2014 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Main Duck - Double Handed - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO 183 and Lower DH 1
1.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 1 1.0
2.   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 2 2.0
3.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 3 3.0
4.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 4 4.0
5.   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau First 10R Calum Semple 5 5.0
6.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 6 6.0
7.   45 Traveller Two Beneteau Oceanis 45 Jane Budrevics 7 7.0
 
PHRF-LO 183 and Lower DH 2
1.   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 1 1.0
2.   CAN 27 Ariadna Hunter 35 Legend Vladimir Melnikov 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1111 LES C&C 35 John Hagen 3 3.0
4.   52653 Long Winter C&C 29-2 Jason Loewe 4 4.0
5.   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
Main Duck - Fully Crewed - Spinnaker Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull FC
1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 1 1.0
2.   CAN 51499 Three Cheers Corsair F27 Trimaran Chris Ufton 3/DNF 3.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC FC
1.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1 1.0
2.   CAN 5 Relentless Farr 40 Roger Ryall 2 2.0
3.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 3 3.0
4.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 4 4.0
5.   Can 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Keith Macdonald 5 5.0
6.   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO 183 and Lower FC 1
1.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 1 1.0
2.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 3 3.0
4.   CAN 29 Happy Puppy C&C 115 Daniel McKindsey 4 4.0
5.   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse 5 5.0
6.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 6 6.0
7.   CAN 42990 Rampage II C&C 37R Bruce Pierce 11/DNF 11.0
8.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark 11/DNF 11.0
9.   CAN 42879 Jeannie J 35 Geoffrey Roulet 11/DNF 11.0
10.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF-LO 183 and Lower FC 2
1.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 1 1.0
2.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 2 2.0
3.   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 3 3.0
4.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 4 4.0
5.   CAN 9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 5 5.0
6.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 6 6.0
7.   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 7 7.0
8.   CAN 707 Ain't Miss Behavin' Dehler 36SQ Roger Ware 8 8.0
9.   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 9 9.0
10.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF-LO 183 and Lower FC 3
1.   CAN 80 Rogues Hobie 33 Tom Gayford 1 1.0
2.   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 2 2.0
3.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 3 3.0
4.   CAN 84717 Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham 4 4.0
5.   CAN 369 Euphoria Dufour 36 Colin Dodd 5 5.0
6.   18397 Louisianna Alden 44 Frank Juhasz 6 6.0
7.   CAN 460 Impulse Hunter 460 Mike Dawson 7 7.0
8.   CAN 20 Tim-Foolery San Juan Tim Thomas 8 8.0
 
PHRF-LO 183 and Lower FC 4
1.   CAN 4141 Sumac Viking 33 peter smith 1 1.0
2.   CAN 25063 The Kraken S2 9.1 Chuck Watson 2 2.0
3.   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth 3 3.0
4.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 4 4.0
5.   USA 73024 Reliance Rival 36 Torsten Doering 5 5.0
6.   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF-LO 183 and Lower FC 5
1.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 1 1.0
2.   CAN 15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 2 2.0
3.   CAN 44138 Rebellion C&C 29 Michael Kahu 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 4 4.0
5.   CAN 408 Lady Windy I Hunter 33 Mike Truffer 5 5.0
6.   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
Main Duck - LO600 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO
1.   CAN 13775 Pearl - LO600 C&C 35 Brent Hughes 1 1.0
2.   CAN 265 Lively - LO600 J 109 Murray Gainer 2 2.0
3.   CAN 29 Happy Puppy-LO600 C&C 115 Daniel McKindsey 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose - LO600 Catalina 36 Type 1 Gene Joelson 4 4.0
5.   CAN 189 Better Still - LO600 Elite 326 David Courtney 5 5.0
6.   CAN 628 Upstart - LO600 Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 6 6.0
7.   CAN 42283 Doubletime - LO600 C&C 27 MK V Brian Mitchell 7 7.0
8.   16 Rouleur - LO600 J 124 Geoff Cornish 8 8.0
9.   USA 32243 Boomerang - LO600 C&C 35 Mk 3 Jason Smyth 15/DNS 15.0
10.   USA 1263 Moonbeam - LO600 Catalina 34 Allan Belovarac 15/DNS 15.0
11.   CAN 27 Ariadna - LO600 Hunter 35 Legend Vladimir Melnikov 15/DNS 15.0
12.   15898 Cirrus- LO600 Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 15/DNS 15.0
13.   CAN 18397 Louisianna - LO600 Alden 44 Frank Juhasz 15/DNS 15.0
14.   CAN CAN 6204 Mythos - LO600 Ted Spanos 15/DNS 15.0
 
