2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 43937 pesto J 105 John Barnett LYC 2 2 3 3 4 2 2 18.0
3. North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno FWBC 3 5 1 2 3 6 5 25.0
4.   USA 430 Kinderspel2 J 105 John Bell CCYC 4 8 6 5 2 3 3 31.0
5.   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky LYC/HYC/GBCA 5 4 7 7 5 4 4 36.0
6.   USA 296 Stinger J 105 J B Bednar LYC 9 7 4 4 6 5 8 43.0
7.   USA 649 Radiance J 105 Bill Lakenmacher LYC 7 3 5 6 9 8 9 47.0
8.   USA 294 Rumpus J 105 Brad Robbins LYC/GBCA 6 6 8 8 8 7 7 50.0
9.   USA 185 Wiki Wiki V J 105 Albert Shannon Galveston Yacht Basin 8 9 9 9 7 9 10 61.0
10.   378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins LYC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10 6 71.0
 
 
ORC Division
J / ORC
1.   USA 51709 Hamburg II J 46 Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club 1 1 1 3 4 10.0
2.   USA 74 Second Star J 122 J.D. Hill Lakewood Yacht Club 3 2 3 4 1 13.0
3.   USA 238 Airborne J 109 David Christensen LYC 4 3 2 10/RET 3 22.0
4.   USA 77 USA 77 J 92 George Cushing GBCA 2 5 4 7 5 23.0
5.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA 6 4 5 1 10/DSQ 26.0
6.   4607 Sodalis III J 46 Jim Demarest Lakewood Yacht Club 5 6 7 6 6 30.0
7.   USA 007 Yo'Loctudy J 99 Brigitte Rochard Austin Yacht Club 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 2 2 34.0
8.   537 Doodah J 80 Giorgio Martelli GBCA 8 7 6 5 8 34.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 178 Press To Meco J 29 Ray Bentele GBCA 7 8 10/DNF 10/DNS 7 42.0
 
 
J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 539 Sketchy J 22 Danny Pletsch Lakewood Yacht Club 1 2 3 1 5 3 2 17.0
2.   USA 24 HNL J 22 Doug Weakly None 2 4 5 3 3 1 1 19.0
3.   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh GBCA 5 3 1 4 1 4 3 21.0
4.   USA 707 Old Times J 22 Farley Fontenot Houston Yacht Club 7 5 4 6 4 2 5 33.0
5.   USA 279 Fastlane J 22 Max Scott Rush Creek Yacht Club 8 9 2 5 2 5 4 35.0
6.   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Casey Lambert Lakewood Yacht Club 3 1 11 8 14 6 7 50.0
7.   USA 814 Stampede J 22 Colin Feik OCBC 4 8 7 11 7 7 8 52.0
8.   USA 919 Troublemaker J 22 Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club 6 10 12 2 8 11 10 59.0
9.   USA 951 no name J 22 Dov Kivlovitz none 10 6 6 7 16 9 6 60.0
10.   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise Lakewood YC 9 13 9 14 12 8 9 74.0
11.   USA 673 Knot Bad J 22 Mitch Clarke LYC 14 7 15 15 11 12 11 85.0
12.   USA 732 Helms a Lee J 22 Anne Lee HYC 13 15 14 9 10 16/SCP 12 89.0
13.   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 J 22 Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club 11 12 8 10 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 90.0
14.   USA 1467 USA 1467 J 22 Wayne Peacock LCYC 12 14 10 12 17 20/DNC 20/DNC 105.0
15.   USA 892 Payaso J 22 Walter Caldwell GBCA 20/OCS 11 13 16 6 20/DNC 20/DNC 106.0
16.   USA 1428 Trela J 22 Alberic Avisse GBCA 15 16 17 17 13 20/DNC 20/DNC 118.0
17.   USA 578 Student Driver J 22 Gary Thies GBCA 20/RET 17 16 13 15 20/DNC 20/DNC 121.0
18.   USA 365 None J 22 Vincent Ruder None 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 140.0
19.   USA 1050 Sea Como No? J 22 Skipp Morrison Houston Yacht Club 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 140.0
 
J 24
1.   2160 Tyrus J 24 Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing association 2 2 1 2 3 10.0
2. 32   USA 2624 Yikes! J 24 Gerald Rademaker GBCA 3 1 6 1 1 12.0
3. 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey None 1 3 2 6 2 14.0
4. 69   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club 4 4 3 3 7 21.0
5. 77   USA 4306 Frat House J 24 Darren Hill DCYC 6 6 4 10 5 31.0
6. 5   USA 2822 Vang Go J 24 Stuart Juengst AYC 5 9 7 4 6 31.0
7. 21   1444 Momentous J 24 Amanda Casey Austin Yacht Club 9 5 8 5 8 35.0
8.   USA 3894 Sforzando J 24 Chris Hammel AYC 8 8 5 9 9 39.0
9. 8   3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 Graham Marshall none 7 7 10 7 10 41.0
10. 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller J/24 Fleet 5 11 10 9 8 4 42.0
11. 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker Austin Yacht Club 10 11 11 11 16/DNC 59.0
12. 73   USA 1954 Phantasm J 24 Paul Cammarata Houston Yacht Club 16/DNF 12 12 12 16/DNC 68.0
13. 31   USA 1756 Tuxedo J 24 David Fowler DCYC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNF 80.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club 1 2 1 2 5 5 2 18.0
2.   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club 2 1 7 4 4 1 1 20.0
3.   USA 546 Zounds J 70 Jay Lutz /Strebel Lakewood YC 3 4 3 1 3 3 5 22.0
4.   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC 9 3 2 3 1 6 6 30.0
5.   GBR 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC 6 5 8 6 6 2 7 40.0
6.   USA 528 Gringo J 70 Ryan Glaze Rush Creek Yacht Club 5 7 4 9 8 4 4 41.0
7. North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin Austin Yacht Club 4 10 6 8 2 10 8 48.0
8.   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club 7 9 5 7 7 7 10 52.0
9.   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Forbes Durdin Lakewood Yacht Club 8 6 10 5 15/DNF 8 3 55.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club 10 8 11 10 9 11 11 70.0
11.   USA 7 Boomtown J 70 James Mitchell Fort Worth Boat Club 11 11 9 11 10 9 9 70.0
12.   USA 590 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
13.   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco LIYC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
14.   USA 529 Bazinga J 70 Carter Wimberly Lakewood YC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019