NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex - PART II - One-Design and Handicap
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
HPR1
HPR2
HPR3
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
J 105
J 109
J 111
J 44
Marstrom 32
PHRF & J Class
Swan 42
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Race Week - Part II Racing
HPR Division
HPR1
1.
USA 52007
zHPR Vesper
TP 52
Jim Swartz
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
10.0
2.
SUI 1957
zHPR Near Miss
TP 52
Franck Noel
3
3
3
2
2
2
1
2
18.0
3.
USA 60292
zHPR Sled
TP 52
Takashi Okura
2
2
2
4
5
3
2
5
25.0
4.
USA 52100
zHPR Hooligan
TP 52
Gunther Buerman
4
4
4
5
3
4
5
4
33.0
5.
USA 5210
zHPR Interlodge
IRC 52
Austin & Gwen Fragomen
5
5
5
3
4
5
4
3
34.0
HPR2
1.
USA 95
zHPR Spookie
Carkeek 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8.0
2.
USA 1201
zHPR After Midnight
CTM 41
Paul Jeka
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
13.0
3.
USA 45045
zHPR Pterodactyl
R/P 45
Scott Weisman
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
21.0
HPR3
1.
USA 30001
zHPR Thirty
C&C 30
Max Buerman
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
10.0
2.
USA 17
zHPR Flying Jenny
Farr 280
Sandra Askew
2
1
2
1
1
3
/
DNF
2
12.0
Race Week - Part II - Blue Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.
USA 4227
Hoss
Swan 42
Glenn Darden/ Philip Williamson
1
3
1
12
5
2
8
1
4
37.0
2.
ITA 42028
Cuordileone
Swan 42
Ettore Mattiello
2
2
3
3
2
9
/
SCP
13
12
1
47.0
3.
USA 4216
Arethusa
Swan 42
Phil Lotz
4
5
6
4
1
1
5
11
12
49.0
4.
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
3
8
14
/
DSQ
2
6
4
2
2
11
52.0
5.
USA 1
Conpsiracy
Swan 42
Henry Woods
6
1
4
1
8
8
7
13
10
58.0
6.
USA 4245
Mahalo
Swan 42
Charles Kenahan
5
9
5
7
4
10
4
8
6
58.0
7.
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
11
7
8
5
3
9
3
7
9
62.0
8.
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
Ken Colburn
7
6
14
/
DSQ
8
7
6
6
5.5
5
64.5
9.
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
8
10
2
6
10
11
1
10
7
65.0
10.
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
9
12
7
10
9
3
10
4
3
67.0
11.
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
14
/
DSQ
11
11
9
12
5
11
3
2
78.0
12.
USA 4204
Mutiny
Swan 42
Gibb Kane / Ted Madara
14
/
RAF
4
9
11
13
7
9
5.5
8
80.5
13.
USA 4221
Migration
Swan 42
Adrian Ionescu
10
13
10
13
11
12
12
9
13
103.0
J 109
1.
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
3
12
2
5
3
2
6
1
5
39.0
2.
USA 52202
Caminos
J 109
Donald Filippelli
2
8
1
1
8
1
10
11
1
43.0
3.
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtschaffer
1
1
6
4
1
3
11
10
7
44.0
4.
USA 260
Mad Dogs & Englishmen
J 109
Adrian Begley
7
5
3
11
2
5
1
4
6
44.0
5.
USA 72
Gut Feeling
J 109
Ted Herlihy
4
7
9
6
6
7
3
6
4
52.0
6.
USA 201
Dragonfly
J 109
Skip Young
8
2
4
10
9
6
4
12
3
58.0
7.
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
5
4
7
2
4
4
7
18
/
DSQ
9
60.0
8.
USA 274
Gossip
J 109
Greg Ames & Steve Kenny
10
9
5
8
7
13
14
5
2
73.0
9.
USA 360
Big Boat
J 109
William Rogers
9
11
8
12
5
10
8
7
8
78.0
10.
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
11
16
17
3
12
15
2
2
11
89.0
11.
USA 171
Superstition
J 109
Christopher Zibailo
6
3
11
13
16
12
12
9
10
92.0
12.
USA 144
Heat Wave
J 109
Gary Weisberg
12
6
10
7
18
/
DSQ
9
15
3
13
93.0
13.
USA 51888
Cleo
J 109
Ray Pepi
16
14
15
9
11
8
5
13
12
103.0
14.
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Bill Kneller
13
10
13
15
10
16
9
15
15
116.0
15.
USA 310
Pax 3
J 109
Robert Siegel
15
18
/
RAF
14
14
14
14
13
8
16
126.0
16.
USA 203
URSA
J 109
Brooke Mastrorio
14
13
12
16
15
11
17
14
14
126.0
17.
USA 272
WildThing
J 109
Dan / Mitch Boyd / Wiest
17
15
16
17
13
17
16
16
17
144.0
Race Week - Part II - Green Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.
USA 52007
Vesper
TP 52
Jim Swartz
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
3
14.0
2.
80
SUI 1957
Near Miss
TP 52
Franck Noel
3
3
3
1
2
2.5
1
1.5
17.0
3.
USA 5095
SLED
TP 52
Takashi Okura
2
2
2
3
6
2.5
2
5
24.5
4.
USA 5210
Interlodge
IRC 52
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
5
6
4
4
3
5
3
1.5
31.5
5.
USA 521
Hooligan
TP52
Gunther Buerman
4
5
5
6
4
4
5
4
37.0
6.
