2019 10th Annual The St. Petersburg Classic Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Classic Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 46625 Jhawk J 105 David Arata 1 1.0
2.   16 Chief Herreshoff Nick Carper 2 2.0
3.   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 3 3.0
4.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 4 4.0
5.   USA 40980 Back OFF Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 5 5.0
6.   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 6 6.0
7.   USA 50596 Southern Cross N/M 46 Thomas Conwell 7 7.0
8. 8   unk. Salty Sonar Sonar Selga Sakss 12/DNC 12.0
9.   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi 12/DNC 12.0
10.   TBD NONE Sonar Rosemary Sherman 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 12/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 1 1.0
2.   64 Pegasus CCA Harvey Kasper 2 2.0
3.   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr 3 3.0
4.   USA 03 Bella Vita Landing School 26 Michael Cichon 4 4.0
5.   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow 5 5.0
6.   C35/35 Barefoot wanderer S2 Bob Burnett 8/DNF 8.0
7.   212 The answer C&C32 John Doyle 8/DNC 8.0
 
Cruising Class
1.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 1 1.0
2.   206 Koinonia II Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 2 2.0
3.   60 Lucky Tiger Beneteau Oceanis 321 Bob Meyer 3 3.0
4.   Uni 01 Swamp Rabbit One Off - Hough 33 Mark Berte 4 4.0
5.   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson 5 5.0
6.   USA 8 Mojo J 34c Mauro Harto 6 6.0
7.   0144 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson 7 7.0
8.   4 White Hawk Cherubini Greg Petrat 8 8.0
9.   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 9 9.0
10.   512 Buttercup Pearson 35 Jennifer Peterson 10 10.0
11.   USA 344 GAEL FORCE H295 Jack O'Connell 11 11.0
12.   USA 38 XTC BENETEAU THOMAS GLEW 12 12.0
13.   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson 13 13.0
14.   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler 21/DNC 21.0
15.   27 Into The Mystic Heritage West Indies Mike Wessel 21/DNC 21.0
16.   6417 Pipa0221 Catalina Mariano Alvarez 21/DNC 21.0
17.   usa 1958 Purdy sloop fractional anna pesce 21/DNF 21.0
18.   USA 80 Riva Tartan3000 Dick Crowl 21/DNC 21.0
19.   035 Rose Therese Tartan 3500 Robert Kryger 21/DNF 21.0
20.   M32 Bella Morgan 32 Kathy Walsh 21/DNC 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019