160th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Blue Fleet Racing
HPR Division
HPR 1
1.   USA 55155 Rima2 HPR RP 55 John Brim 1 1 2.0
 
HPR 2
1.   USA 95 Spookie HPR Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 38007 Riot HPR McConaghy 38 Mark Ewing 3/DNC 3/DNC 6.0
 
 
IRC Division
Blue Class 1 - IRC 1
1.   USA 45 Bella Mente JV Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 66069 Caol Ila R Mini Maxi 72 Alex Schaerer 3 2 5.0
 
Blue Class 2 - IRC 2
1.   USA 521 Hooligan TP 52 Gunther Buerman 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 5095 SLED TP 52 Takashi Okura 2 2 4.0
4.   USA 52221 Constellation TP 52 Joshua Forgacs 6 4 10.0
5.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 4 6 10.0
6. 77   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 5 5 10.0
 
Blue Class 3 - IRC 3
1.   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 2 2 4.0
2.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII Swan 601 James Madden 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 6 7.0
5.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 52599 Winged Lion Ker 50 Will Hubbard 6 4 10.0
7.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 7 7 14.0
8.   AUT 2002 Cuba Libre Whitbread 60 MOD Norman MacPherson 8 8 16.0
9.   USA 38007 Riot McConaghy 38 Marc Ewing 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
Blue Class 4 - IRC 4
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1 4.5 5.5
3.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 5 2.5 7.5
4.   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 2 6 8.0
5.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Club Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 4 4.5 8.5
6.   BER 1000 Nasty Medicine Corby 41 Stephen Sherwin 7 2.5 9.5
7.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 6 7 13.0
8.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan Todd Stuart 9 8 17.0
9.   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 8 11/DSQ 19.0
10.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
 
Green Fleet Racing
CRF Division
Green Class 3 - CRF SoT (spinnaker)
1.   L2 Lark Eggemoggin 47 Tom Morris 2 1 3.0
2.   MLT 901 Tempus Fugit Tempus 90 Erbil Arkin 1 2 3.0
3.   W76 USA-1 Wild Horses W-Class. W.76 Donald Tofias 4 3 7.0
4.   W 37 Race Horse W.37 Donald Tofias 3 4 7.0
 
Green Class 4 - CRF (non-spinnaker)
1.   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charlie Ryan 1 1 2.0
2.   50 Sonny Custom Joseph Dockery 4 2 6.0
3.   18 Angelita 8 Metre Henry Skelsey 2 4 6.0
4.   71 Black Watch S&S custom yawl Joseph Robillard 3 3 6.0
5.   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 5 6 11.0
6.   NY 9 Amorita Herreshoff NY-30 Jed Pearsall 8/DNF 5 13.0
7.   150 NIRVANA yawl David Ray 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
Green Class 5 - CRF (spinnaker)
1.   T-82 Silent Maid Barnegat Bay Catboat Peter Kellogg 1 1 2.0
2.   14 Syce 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 2 2 4.0
3.   L24 - 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 4 3 7.0
4.   US 53 CHEROKEE 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 3 8/DNF 11.0
5.   21 Madcap 6 Metre Tom Fair 7 4 11.0
6.   351 Fidelio S&S 39 Charles Townsend 6 5 11.0
7.   194 Winnie of Bourne Concordia 39 J Arvid klein 5 6 11.0
 
 
One Design Division
Green Class 1 - 12 Metre M/GP
1.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1 2 3.0
2.   KZ Kz3 New Zealand 12 Metre Lexi Gahagan/ Max Buerman 4 1 5.0
3.   KZ-5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham/ Alexander Auersperg 3 3 6.0
5.   USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 5 5 10.0
 
Green Class 2 - 12 Metre Traditional
1.   US 21 American Eagle 12 metre Anthony Chiurco 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 2 2 4.0
 