USA 25555
Rambler
RP 90 WB
George David
6
4
7
5
5
7
7
7
48.0
7.
USA 50009
Privateer
Cookson 50
Ron O'Hanley
7
7
6
7
7
6
6
6
52.0
IRC 2
1.
USA 95
SPOOKIE
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
10.0
2.
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
1
3
3
2
4
2
1
16.0
3.
USA 50069
Temptation-Oakcliff
Custom Ker 50
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing
4
4
5
4
3
3
3
26.0
4.
USA 1201
After Midnight
CTM 41
Paul Jeka
2
5
4
7
2
5
6
31.0
5.
USA 61137
Otra Vez
Ker 43 Custom
William Coates
5
2
6
5
5
4
5
32.0
6.
USA 60059
Ranger
Farr 40 Osolop
Brandt Clemons
6
6
2
3
6
6
4
33.0
7.
USA 50400
Entropy
Tripp 41
Patricia Young
9
9
8
6
7
7
7
53.0
8.
USA 52821
White Rhino
Swan
Todd Stuart
7
8
7
9
8
8
9
56.0
9.
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
R/P 45
Scott Weisman
8
7
9
8
9
9
8
58.0
IRC 3
1.
USA 93586
DownTime
Summit 40
Ed Freitag / Molly Haley
3
3
1
2
5
1
2
17.0
2.
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
michael Bruno
5
1
4
3
2
2
5
22.0
3.
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
2
4
2
5
3
4
3
23.0
4.
USA 52195
White Witch
King 40
Larry Landry
4
5
5
4
9
3
1
31.0
5.
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1
6
6
1
8
6
6
34.0
6.
USA 52919
Dolphin
J 122
John Tyler Martenstein
6
2
3
7
7
8
7
40.0
7.
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
tom sutton
7
8
7
6
1
5
8
42.0
8.
USA 51920
Elan
Beneteau First 36.7
John Hammel
9
10
8
8
4
7
4
50.0
9.
USA 53670
Stardancer
Beneteau First 36.7
John and Beverly Blais
8
11
9
9
6
9
9
61.0
10.
USA 30001
Thirty
C&C 30
Max Buerman
10
9
10
11
11
10
10
71.0
11.
USA 17
Flying Jenny
Farr 280
Sandra Askew
11
7
11
10
10
12
/
DNF
11
72.0
One Design Division
Marstrom 32
1.
USA 5
Bronco
Marstrom 32
Michael Dominguez
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
4
1
1
19.0
2.
USA 2
LIFTOFF
Marstrom 32
malcolm gefter
1
3
2
2
1
2
4
1
2
2
3
23.0
3.
USA 16
POW!
Marstrom 32
Ken Read
4
5
4
5
2
3
2
6
/
OCS
1
3
2
37.0
4.
USA 3
Ultimate Pressure V
Marstrom 32
Peter Denton
3
2
3
3
4
4
3
2
3
6
/
DNF
4
37.0
5.
USA 1
Gradient Vee
Marstrom 32
Randy Miller
5
4
5
4
5
5
5
4
5
4
5
51.0
Race Week - Part II - White Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1.
USA 4410
Maxine
J 44
William Ketcham
4
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
20.0
2.
USA 4409
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
3
2
3
1
1
3
5
2
20.0
3.
USA 4412
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey W. Willis
1
4
2
5
3
5
1
1
22.0
4.
USA 4408
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
2
5
4
3
2
1
3
3
23.0
5.
USA 4411
VAMP
J 44
Leonard Sitar
5
3
5
4
5
4
4
5
35.0
PHRF Division
PHRF & J Class
1.
USA 16
Partnership
J 111
David and Maryellen Tortorello
1
1
8
1
1
3
3
1
19.0
2.
USA 711
Odyssey
J 111
David/ Alfred Brodsky/ Van Liew
6
4
5
3
2
4
1
2
27.0
3.
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
3
3
7
2
4
1
4
3
27.0
4.
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Fred Darlington
2
2
3
4
7
5
2
4
29.0
5.
FIS 5
Kestrel
Herreshoff Fishers Island 31
Angus Davis
5
5
1
8
6
2
5
5
37.0
6.
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark & Jolene Masur
7
6
4
5
3
8
6
7
46.0
7.
USA 456
Sterling
J 105
Mark Lindquist
4
7
2
7
8
6
7
8
49.0
8.
USA 491
Velocita
Melges 24
Sanford Tyler
8
8
6
6
5
7
8
6
54.0
Protest Filing Report as of 28/Mar/2024 @ 01:09 PM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
3
Arethusa (USA 4216)
vs
Daring (USA 4214)
1st Leeward Mark
Closed
4214 DSQ Rule 18.2(b)
2.
1
Impetuous (USA 4206)
vs
Barleycorn (USA 4224)
Migration (USA 4221)
Closed
4224 DSQ
3.
3
Quintessence (USA 4210)
vs
Apparition (USA 4235)
Closed
4235 DSQ
4.
3
Conpsiracy (USA 1)
vs
Cuordileone (ITA 42028)
Closed
No rules broken
5.
5
Skoot (USA 369)
vs
Heat Wave (USA 144)
Closed
144 DSQ
6.
6
Daring (USA 4214)
vs
Hoss (USA 4227)
Closed
No rules broken
7.
6
Mutiny (USA 4204)
vs
Cuordileone (ITA 42028)
ITA 4028 DSQ
Closed
20% penalty by 42028
8.
8
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (USA 260)
vs
Rush (USA 51)
Closed
51 DSQ
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy