162nd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Maxi 72 North American Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0 - Maxi72
1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1 1 2 2 2 1 9.0
2.   IVB72 MOMO Maxi72 MOMO Racing Limited 4 2 1 1 1 3 12.0
3.   GBR 8728R Caol Ila R Mini Maxi 72 Alex Schaerer 2 4 3 3 3 4 19.0
4.   USA 60722 Proteus Maxi 72 George Sakellaris 3 3 5/DNC 4 4 2 21.0
 
 
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
CRF Division
Classics Spin (SCORING)
1.   L - 2 Belle Jonathan Loughborough 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 50 Sonny Joseph Dockery 1 2 3.0
3.   NY 10 ISLA Henry May 8 3 11.0
4.   K1 Vixen Andrew Norris 10 4 14.0
5.   US 109 Discovery Thomas Rodes 3 12/DNC 15.0
6.   USA 16 Dorade Matt Brooks 4 12/DNC 16.0
7.   NY 20 Siren Peter Cassidy 5 12/DNC 17.0
8.   USA 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker 6 12/DNC 18.0
9.   USA 351 Fidelio Chuck Townsend 7 12/DNC 19.0
10.   US 53 Cherokee Jerry Goldlust 9 12/DNC 21.0
11.   USA 711 Odyssey David/ Brodsky/VanLiew 11 12/DNC 23.0
 
Classics NS (SCORING)
1.   USA 312 Fortune Taft Glassie 5 1 6.0
2.   USA R/3 Ruweida V Joseph Huber 1 7/DNC 8.0
3.   USA 123 Neith Van Brown 6 2 8.0
4.   NY-9 Amorita Jedd Pearsall 2 7/DNC 9.0
5.   USA 18 Angelita ABC Skelsey/Croll 3 7/DNC 10.0
6.   USA 12 Rowdy Schuyler Boylan 4 7/DNC 11.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 2 1 3 1 7.0
2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 3 2 1 2 8.0
3.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 5 2 3 11.0
4.   USA 52569 Indra TP 52 Thomas Linkas 5 3 7/DNS 7/DNS 22.0
5.   USA 011 Phoenix TP52 Richard Cohen 4 4 7/DNS 7/DNS 22.0
6.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 6 6 4 7/DNS 23.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 52599 Wahoo KER 50 Custom Matt Robbins 3 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 2 3 1 9/RET 15.0
3.   USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort 4 4 5 2 15.0
4.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1 2 4 9/RET 16.0
5.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 5 6 3 3 17.0
6.   USA 60782 HH42 Hudson Hakes 42 Glenn Walters 6 5 6 4 21.0
7.   USA 7575 Bella PITA Maxi Dolphin 75 /custom Jim Grundy 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
8.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/RET 9/DNS 36.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 2 2 5.0
2.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 3 1 4 8.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC/Swan 42 Roger Widmann 8 4 1 13.0
4.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 4 3 8 15.0
5.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 2 7 7 16.0
6.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 6 5 5 16.0
7.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 9 8 3 20.0
8.   USA 1200 High Noon - CC Tripp CTM 41 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 5 6 10 21.0
9.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 7 9 6 22.0
10.   CAN 54554 Bella J J 133 Raymond Rhinelander 10 10 9 29.0
 
IRC 4
1.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 4 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1 5 4 10.0
3.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 3 2 7 12.0
4.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 2 4 8 14.0
5.   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 6 3 6 15.0
6.   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 7 6 3 16.0
7.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 9 8 2 19.0
8.   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 5 7 9 21.0
9.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 8 9 5 22.0
10.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 10 10 10 30.0
 
IRC 5
1.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 4 2 3 9.0
3.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J35 Tom Sutton 3 5 2 10.0
4.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 5 3 5 13.0
5.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 6 6 6 18.0
6.   USA 51016 Aura Swan 44 William Kardash 9 7 4 20.0
7.   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 2 8 12/DNC 22.0
8.   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 10 4 12/DNF 26.0
9.   NA 11 Swift NAVY 44 MK I Ethan Doherty 8 10 9/RDG 27.0
10.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 7 9 12/DNF 28.0
11.   NA 23 Defiance NAVY 44 MK II James Reynolds 11 11 11/RDG 33.0
 
