2016 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series - 12th Anniversary
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1.   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 12/DNF 1 1 1 [12] 3.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 1 3 12/DNS 3 [12] 7.0
3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 12/DNF 2 3 2 [12] 7.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 3 6 2 4 [6] 9.0
5.   38555 Carbonado Mc 38 John Barry 2 5 6 6 [6] 13.0
6.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 12/DNF 4 4 5 [12] 13.0
7.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 5 8 5 14/RET [14] 18.0
8.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 4 7 12/DNS 14/DNC [14] 23.0
9.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 12/DNF 9 7 14/RET [14] 28.0
10.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 [14] 35.0
11.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 14/DNC [14] 36.0
12.   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 14/DNC [14] 36.0
13.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/RET [14] 42.0
 
PHRF 84 - 132
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 13/DNF 1 1 1 [13] 3.0
2.   USA 81 Nevermore J/88 Ken & Drew Hall 13/DNS 2 3 3 [13] 8.0
3.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 Molly Baxter 14/DNS 3 2 18/RET [18] 19.0
4.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 13/DNF 4 5 18/RET [18] 22.0
5.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 1 6 16/DNS 18/DNS [18] 23.0
6.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 13/DNF 5 6 18/RET [18] 24.0
7.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 13/DNF 14/DNS 4 18/DNC [18] 31.0
8.   8841 NEMO C & C 40 Jim & Cynthia Dow 13/DNF 14/DNS 16/DNS 5 [16] 32.0
9.   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/RET 2 [16] 34.0
10. 51   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 4 [18] 40.0
11.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 13/DNS 14/DNS 16/DNS 18/RET [18] 43.0
12.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 13/DNS 14/DNS 16/DNS 18/DNC [18] 43.0
13.   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam 13/DNF 14/DNS 16/DNS 18/DNC [18] 43.0
14.   USA 42008 JEM Swan Michael Baldock 13/DNF 14/DNS 16/DNS 18/DNC [18] 43.0
15.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 13/DNF 14/DNS 16/DNS 18/DNC [18] 43.0
16.   Usa 819 Nine J70 Oivind Lorentzen lll 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 54.0
17.   F73208 Christina Frers 30 Richard Wolfram 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/RET [18] 54.0
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 1 15/DNC [15] 2.0
2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 3 5 1 [5] 4.0
3.   USA 550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs 7 2 2 [7] 4.0
4.   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 2 3 3 [3] 5.0
5.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Chance 30/30 Robert Coulson 5 4 15/DNC [15] 9.0
6.   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 6 8 4 [8] 10.0
7.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 4 15/DNS 7 [15] 11.0
8.   USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 14/DNS 9 6 [14] 15.0
9.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 8 10 8 [10] 16.0
10.   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 13/DNS 15/DNS 5 [15] 18.0
11.   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 9 15/DNS 9 [15] 18.0
12.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 13/DNS 7 15/DNC [15] 20.0
13.   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 15/DNC 6 15/DNC [15] 21.0
14.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 13/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNC [15] 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019