2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett 2 2 1 5 8 5 6 1 30.0
2. 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer 1 10 3 8 5 1 4 4 36.0
3. 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 5 5 5 1 2 14 2 8 42.0
4. 23   423 K Squared J 70 Steve Knoop 12 9 2 2 1 4 7 10 47.0
5. 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis 9 6 10 3 3 7 9 2 49.0
6. 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 7 3 11 12 10 3 1 5 52.0
7. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett 10 1 14 4 4 6 5 15 59.0
8. 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose 11 8 4 7 16 2 11 3 62.0
9. 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond 3 4 8 9 14 9 15 9 71.0
10. 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast 4 24/DSQ 12 6 13 15 3 6 83.0
11. 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 14 14 6 11 6 8 14 11 84.0
12. 74   USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Stahlberg 24/DNS 12 7 14 11 13 8 7 96.0
13. 0   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea 6 15 9 17 9 16 12 13 97.0
14. 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill 15 7 18 13 15 10 13 14 105.0
15. 49   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen 8 11 13 10 12 11 24/DNC 24/DNC 113.0
16. 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc (Corinthian) J 70 Ralph Neate 16 16 15 16 17 20 16 16 132.0
17. 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines 13 13 16 15 20 18 24/DNC 24/DNC 143.0
18. 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen 17 17 17 18 18 17 24/DNC 24/DNC 152.0
19. 58   USA 358 Bucephalus (Corinthian) J 70 Andrea Krasinski 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 19 19 10 12 156.0
20. 71   USA 171 Lincoln Square Sailing Team J 70 John Schellenbach 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 7 12 24/DNC 24/DNC 163.0
 
Star
1.   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard 1 2 1 2 6.0
2. 57   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan Jr. 2 1 2 7/DNC 12.0
3.   USA 8265 Realt na Mara II STAR Richard Rundle 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 1 18.0
 
Viper640
1.   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow 3 2 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson 2 1 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward 4 3 1 4 12.0
4.   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 1 5 4 3 13.0
5.   USA 24 Sail 22- Workshop Viper 640 Sam House 5 4 5 5 19.0
6.   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson 6 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 32.0
7.   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker 7 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 34.0
 
 
Race Area B Racing
One Design Division
Soling
1. 27   USA 778 Mr. Crusty Soling Ross Adams 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale 2 3 2 7.0
3. 24   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards 5 2 3 10.0
4.   USA 808 Cavallino Soling Bob Nickel 3 6 5 14.0
5. 18   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo 6 4 4 14.0
6. 11   USA 768 More Cowbell Soling Tom Elliott 4 5 8/DNS 17.0
7.   USA 834 Crabcake Soling paul mcguan 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
Etchells
1.   US 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser 3 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan 1 4 3 8.0
3.   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell 2 1 6/DNF 9.0
4.   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker 6/DNS 5 2 13.0
5.   USA 615 Patriot Etchells Bill Fox 4 3 6/DNS 13.0
 
Colgate 26
1.   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie 1 1 1 3.0
2.   SC22 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Collins 3 2 2 7.0
3.   SC21 Naked Dance Colgate Maya Teleki 2 3 3 8.0
4.   26 SC17 Meridian Colgate Robert Tepper 5 4 6 15.0
5.   SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Maya Teleki 4 7/DNF 5 16.0
6.   SC 18 Albatross Colgate Christopher Ball 6 7/DNF 4 17.0
 
 

2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett 2 2 1 5 8 5 6 1 30.0
2. 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 10 1 14 4 4 6 5 15 59.0
3. 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond 3 4 8 9 14 9 15 9 71.0
4. 74   USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Paul Stahlberg 24/DNS 12 7 14 11 13 8 7 96.0
5. 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 15 7 18 13 15 10 13 14 105.0
6. 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen 8 11 13 10 12 11 24/DNC 24/DNC 113.0
7. 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate 16 16 15 16 17 20 16 16 132.0
8. 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 13 13 16 15 20 18 24/DNC 24/DNC 143.0
9. 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 17 17 17 18 18 17 24/DNC 24/DNC 152.0
10. 58   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 19 19 10 12 156.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Jan/2019 @ 02:58 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Norboy (USA 227) vs USA 167 (USA 167) 04:38PM Closed Sail #167 DSQ - Rule 13
2. 1 Race Committee vs Uragano (USA 8505) 04:20PM Closed Warning Issued - Rule G4
3. vs Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019