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh 2 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden 5 4 1 2 12.0
3.   USA 30025 roXanne C&C 30 One Design Kip Meadows 4 2 3 3 12.0
4.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis 1 3 6 4 14.0
5. 1   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran 3 5 4 5 17.0
6.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 6 6 5 6 23.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 One Design Edwin Feo 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton 2 1 1 3 7.0
2. 19   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman 1 3 5 2 11.0
3. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross 5 5 2 1 13.0
4. 11   USA 1105 USA1105 Etchells Robert Hitchcock 3 7 4 4 18.0
5.   USA 1195 Bad Martha Etchells Connor Needham 6 6 3 6 21.0
6.   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert 4 8 6 5 23.0
7.   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson 8 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 32.0
8. 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan 7 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
9.   USA 136 Whiplash Etchells Avery Seaman Jr 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 40.0
10.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 4 2 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 2 3 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 3 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 19.0
5.   USA 211 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit 5 5 6/DNF 6/DNC 22.0
 
S Class
1.   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 57 Squaw S-Boat Matt Hayes 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse 3 3.0
4.   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Cory Silken 4 4.0
5.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 5 5.0
6.   15 Shona S Class Robert J Hutchinson 7/DNC 7.0
 
Gunboats
1.   USA 6203 Zenyatta Gunboat 62 Jonathan Bush 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll 2 2 2 6.0
3. 64   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat Phil Lotz 4 4 4 12.0
 
M32
1.   USA 1776 Riptide Racing M32 Chris Poole 2 2 3 6 1 14.0
2.   USA 2 LIFTOFF Marstrom 32 malcolm gefter 3 1 4 5 2 15.0
3.   169 Bliksem Marstrom 32 Pieter Taselaar 5 3 2 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez 1 6 1 1 8/DNS 17.0
5.   USA 001 Escape Velocity Marstrom 32 Ron O'Hanley 4 4 7 4 4 23.0
6.   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos 6 5 6 2 8/DNS 27.0
7.   USA USA3 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton 7 7 5 7 8/DNS 34.0
 
12 Metre Modern
1.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre M Dennis Williams 1 1 1 3.0
2.   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre M Jack Curtin 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 26 Courageous 12 Metre M Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg 2 3 4/DNC 9.0
 
12 Metre GP
1.   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre G Gunther Buerman 1 1 1 3.0
2.   KZ-5 Laura 12 Metre G Kip Curren 2 2 3/DNF 7.0
 
12 Metre Traditonal
1.   USA 17 Weatherly 12 Meter T Jay Schachne 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 21 American Eagle 12 Meter T Robert Morton 2 1 2 5.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR Navigators
1.   51333 Kinship Baltic Tom Selldorff 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 3 2 3 8.0
3.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse JV 50 Kevin McLaughlin 1 5 5 11.0
4.   CHI 5711 Equinoccio Swan 57 S&S Martin Westcott 8 4 2 14.0
5.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 4.5 6 4 14.5
6.   USA 53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 4.5 7 7 18.5
7.   USA 8888 Lady B SWAN 60 Jack Maddenjr 6 9 6 21.0
8.   USA 22 True J/160 Howard Hodgson 9 3 12/DNC 24.0
9.   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 7 8 12/DNC 27.0
10.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper 12/DNS 10 8 30.0
11.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 36.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 3 2 5.0
3. 3   GRE 55 Irie 2 Ker 55 Brian Cunha 2 3 5.0
4.   51317 Shadowfax First 40.7 Michael Chapman 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 51233 Vamoose J/120 Bob Manchester 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 79 Electra J 88 Jeff Johnstone 2 2 4.0
3.   USA USA High Noise Italia 9.98 Alex Sastre 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 6 4 10.0
5. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 4 7 11.0
6.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 5 8 13.0
7.   USA 46 Gambit J109 Brian Kiley 7 6 13.0
8.   usa 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 11/DNF 5 16.0
9.   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32 Barker & McVicker 8 11/DNC 19.0
10.   USA 61500 BIRD Gulfstar 50 Sloop Ed Steedman 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
PHRF 3 NS
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 2 9/DNC 11.0
4.   USA 444 Runaway J44 Lawrence Glenn 3 9/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 4 9/DNC 13.0
6.   USA no sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat 9/DNS 9/DNC 18.0
7.   13982 Expresso C&C 35 Mark II Jan Trousilek 9/DNS 9/DNC 18.0
8.   USA 414 Coup D'Etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea 9/DNS 9/RET 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018