2019 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1.   15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 15/DNC 1 16.0
4.   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia and Jim Best 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
5.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
6.   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
7. 262   USA 262 USA 262 Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
8.   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 Sammy/Katie/Kimberly Barbour 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
9.   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
10.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
11.   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
12.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
13.   USA 25583 Echo Jeaneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
14.   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
 
PHRF -JAM (87 and Lower)
1.   USA 41 CHOPS J 111 Jay Bonahoom 10/DNC 1 11.0
2.   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas 1 10/DNC 11.0
3. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Matthew Medwid 10/DNC 2 12.0
4.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 2 10/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 8/DNC 10/DNC 18.0
6.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 8/DNC 10/DNC 18.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 8/DNC 10/DNC 18.0
8.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 8/DNC 10/DNC 18.0
9.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 8/DNC 10/DNC 18.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 10/DNC 10.0
2.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 10/DNC 10.0
3.   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 10/DNC 10.0
4.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden 10/DNC 10.0
5.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme 10/DNC 10.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 10/DNC 10.0
7.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin 10/DNC 1 11.0
8.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 10/DNC 2 12.0
9.   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 10/DNC 3 13.0
10.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 10/DNC 4 14.0
 
Ultimate 20
1. 4   4 Evo Ultimate 20 Elliot Lee 1 1.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 1 4 5.0
2.   143 Spatzal S2 8.6 Rick Rosenhaus 2 3 5.0
3.   5617 Sierra Sporer 28 Nick Kihn 10/DNC 10.0
4.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 10/DNC 10.0
5.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 10/DNC 10.0
6.   M28 Celtic Storm Mariner 28 Grant Veach 10/DNC 10.0
7.   USA 25925 Maiden O'Day 28 Carrie Lezotte 10/DNC 10.0
8.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 10/DNC 1 11.0
10.   25930 Katie Ann Hunter 36 Dan Noetzel 11/DNC 2 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Luca Mariano   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019