Green Class 6 - S Class
1.   S-8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class sheldon whitehouse 4 1 5.0
2.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 1 6 7.0
3.   51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 3 4 7.0
4.   3 Whistler Herreshoff S Class Schuyler Boylan 8 2 10.0
5.   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp 5 5 10.0
6.   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis 2 9 11.0
7.   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken 9 3 12.0
8.   S 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson 6 8 14.0
9.   69 Teaticket Herreshoff S Class Alan Haigh 7 7 14.0
 
 
ORR Division
Green Class 7 - ORR Navigators
1.   USA 53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 1 4/TLE 5.0
2.   USA 40808 Selkie McCurdy&Rhodes 38 Sheila McCurdy 2 4/TLE 6.0
3.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 Mass Maritime 3 4/TLE 7.0
4.   USA 93555 NANUQ Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 5 4/TLE 9.0
5.   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Rick Dominique 8 2 10.0
6.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 6 4/TLE 10.0
7.   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche 7 4/TLE 11.0
8.   USA 55655 Terrapin Andrews 68 Jon Litt 12 1 13.0
9.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Cruising Peter Noonan 10 4/TLE 14.0
10.   USA 18443 Akela III Swan 43 Roel Hoekstra 4 13/DNF 17.0
11.   USA 62 Arrowhead J 42 Steve Berlack 9 13/DNC 22.0
12.   USA 51382 Skye Swan 53 Ralph Worthington 11 13/DNF 24.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Green Class 8 - PHRF 1 Navigators (spinnaker)
1.   USA 104 Wild child J 111 Chris Jones 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 711 Odyssey J 111 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 3 4 7.0
3.   USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber 7 1 8.0
4.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 2 6/TLE 8.0
5.   USA 52455 Renegade X-445 Jeffrey Pribor 8 2 10.0
6.   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 5 6/TLE 11.0
7.   USA 51317 Shadowfax First 40.7 Stewart Abramson 4 9/DNF 13.0
8.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 6 9/DNF 15.0
 
Green Class 9 - PHRF 2 Navigators (spinnaker)
1.   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Barker,McVicker & Ryan 1 10/TLE 11.0
2.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 2 10/TLE 12.0
3.   USA 51229 Meddler X J 29 Brian Kiley 3 10/TLE 13.0
4.   USA 30005 Gordon E S&S 30 Glenn Walters 4 10/TLE 14.0
5.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Elite 37 Mallory Cushman 5 10/TLE 15.0
6.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 6 10/DNF 16.0
7.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 7 10/TLE 17.0
8.   USA 61500 Bird Gulfstar 50 Ed Steedman 8 10/TLE 18.0
9.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
Green Class 10 - PHRF 3 Navigators (non-spinnaker)
1.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 1 9/TLE 10.0
2.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 2 9/TLE 11.0
3.   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 3/4 ton Jan Trousilek 3 9/TLE 12.0
4.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37R / XL Bill Clavin 4 9/TLE 13.0
5.   ITA 12271 Isola Howard Eisenberg 5 9/DNC 14.0
6.   FIS 5 Kestrel Herreshoff Fishers Island 31 Angus Davis 9/DNC 9/TLE 18.0
7.   USA Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat 9/DNF 9/DNF 18.0
8.   USA 43 Sei Amici Moody 41ac Alan Baines 9/DNF 9/DNF 18.0
 
