2019 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 2 1 3 1 8.0
2.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 5 5 2 1 3 16.0
3.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 3 4 3 2 4 16.0
4.   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten 2 7 7 4 2 22.0
5.   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson 4 1 6 6 9 26.0
6.   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer 8 11 5 5 5 34.0
7.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 6 3 8 7 11 35.0
8.   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll 9 8 9 8 7 41.0
9.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow 7 6 11 9 10 43.0
10.   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron 13/DNC 9 4 13/RET 8 47.0
11.   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac 11 12 10 11 6 50.0
12.   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik 10 10 12 10 12 54.0
 
Colgate
1.   8 Knot Working Colgate 26 John Reardon 1 2 2 7/TLE 12.0
2.   12 Win the Dock Colgate 26 William Stout 2 3 1 7/TLE 13.0
3.   5 Habor Hackers Colgate 26 Heidi Lindemann 7/DNC 1 3 7/TLE 18.0
4.   3 Mango Tango Colgate 26 Mary Margaret Clawson 3 4 4 7/TLE 18.0
5.   7 Team Ganesh Colgate 26 Omar Dahbour 4 5 7/DNF 7/TLE 23.0
6.   USA 1 Team Terry Colgate 26 Terrence McArdle 7/RET 7/RET 5 7/TLE 26.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Spin
1.   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 64 Sixty Four J/80 Edgar Galindez 8/RET 4 3 8/TLE 23.0
4.   US 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steven Zwiren 3 6 6 8/TLE 23.0
5.   496 Hoboken Sailing Club - Kingston J80 George Bennett 4 7 4 8/TLE 23.0
6.   14 Koinonia Jonmeri 33 Mark Thorne 5 3 8/RET 8/TLE 24.0
7.   1122 Hoboken Sailing Club - Newport J80 George Bennett 8/DNS 5 5 8/TLE 26.0
 
PHRF - Non Spin
1.   61089 Persistence Beneteau 331 Henry Duncan 4 2 3 2 11.0
2.   USA 101 Magic Dragon Irwin Citation Leonid Gurevich 8/DNS 4 1.5 1 14.5
3. North Sails  61226 Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 1 5 4 5 15.0
4.   USA 61126 Full Circle Dufour 500 Paul and Beth Daugherty 2 6 5 3 16.0
5.   USA 4066 PATHFINDER B-40 YAWL James Bonomo 8/RET 3 1.5 4 16.5
6.   5431 Londonderry Air S2 9.2A Jack Tracy 3 1 6 8/RET 18.0
7.   USA 856 Lucky Ericson 28+ Stephen Crane 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021