100 Boats on a Beercan
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Central Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 1 1.0
2.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 2 2.0
3.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 3 3.0
4.   usa 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 4 4.0
5.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 5 5.0
6.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 6 6.0
7.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 7 7.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert 8 8.0
9.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 9 9.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 10 10.0
 
Ben 36.7
1. North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 1.0
2.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 3 3.0
4.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 4 4.0
5.   52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 5 5.0
6.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 6 6.0
7.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak 7 7.0
8.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 8 8.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 1 1.0
2.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 3 3.0
4.   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson 4 4.0
5.   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 5 5.0
6.   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach 6 6.0
7.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 7 7.0
8.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 8 8.0
9.   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva 9 9.0
10.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 10 10.0
11.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 11 11.0
12. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 12 12.0
13.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 13 13.0
14.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 14 14.0
15.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 15 15.0
16.   USA 41966 Andale T 10 Richard Baumann 16 16.0
17.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 17 17.0
18.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-Ten Jeffery Cross 18 18.0
19.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins 19 19.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 < 63
1.   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck 1 1.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2.0
3.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 3 3.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock 4 4.0
5.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 5 5.0
6.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki 6 6.0
7.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 7 7.0
8.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 8 8.0
9.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 9 9.0
10.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 10 10.0
11. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 11 11.0
12.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 12 12.0
13.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 13 13.0
14.   USA 111 Skull Cracker J111 Paul Jaros 14 14.0
15.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 15 15.0
16.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP-52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 16 16.0
17.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 19/DNF 19.0
 
PHRF 2 63 - 75
1.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 1 1.0
2.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 3.0
4.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 4 4.0
5.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 5 5.0
6.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver 6 6.0
7.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 7 7.0
8.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 8 8.0
9.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 9 9.0
10.   USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 10 10.0
11.   42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 11 11.0
12.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 12 12.0
13.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 13 13.0
14.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 18/DNF 18.0
 
PHRF 3 78 - 96
1.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 1 1.0
2.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff 2 2.0
3.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 3 3.0
4.   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 4 4.0
5.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 5 5.0
6.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 6 6.0
7.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 7 7.0
8.   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 8 8.0
9.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 9 9.0
10.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 11 11.0
11.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 12 12.0
12. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 13 13.0
13.   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Matthew Dages 14 14.0
 
PHRF 4> 96
1.   USA 243 Awesome J 30 William Smith 1 1.0
2.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 2 2.0
3.   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 3 3.0
4.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 4 4.0
5.   20075 Corsair Ranger 33 William Bartz 5 5.0
6.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 6 6.0
7.   USA 32862 Saucy S2 9.1 edmund lewis 7 7.0
8.   USA 20 Maiden Michigan S2 7.9 Mitch Polgar 8 8.0
9.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 9 9.0
10. UK Sailmakers  USA 34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 10 10.0
11.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 11 11.0
12.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter O'Malley 12 12.0
13.   USA H355 Denali Hunter Legend 35.5 Michael Menke 13 13.0
14.   4122 Ixoye Soverel 41 Mark Luksich 14 14.0
 
JAM 1<141
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 1 1.0
2.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 2 2.0
3.   USA 2165 Scout Sydney 41 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 37731 Joint Venture Hunter Legend 37 Donald Bush 4 4.0
5.   USA 46730 denovo J 105 Mark Phelps 5 5.0
6.   USA 84354 Primo Veliero C&C 35 Mk3 gary daggett 6 6.0
7.   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger 7 7.0
8.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian FISHER 8 8.0
9.   267 Venteux Beneteau 36.7 JONATHAN VAN NORMAN 9 9.0
10.   896 Truly Madley Hunter Legend 375 Gareth Reeves 10 10.0
11.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 11 11.0
12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 12 12.0
13.   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe 13 13.0
14.   USA 52999 No Rush Beneteau 43 Oceanis SD Eric Morrisroe 14 14.0
 
JAM 2 >141
1.   USA 365 ZaZen Catalina 320 WK Bill Van Emburg 1 1.0
2.   6200 Night Watch Pearson Jim Lett 2 2.0
3.   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 3 3.0
4.   139 Always Heelin’ Ericson 26 Kirsten Oliversen 4 4.0
5.   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger 5 5.0
6.   USA 6019 Milli Hunter 30 TM Jacob Larson 6 6.0
7.   h28.5 Incommunicado Hunter 28.5 Jeffrey Mills 7 7.0
8.   4925 Lydia Catalina 30 TM BS Tom Duggan 8 8.0
9.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 9 9.0
10.   4114 CFS Klopas Columbia 8.7 Don Walsh 10 10.0
11.   78 Mermaid Sabre 30 Dan Wiltgen 11 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019