2016 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
M32 Racing
One Design Division
M 32
1.   USA Convexity Convexity M32 Donald Wilson 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 5 3 4 1 3 2 1 29.0
2.   USA 13 13FIFTY M32 William Gammell 3 3 1 5 2 2 4 2 1 3 3 1 1 2 33.0
3.   TBD Next Generation USA M32 Carson Crain 5 2 3 1 6 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 37.0
4.   Chicago Team Magenta M32 Jennifer Wilson 4 5 4 3 4 6 5 3 4 1 4 4 4 4 55.0
5.   USA 32 Extreme 2 M32 Dan Cheresh 1 4 5 4 3 4 6 6 5 6 5 6 5 5 65.0
6.   USA USA 32 Empeiria/13Fifty M32 John Heaton 6 6 6 6 5 5 3 4 6 5 6 5 6 6 75.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn 4 3 1 1 1 4 14.0
2.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 5 4 2 2 2 1 16.0
3.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 1 2 3 3 4 5 18.0
4.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland 3 1 5 6 5 6 26.0
5.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford 2 5 4 7 6 2 26.0
6.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 7 6 6 4 3 3 29.0
7.   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll 6 8/DNC 7 5 7 7 40.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald 4 1 6 1 3 15.0
2.   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 2 2 2 5 4 15.0
3.   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis 6 5 1 2 2 16.0
4.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 1 3 7 7 1 19.0
5.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 Dorin Candea 3 4 3 4 7 21.0
6.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi 7 8 4 3 5 27.0
7.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 5 7 8 8 6 34.0
8.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 8 6 5 9 8 36.0
9.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 9 9 12/DNC 6 9 45.0
10.   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 10 10 9 10 10 49.0
11.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 60.0
 
Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 4 2 1 4 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander 5 1 4 2 3 3 18.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1 3 6 1 7 8 26.0
4.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 3 4 5 3 5 6 26.0
5.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice 2 7 2 9 4 5 29.0
6.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 7 5 7 5 2 4 30.0
7.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman 9 6 3 6 8 2 34.0
8.   USA 52411 KOKO LOKO 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomek Kokocinski 6 9 8 7 9 7 46.0
9.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti/ Chuck Norton 8 8 9 8 6 9 48.0
10.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 66.0
 
J 109
1. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 TOA J 109 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell 1 1 3 2 4 1 12.0
2.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 2 2 1 1 3 4 13.0
3.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 5 3 5 5 2 2 22.0
4.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 3 5 2 4 6 3 23.0
5.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 6 6 4 3 1 6 26.0
6.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 4 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 5 34.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 5 1 1 2 4 3 16.0
2.   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 4 3 2 1 3 4 17.0
3.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 3 5 5 3 1 1 18.0
4.   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 6 4 4 5 2 2 23.0
5.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1 6 3 4 5 5 24.0
6.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2 2 6 6 6 6 28.0
 
 
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 1 3 6 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 4 5 1 1 4 2 17.0
3.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach / Mike Bird 5 6 2 5 2 9 29.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 9 2 5 2 10 3 31.0
5.   USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 2 8 6 4 3 8 31.0
6.   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 6 7 7 8 11 4 43.0
7.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 8 11 4 10 6 6 45.0
8.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 14 3 8 3 8 11 47.0
9.   USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Scott Conger 6/SCP 4 9 9 12 7 47.0
10.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 10 9 10 7 5 10 51.0
11.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson 7 10 11 12 9 5 54.0
12.   USA 25476 Neverland Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Hamilton 13 13 14 15/DNS 7 12 74.0
13.   USA 52466 IMP Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones 11 12 12 11 14 14 74.0
14.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 12 14 13 13 13 13 78.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1 3 2/SCP 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 2 2 4 2 3 2 15.0
3.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 3 3 1 3 5 3 18.0
4.   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss 5 4 2 4 2 5 22.0
5. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 4 5 5 8/DNS 4 4 30.0
6.   USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 david pierce 7 6 6 5 7 6 37.0
7. North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 6 7 7 8/DNS 6 7 41.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 1 8 2 1 3 1 16.0
2.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl 5 4 9 3 1 2 24.0
3.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 8 1 1 2 2 11 25.0
4.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 3 6 7 5 5 7 33.0
5.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 2 2 14 6 6 9 39.0
6.   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke 4 5 4 4 12 14 43.0
7.   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg 7 9 6 8 9 8 47.0
8.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom Font / Bruce Lamotte 14 3 11 7 8 5 48.0
9.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 10 7 12 14 10 3 56.0
10.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen 9 13 3 10 14 13 62.0
11.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 13 11 5 9 15 10 63.0
12.   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano 6 10 15 16 11 6 64.0
13.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus 18 12 8 20/DNS 4 4 66.0
14.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 12 17 13 12 7 12 73.0
15.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 11 16 10 11 16 16 80.0
16.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 17 14 16 15 13 15 90.0
17.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 20/SCP 15 18 13 17 18 101.0
18.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 16 18 17 20/DNS 18 17 106.0
19.   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 2
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1 1 1 2 2 8.0
2.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 5 2 2 6 1 1 17.0
3.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 3 6 4 2 3 4 22.0
4.   USA 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 2 4 3 3 7 5 24.0
5.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 6 3 7 7 4 3 30.0
6.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 4 7 8 4 5 6 34.0
7.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 7 5 5 5 6 7 35.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 9/TLE 8 6 9/DNF 9/TLE 8 49.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Nov/2018 @ 08:22 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Liberty (USA 124) vs Sealark (USA 349) Closed Sealark takes 20% penalty
2. 2 M*A*S*H (USA 412) vs Sisu (USA 30131) 06:30PM Closed Invalid
3. Jing Bang (USA 411) vs Rainbows End (USA 26340) 06:30PM Closed Rainbows End takes a 30% penalty
4. Bandit (USA 40016) vs redress 06:20PM Closed Redress Granted Bandit 1st Norboy 2nd
5. 6 PAINKILLER 4 (USA 38005) vs Heartbreaker (USA 35004) Closed Protest Dismissed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018