourke 2     2.0
2.   USA 8 U20 U20 Cynthia Ross 5     5.0
3.   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia and Jim Best 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 4     49.0
4.   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 32     64.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Luca Mariano Tito's Vodka Bell's Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019