64th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Stratford Shoal Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 1 1.0
2.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 2 2.0
3.   USA 25559 Abilyn J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 3 3.0
4.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 6/RET 6.0
5.   USA 37 Roust Sea Sprite 34 Ian Gumprecht 6/RET 6.0
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 56 and Under
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1.0
2.   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 2 2.0
3.   USA 12 Zig Zag J 122 Andrew Clark 3 3.0
4.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 4 4.0
5.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 5 5.0
6.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 6 6.0
7.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 7 7.0
8.   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 8 8.0
9.   USA 46650 Cygni J 120 Karen Harris 9 9.0
10.   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea 12/RET 12.0
11.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 12/DNC 12.0
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 57 to 109
1.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 1 1.0
2.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 2 2.0
3.   USA 77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 3 3.0
4.   USA 36514 Eclipse J 36 Paul Kueffner 4 4.0
5.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke - SHYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 6 6.0
7.   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 7 7.0
8.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 8 8.0
9.   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 9 9.0
10.   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 10 10.0
11.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 12/RET 12.0
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 110 and Above
1.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 1 1.0
2.   USA 197 Cayuga Laser 28 Eric Letellier 2 2.0
3.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 3 3.0
4.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 4 4.0
5.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 8/RET 8.0
 
Class 5: PHRF +1
1.   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 1 1.0
2.   USA 61220 J-Curve J 122 David Cielusniak 2 2.0
3.   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 3 3.0
4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 4 4.0
5. OneSails Sailmakers  USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 7/RET 7.0
 
 
The Eatons Neck Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 117 and Under
1.   USA 36007 Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie 1 1.0
2.   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 3 3.0
4.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 4 4.0
5.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 5 5.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 6 6.0
7.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 7 7.0
8.   USA 51027 Evenstar Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 8 8.0
 
Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 118 and Above
1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 90761 Scarlet Santana 30/30 David Deutsch / Eric Weintraub 3 3.0
4.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 4 4.0
5.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 5 5.0
6.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 6 6.0
7.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 7 7.0
8.   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 8 8.0
9.   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 10/RET 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019