2019 CanAm Lite - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
CanAm Lite Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 1 1 4 3.5 1 5 1 5 [5] 16.5
2. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 3 5 5 1 2 2 2 2 [5] 17.0
3. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 2 4 2 5 3 4 3 1 [5] 19.0
4.   52313 Lanada II Beneteau First 36.7 David Haller 5 3 1 2 6/DSQ 1 5 3 [6] 20.0
5. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias 4 2 3 3.5 4 3 4 4 [4] 23.5
 
Laser 28
1.   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   CAN 104 Boom! Laser 28 Pete Berridge / Larry Huibers 3 3 2 1 2 2 1 [3] 11.0
3.   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills 2 2 3 3 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 18.0
 
J/70
1.   93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan 2 3 1 1 3 2 2 2 [3] 13.0
2.   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays 3 8 2 4 1 1 5 1 [8] 17.0
3.   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 1 1 6 6 2 3 1 4 [6] 18.0
4.   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon 5 6 4 3 7 4 4 3 [7] 29.0
5.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 4 5 5 2 5 6 6 5 [6] 32.0
6.   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne 7 2 3 5 4 5 7 7 [7] 33.0
7.   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti 9 4 7 8 8 7 3 6 [9] 43.0
8. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 6 7 10/DNF 7 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 56.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 8 9 8 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 65.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey 1 1 1 1 1 1 3/DNS [3] 6.0
2.   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair F-28 Richard Stephens 2 2 2 2 3/DNS 3/DNC 3/DNC [3] 14.0
 
Shark
1.   1012 Rampant Shark Malcolm Harper 2 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   CAN 1836 Amicus Shark Mark Shantz 3 1 7/DNF 4 1 2 3 3 [7] 17.0
3.   CAN 1767 Crunch Shark Josh Wiwcharyk 1 4 2 3 3 4 2 2 [4] 17.0
4.   CAN 1131 All Outta Bubblegum Shark Rod Gardner 4 2 3 2 4 3 4 7/DNS [7] 22.0
5.   USA 120 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Shark Egloff Joe 5 5 4 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 40.0
6.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC [7] 49.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-Spinnaker
1.   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 3 1 2 1 3 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 1 2 1 7/DNF 1 2 3 [7] 10.0
3.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 2 3 3 2 4 4 2 [4] 16.0
4.   123456 Night Owl J 111 Richard Lohr 4 4 4 3 2 3 4 [4] 20.0
5.   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 [5] 29.0
6.   US 408 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex OBrien 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
 
Main & Jib
1.   25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
3. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout 3 3 4/DNS 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019