36th Pussers Rum-gatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Pussers Rum-gatta Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   40387 Apollo Breeze S2 7.9 Robert McChesney 1 1.0
2.   206 Koinonia II Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 2 2.0
3.   311 Stargazer Cal 2-27 Raymond Dupuis 3 3.0
4.   201 Guppie (S) Catalina 320 Herbert Wittnebert 4 4.0
5.   667 Bodacious (S) Hunter 340 Greg Johnson 5 5.0
6.   115 Legacy Catalina 310 Dave Roberts 6 6.0
7.   48 Lowetide Tartan26 Anastasia Bryant 7 7.0
8.   248 Gasconade Spindrift Lyda Brown 8 8.0
9.   102 Galene Beneteau 361 Gerard Gaudry 9 9.0
10.   155 TRIUMPH Catalina 350 Bill Cullen 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Rating)
1.   H100 Another Road Heritage West Indies Tim Ruman 1 1.0
2.   365 Lagniappe Catalina Ed Boudreaux 2 2.0
3.   USA 1302 Elixir Dufour Dawn Daly 3 3.0
4.   h 280 Mac 16 Hunter 28 Bob Varney 4 4.0
5.   usa 43 Inncomunicado Hunter julian blanco 5 5.0
6.   69 Wildfire MK II Len Berkstresser 13/DNF 13.0
7.   67 Moku Kai Southern Cross Deborah Doyle 13/DNF 13.0
8.   2086 Still SOFA KING MORGAN 44 robi robinson 13/DNF 13.0
9.   118 Lucky Charm Hunter 260 James Wood 13/DNS 13.0
10.   M32 Bella Morgan Kathy Walsh 13/DNF 13.0
11.   Uni 09 Pupule 3 Island packet cat Jeffrey Miller 13/DNS 13.0
12.   0 Manava Hunter Dave Webb 13/DNS 13.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnnaker
1.   41186 Junior J 27 Frank Selph, Jr 1 2 3 2 1 5 14.0
2.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 2 5 4 1 3 1 16.0
3.   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 4 1 2 3 2 4 16.0
4. 8444   USA 111 Mahalo Olson 25 Pat Lawler 3 3 1 4 5 3 19.0
5.   250 Agua Mala Capri 22 Oscar Rivas 5 4 5 5 4 2 25.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   11660 Shrew Creekmore Geno Dinisio 1 1 1 3 2 1 9.0
2.   460 CLAIM WEEKS ERICSON DARIN O'NEAL 3 2 3 2 1 2 13.0
3.   132 Slippery When Wet San Juan Edwin Plotts 2 3 2 1 3 3 14.0
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1.   19 TIGRESS ABBOTT 33 Ed & Scott Peters 1 1.0
2.   618 Ghostwind Santa Cruz John Towne 2 2.0
3.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike & Lesa Doyle 3 3.0
4.   356 Shibumi J30 John Mrva 4 4.0
5.   005 Revenge Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   12997 Thunder Morgan 27 William Fraser 1 1.0
2.   usa 13175 MaryBs (S) Catalina 22 joe benkel 2 2.0
3.   742 Vitamin D Hunter Legend 35.5 Nicholas Lavelle 4/DNS 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019