2016 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Buoy A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy A
1.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 1 1 1 2 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 5 & 3 Annapurna Farr 36 Greg Nuss 3 2 3 1 1 2 12.0
3.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 2 3 2 3 3 3 16.0
 
 
Buoy B Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy B
1.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 2 1 2 3 1 1 10.0
2.   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 1 2 1 1 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 3 3 3 2 2 3 16.0
4.   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 4 4 4 4 4 4 24.0
5.   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 5 5 5 5 5 5 30.0
6.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
 
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz 1 2 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 3 3 3 3 12.0
4.   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 6 4 5 4 19.0
5.   None Loon Tartan 34 John Provos 12/DNS 12/DNS 4 5 33.0
6.   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 7 12/TLE 8 6 33.0
7.   365 Audentia Tartan 37 Auxiliary Brenda Gensch 5 12/RET 7 12/DNC 36.0
8.   482 Babbelaar Dehler 22 Dale Hedtke 8 12/TLE 6 12/DNS 38.0
9.   USA 40877 Walter Mitty Daniel Birkholz 4 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 40.0
10.   USA North Star Jeanneau 439 Mike Ferraro 12/DNC 12/TLE 9 12/DNC 45.0
11.   USA 60834 Misty Custom True North 34 Chris Friese 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 48.0
 
 
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1.   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 3 1 4 2 10.0
2.   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 2 3 1 5 11.0
3. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 4 2 6 1 13.0
4.   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 6 4 3 3 16.0
5.   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 1 6 7 8 22.0
6.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 5 9 2 6 22.0
7.   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 8 5 5 4 22.0
8.   USA 18550 ARBITRAGE X-Yachts One-Ton Mike Moyle 7 7.5 8 9 31.5
9.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 9 7.5 9 7 32.5
 
 
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1.   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 3 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 1 2 2 5 10.0
3.   USA 81 Strawman j/92 Rob Finnigan 7 4 3 2 16.0
4.   40 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 2 6 6 4 18.0
5.   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ron Pool 6 5 5 3 19.0
6.   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 4 7 4 13/RET 28.0
7.   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 5 8 7 8 28.0
8.   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 12/RET 9 8 6 35.0
9.   9 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 8 3 13/DNS 13/DNC 37.0
10. UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 9 11 9 13/DSQ 42.0
11.   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt 12/RET 10 13/DNC 13/DNC 48.0
12.   54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 12/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 51.0
 
 
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 3 2 2 4 11.0
3.   USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson 2 3 3 3 11.0
4.   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 4 5 4 5 18.0
5. UK Sailmakers  21860 Fast Lane PY26 Timothy Burns 8 6 6 2 22.0
6.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 7 4 7 6 24.0
7. 545   USA 545 / 83302 Born 2 Run S2 7.9 Quinn McCarthy 5 7 5 7 24.0
8.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 6 8 9/DNS 8 31.0
 
 
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy
1.   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 9.0
2. 612   USA 612 FLY 2.0 J70 ERIK WILSON 7 5 5/RDG 1 2 2 1 23.0
3.   USA 50 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 Mike Myers/Harper 3 2 5/RDG 3 3 4 4 24.0
4.   50 Semper Gumby U20 MARK DOBIE 2 7 3 4 7 3 8/DNF 34.0
5.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 6 6 2 6 5 5 5 35.0
6. 30   227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 4 4 5/RDG 5 6 8/RET 3 35.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA120 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike&Selene Tennant 5 3 4 7 4 6 8/DNF 37.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Sep/2020 @ 09:28 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
4. 7 Key of Sea ( 539) vs Windwalker (USA 53)
Golden Draft (USA 32419)
Closed
5. 7 ARBITRAGE (USA 18550) vs Kestrel (USA 219) Closed
6. 7 Radio Flyer ( 40410) vs Allegro (USA 52742) Closed Allegro DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020