 
Main Duck - Solo - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Solo Challenge
1.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 1 1.0
2.   CAN 6204 MYTHOS CS Merlin Ted Spanos 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 3 3.0
4.   CAN 42283 Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Brian Mitchell 4 4.0
5.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 5 5.0
6.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 6 6.0
7.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 7 7.0
8.   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 8 8.0
9.   CAN 16 Rouleur J 124 Geoff Cornish 9 9.0
10.   32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Mk 3 Jason Smyth 10 10.0
11.   USA 1263 Moonbeam Catalina 34 Allan Belovarac 11 11.0
12.   CAN 566 Eventide Alberg 30 John B Ball 14/DNF 14.0
13.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 14/DNF 14.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet - Double Handed - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO 171 and Greater DH
1.   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 2 2.0
3.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 3 3.0
4.   1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 4 4.0
5.   CAN 124 Morningstar XI C&C 32 SD Mike Veenhuizen 5 5.0
6.   CAN 147 For Pete's Sake Catalina C310 Peter Sandford 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet - Double Handed - Whitesail Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO DH
1.   Can 44 Deva Dufour 445 David Medhurst / Eva Innes 1 1.0
2.   34811 Ticker Tape C&C 38 Don Lounsbury 2 2.0
3.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 3 3.0
4.   CAN 38875 Another Dawn C&C 38 Mk III Dawn Scott 4 4.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet - Fully Crewed - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO 171 and Greater FC
1.   CAN 69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 Mk 5 Bob Gauthier 1 1.0
2.   CAN 14157 Alor Star C&C 30 Romuald Januszewicz 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1715 GLory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson 3 3.0
4.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 4 4.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet - Fully Crewed - Whitesail Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO FC 1
1.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 1 1.0
2.   42789 Daybreak J 33 Bonnie Reib 2 2.0
3.   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 3 3.0
4.   98 Sansei Tartan 4100 Jeffrey Imai 4 4.0
5.   USA 19 The Gipper Beneteau 41 Stephen Rycyna MD 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF-LO FC 2
1.   CAN 17 Little Bird Archambault 31 malcolm little 1 1.0
2.   USA T3500 Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles 2 2.0
3.   USA B423 Infinity ... and Beyond B-423 Keith Carroll 3 3.0
4.   CAN 638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 4 4.0
5.   CAN 144 Anna Lisa Catalina Mark Easden 5 5.0
6.   USA 60236 Paradox Jeanneau 37.1 Peter Roehmholdt 6 6.0
7.   CAN 72 Bravura Freedom 33 Brian West 7 7.0
8.   CAN 3508 Rhapsody III CS 33 Steve Okun 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF-LO FC 3
1.   H36 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 1 1.0
2.   Can 811 Hello Newman Hunter Ian Newman 2 2.0
3.   438 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 MKII Sean Matthews 3 3.0
4.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 4 4.0
5.   NSN 323 Never Say Never Hunter 36 Richard Krummenacher 5 5.0
6.   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel Cimek 6 6.0
7.   CAN 425 temerity C&C 30 Mk1 Peter Vetter 7 7.0
8.   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 8 8.0
9.   CAN 1494 Sundowner III Catalina 34 Mk II Geoffrey Wright 9 9.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Feb/2020 @ 05:25 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 vs Impulse (CAN 460) Rule 78.1 Closed Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lake Ontario Offshore Racing WRI   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020