 
Red Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 85   USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Etchells Bruce Golison 1 1.0
2. 37   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush 2 2.0
3. 32   AUS 932 Karabos Etchells Paul Garaty 2 2.0
4. 89   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Tito Gonzalez 3 3.0
5. 96   USA 1296 Appreciation Etchells Jeffrey Siegal 4 4.0
6. 72   USA 1372 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean 5 5.0
7. 29   USA 1229 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg 6 6.0
8. 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb 7 7.0
9. 91   AUS 1391 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton 8 8.0
10. 18   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Tomas Hornos 9 9.0
11. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann 10 10.0
12. 41   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers 11 11.0
13. 26   HKG 1269 Racer X2 Etchells Mark Thornburrow 12 12.0
14. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 13 13.0
15. 84   AUS 1384 Panther Etchells Steve Orourke 14 14.0
16. 38   AUS 1383 Triad Etchells john bertrand 15 15.0
17. 2   UAE 1400 African Queen Etchells Jan Muysken 16 16.0
18. 75   USA 1375 1375 Etchells Argyle Campbell 17 17.0
19. 11   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman 18 18.0
20. 42   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross 19 19.0
21. 21   USA 1221 Riva Etchells Wade Edwards 20 20.0
22. 97   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan 21 21.0
23. 79   USA 979 LineHonors.com Etchells Bill Hardesty 22 22.0
24. 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert 23 23.0
25. 46   AUS 1325 Iris III Etchells Peter McNeill 24 24.0
26. 7   USA 1307 NEMESIS Etchells Jeff Nehms 25 25.0
27. 62   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Stewart Neff / Henry Brauer 26 26.0
28. 45   USA 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Wastson 27 27.0
29. 82   USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye 28 28.0
30. 8   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff 29 29.0
31. 3   SUI 1403 no dramas Etchells Seamus McHugh 30 30.0
32. 93   GBR 992 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg 31 31.0
33. 86   AUS 1322 Yandoo XX Etchells Jeanne-Claude Strong 32 32.0
34. 43   GBR 1407 ice Etchells Andrew Cooper 33 33.0
35. 44   USA 944 Firefly Etchells Meredith Carroll 34 34.0
36. 94   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco 34 34.0
37. 12   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Mark Hardenbergh 35 35.0
38. 48   USA 1248 USA 1248 Etchells Will Ricketson 36 36.0
39. 58   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson / Cameron Miles 37 37.0
40. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 38 38.0
41. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack 39 39.0
42. 1   AUS 401 Ozzi Etchells Alan Harrison 40 40.0
43. 67   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt 41 41.0
44. 39   USA 1396 CAN 1396 Etchells Hank Lammens / Steve Girling 47/DNC 47.0
45. 69   NZL 1348 Feng Shui Etchells Anatole Masfen 47/DNC 47.0
46. 51   AUS 511 Grand V Etchells Gordon Hinds 47/DNC 47.0
 
 
White Fleet Racing
IRC Division
White Class 3 - IRC 5
1.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 michael Bruno 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 43 AmadeusV Xp38 Udo and Michael Schroff 2 5 7.0
3.   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 4 4 8.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 6 3 9.0
5.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 3 7 10.0
6.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 10 2 12.0
7.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 8 6 14.0
8.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 5 12/ZFP 17.0
9.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 7 10.5/ZFP 17.5
10.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 11 8.5 19.5
11.   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 9 11 20.0
12.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 12 12 24.0
 
White Class 4 - IRC 6
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 2 2 4.0
2.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 6 1 7.0
3.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1 8 9.0
5.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 3 7 10.0
6.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 5 5 10.0
7.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 7 4 11.0
8.   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Nicholas Tucker 8 6 14.0
9.   NA23 Defiance Navy 44 Padraig O'Brien 10 9 19.0
10.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 9 10 19.0
 
 
One Design Division
White Class 1 - Swan 42
1.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 1 5 6.0
2.   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn Darden / Philip Williamson 2 4 6.0
3.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 8 1 9.0
5.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 7 2 9.0
6.   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz 3 9 12.0
7.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 4 8 12.0
8.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 6 6 12.0
9.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 9 7 16.0
10.   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu 10 10 20.0
 
White Class 2 - Melges 32
1. 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Jason Carroll 1 1 1 3.0
2. 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos 2 5 2 9.0
3. 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Ryan DeVos 3 3 3 9.0
4. 151   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward Tillinghast 4 2 5 11.0
5. 219   GBR 5839 ngoni Melges 32 Tony Buckingham 5 4 4 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019