2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy 1 6 5 3 2 2 19.0
2. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening 4 5 4 2 1 6 22.0
3. 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk 6 2 3 4 5 5 25.0
4. 44   USA 8448 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins 2 9 1 5 10 3 30.0
5. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche 42/DNC 1 2 1 3 1 50.0
6. 111   8129 8129 Star George Szabo / Kevin Heatherington-Young 5 10 6 23 4 4 52.0
7. 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 3 4 14 21 8 7 57.0
8. 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 11 8 7 9 9 14 58.0
9. 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 7 11 8 10 12 10 58.0
10. 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley 8 12 9 11 11 8 59.0
11. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling 10 7 17 6 13 12 65.0
12. 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin 14 3 12 8 6 42/DNF 85.0
13. 50   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise 15 28 19 7 7 9 85.0
14. 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise 16 19 18 12 14 13 92.0
15. 14   8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube 13 20 10 17 16 20 96.0
16. 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh 9 22 15 14 25 17 102.0
17. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin 18 15 11 16 20 24 104.0
18. 16   USA 8484 8484 Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard 17 17 28 19 22 19 122.0
19. 19   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen 42/DNC 14 13 13 17 25 124.0
20. 72   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert 42/DNC 13 22 15 27 15 134.0
21. 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 42/DNC 18 20 27 21 11 139.0
22. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Santiago Labandeira 12 27 31 28 23 26 147.0
23. 98   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann 42/DNC 24 16 26 24 23 155.0
24. 58   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson 22 30 25 36 26 18 157.0
25. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon 19 39 38 31 18 16 161.0
26. 41   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch 21 29 30 30 29 27 166.0
27. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz 42/DNC 21 24 24 15 42/DNF 168.0
28. 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco 42/DNC 25 26 35 19 21 168.0
29. 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 20 38 21 22 42/DSQ 28 171.0
30. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 42/DNC 23 27 34 28 22 176.0
31. 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich 42/DNC 33 23 25 27/RDG 27/RDG 177.0
32. 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Greg Smith 42/DNC 26 32 18 30 31 179.0
33. 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser 24 32 33 33 33 30 185.0
34. 8   CAN 8445 ABC Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner 42/DNC 34 36 29 31 29 201.0
35. 48   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner 23 31 35 37 36 42/DNF 204.0
36. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén 42/DNC 37 29 32 34 32 206.0
37. 7   USA 8177 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov 42/DNC 36 37 20 35 42/DNF 212.0
38. 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane III / Tim Ray 42/DNC 16 42/DNF 42/DNC 42/DNF 42/DNC 226.0
39. 10   USA 8286 Starski Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey 42/DNC 35 34 42/DNF 42/DNC 42/DNC 237.0
40. 11   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 32 42/DNC 242.0
41. 25   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 252.0
 
 

2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star - Classic
1. 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich 42/DNC 33 23 25 27/RDG 27/RDG 177.0
 
 
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 11 8 7 9 9 14 58.0
2. 41   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch 21 29 30 30 29 27 166.0
3. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz 42/DNC 21 24 24 15 42/DNF 168.0
4. 8   CAN 8445 ABC Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner 42/DNC 34 36 29 31 29 201.0
5. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén 42/DNC 37 29 32 34 32 206.0
6. 11   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 32 42/DNC 242.0
7. 25   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 252.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy 1 6 5 3 2 2 19.0
2. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening 4 5 4 2 1 6 22.0
3. 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander 3 4 14 21 8 7 57.0
4. 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 7 11 8 10 12 10 58.0
5. 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin 14 3 12 8 6 42/DNF 85.0
6. 50   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise 15 28 19 7 7 9 85.0
7. 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh 9 22 15 14 25 17 102.0
8. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin 18 15 11 16 20 24 104.0
9. 16   USA 8484 8484 Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard 17 17 28 19 22 19 122.0
10. 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 42/DNC 18 20 27 21 11 139.0
11. 58   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson 22 30 25 36 26 18 157.0
12. 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser 24 32 33 33 33 30 185.0
13. 7   USA 8177 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov 42/DNC 36 37 20 35 42/DNF 212.0
14. 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane III / Tim Ray 42/DNC 16 42/DNF 42/DNC 42/DNF 42/DNC 226.0
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk 6 2 3 4 5 5 25.0
2. 44   USA 8448 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins 2 9 1 5 10 3 30.0
3. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling 10 7 17 6 13 12 65.0
4. 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise 16 19 18 12 14 13 92.0
5. 19   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen 42/DNC 14 13 13 17 25 124.0
6. 72   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert 42/DNC 13 22 15 27 15 134.0
7. 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon 19 39 38 31 18 16 161.0
8. 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco 42/DNC 25 26 35 19 21 168.0
9. 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 20 38 21 22 42/DSQ 28 171.0
10. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 42/DNC 23 27 34 28 22 176.0
11. 10   USA 8286 Starski Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey 42/DNC 35 34 42/DNF 42/DNC 42/DNC 237.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Oct/2020 @ 10:38 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Charles Schwab (USA 8395) vs 8502 (POR 8502) Windward-Leeward overlap 03:00PM Closed POR8502 DSQ Race 5. Redress granted to USA8395 Avg. points in races 2,3 & 4 for races 5 & 6.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020