2014 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round Tortola Race Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1.   NED 46 Tonnerre de Breskens 3 Ker 46 Peter Vroon 1 1.0
2.   MON 888 Highland Fling XII RP 52 Irvine Laidlaw 2 2.0
3.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 3 3.0
4.   GBR 9051 T Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Doug Baker 4 4.0
5.   TRI 19 Hightension Mumm 36 Bernie Evan-Wong 5 5.0
6.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Steve McManus 6 6.0
7.   MLT 382 Sparti Vento X-382 Peter Munz 7 7.0
8.   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 8 8.0
9.   ANT 407 1 Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Ginger 9 9.0
10.   GBR 8750R Bella of London Grand Soliel mike surridge 10 10.0
11.   RUS 2707 Parma Dufour 45E Vitalii Tarakanov 12/DNF 12.0
 
Cruising
1.   USA 105 Red Stripe / Reba C&C 41 CB Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord / Claude Bonanni 1 1.0
2.   ANT 2908 Augustine Benateau First 42 Tony Sayer 2 2.0
3.   NED 8542 Beluga Gaastra Contest 42cs Marc Blees 3 3.0
4.   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 4 4.0
5.   110 Sweetness J 29 E. Ball / P. Clatworthy / D. Lake Jr. 5 5.0
6.   NED 717 Jent J 46 Herny Van Melle 6 6.0
7.   GBR 5852R Great Escape of Southampton Jeanneau 52.2 Phil Munday 7 7.0
8.   USA none Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan 8 8.0
9.   CAN 000 Chipeta Dufour Gypsy 525 John Weber 9 9.0
 
Bareboats
1. 18   Ka Wai Ola Jeanneau 44i M.D. Riley 1 1.0
2. 11   Pretty Girl Beneteau Cyclades 39 Rob Swain Sailing School 2 2.0
3. 15   Ferry Tale /Mary Jewell Sunsail 515 Willem Klomp 3 3.0
4. 16   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41S3 John Pinheiro 4 4.0
5. 10   Port Oliver Yacht Club / SS Hull 905 Sunsail 53S4 Larry & Diana Caillouet 5 5.0
6. 14   La Bella Vita Sunsail 50S4 Paul Grundmeijer 6 6.0
7. 13   Hania Sunsail 36S2 Dieter Bulle 7 7.0
8.   Ada Jeanneau 41 Paul Osborn 17/DNC 17.0
9. 12   Caribbean Soul Moorings 505 DICK BACKSTROM 17/DNC 17.0
10. 17   Dutch Deers / Antinea Sunsail 38 Marloes Horsthuis 17/DNF 17.0
11. 19   Fine Line Sunsail 41S3 Martijn Negen 17/DNC 17.0
12.   Offline Beneteau 50.5 Fulvio Dobrich 17/DNC 17.0
13.   Sabamba Sunsail 50S4 Dr. Jonkman 17/DNC 17.0
14.   Tiger Pause Moorings 50.5 Mel Bruce 17/DNC 17.0
15.   Vagrant Moorings 545 Alastair McEwan 17/DNC 17.0
16.   Vela Via Jeaneau 44i Steve Koenig 17/DNC 17.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull A
1.   Boss Lady II Moorings 4600 Thomas Franzen 1 1.0
2.   USA 30 Mario's Leonardo Orana 44 cat Steve Barber 2 2.0
 
Multihull B
1.   Malisi Outremer 64 light Patrick Michel 0.0
2.   ISV 144 Soma Formula 40 nils erickson 0.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020