2019 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1.   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 1 1.0
2.   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Sprit Rich Galaska 2 2.0
3.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 5/DNS 5.0
4.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 1 1.0
2.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 2 2.0
3.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 3 3.0
4.   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 4 4.0
5.   143 think blue T-10 gary disbrow 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 1 1.0
2.   USA 787 Miss Universe J/42 Lance Polen 2 2.0
3.   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 3 3.0
4.   usa 28 Hetaera Swan 431 david seidman and John Gemperline 4 4.0
5.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 5 5.0
 
 
Sandusky Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J-29 Phil Dufresne 1 1.0
2.   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 2 2.0
3.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford 3 3.0
4.   188 Greyhound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 4 4.0
5.   USA 10 Hog Wild T-10 Frank Hill 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 1 1.0
2.   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 2 2.0
3.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 3 3.0
 
 
Sandusky Centerboard Racing
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1.   USA SL16 Polly Knot SL16 Bob Everson 1 1.0
 
 
Sandusky Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   27014 Myira Corsair 31 Harold Alber 1 1.0
2.   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam 2 2.0
3.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 3 3.0
 
 
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1.   USA 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Mike Deye 1 1.0
2.   USA 118 relentless j 105 jerry porter 2 2.0
3.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 3 3.0
4.   USA 52901 Blitz j-122 Matt Schaedler 4 4.0
5.   USA 27 Half/Nelson Nelsosn Marek 30 William Taylor 5 5.0
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1.   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 1 1.0
2.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux 2 2.0
3.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 3 3.0
 
PHRF A Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 16544 Breakaway C&C Bill Sommers 1 1.0
2.   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley 2 2.0
3.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 3 3.0
4.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 4 4.0
5.   63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 steven theiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 6 6.0
7.   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy & Katie Downing 7 7.0
8.   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 8 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019