2014 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Susan Hood Trophy Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   CAN 5 Relentless Farr 40 Roger Ryall 1 1.0
2.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 2 2.0
3.   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 3 3.0
4.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 C&C 121 Ernest Toomath 6/DNF 6.0
5.   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel 6/DNF 6.0
 
IRC 2
1.   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1 1.0
2.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 2 2.0
3.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 3 3.0
 
IRC 3
1.   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 1 1.0
2.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 2 2.0
3.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 3 3.0
4.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 4 4.0
5.   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau 10r Ian Struthers 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed
1.   75262 Anelare S2-10.3 Stephen Brown 1 1.0
2.   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 2 2.0
3.   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau First 10R Calum Semple 4/DNF 4.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 1
1.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 1 1.0
2.   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 2 2.0
3.   CAN 52392 Sandpiper Beneteau First 36.7 Leonard Verhey 3 3.0
4.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 4 4.0
5.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 5 5.0
6.   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 6 6.0
7.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 7 7.0
8.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 8 8.0
9.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 9 9.0
10. 11   CAN 52026 Strega Beneteau First 36.7 John Harper 15/DNF 15.0
11.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 15/DNF 15.0
12.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II C&C 41 Christopher Rankin 15/DNF 15.0
13.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 15/DNF 15.0
14.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 15/DNF 15.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 3
1.   CAN 44 Old School Olson 30 Tim McNerney 1 1.0
2.   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 2 2.0
3.   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 3 3.0
4.   CAN 32062 EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram 4 4.0
5.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 5 5.0
6.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 6 6.0
7.   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 7 7.0
8.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 8 8.0
9.   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 9 9.0
10.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 10 10.0
11.   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 4
1.   CAN 3312 Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate 1 1.0
2.   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble 2 2.0
3.   74192 Papillon Express 30 Andrew James 3 3.0
4.   KC 71 Sonic Boom Aphrodite 101 Ben Gravelle 4 4.0
5.   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth 5 5.0
6.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 7 7.0
8.   CAN 28 North Caught J 30 Simon Krall 8 8.0
9.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 9 9.0
10.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 10 10.0
11.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 15/DNC 15.0
12.   32835 UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice 15/DNC 15.0
13.   CAN 40323 It's A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 15/DNF 15.0
14. 22   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna 15/DNF 15.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 5
1.   CAN 787 Out Of Bounds O'Day 322 Terry Wagg 1 1.0
2.   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 2 2.0
3.   CAN 52653 Long Winter C&C 29 mkII Jason Loewe 3 3.0
4.   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 5 5.0
6.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 6 6.0
7.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 7 7.0
8.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 8 8.0
9.   CAN 408 Lady Windy I Hunter 33 Mike Truffer 9 9.0
 
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Double Handed
1.   CAN 6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 1 1.0
2.   CAN 27 OLA Catalina380 Mario Perez 2 2.0
3.   CAN 37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury 3 3.0
4.   159 Nordic Belle II Hanse 430e Torstein Braaten 4 4.0
5.   Can 44 Deva Dufour 445 David Medhurst / Eva Innes 7/DNF 7.0
6.   29 Umoya Catalina 355 Nigel Banks 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew 1
1.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 1 1.0
2.   CAN 17 Little Bird Archambault 31 malcolm little 2 2.0
3.   CAN 20 Tim-Foolery San Juan Tim Thomas 3 3.0
4.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 4 4.0
5.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 5 5.0
6.   54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew 2
1.   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 1 1.0
2. 8492   CAN 35 TeEsse Hunter Legend 25 Jeff Rudd 2 2.0
3.   H36 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 3 3.0
4.   CAN 712 Sandpiper Tartan 31 Les Abrams 4 4.0
5.   NSN 323 Never Say Hunter 36 Richard Krummenacher 5 5.0
6.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 6 6.0
7.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 9/DNF 9.0
8.   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Single Handed
1.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 1 1.0
2.   27 Ariadna Hunter 35 Alec Melnikov 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 3 3.0
4.   CAN 16 Rouleur J 124 Geoff Cornish 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lake Ontario Offshore Racing    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy