2019 Casual Race - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
CASRA Casual Races Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 4 4.0
2.   USA 52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 5 5.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 2 1 1 3 7.0
4.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 2 1 1 3 1 8.0
5.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 3 4 3 4 2 16.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert 5 32/DNC 37.0
7.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 20/DNC 3 2 32/DNC 58.0
8.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 2 28/DNC 32/DNC 62.0
9.   84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 2 28/DNC 32/DNC 62.0
10.   26037 Rogue Ericson 34X Steve Valentor 3 28/DNC 32/DNC 63.0
11.   usa 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 4 28/DNC 32/DNC 64.0
12.   USA 60712 Axolotl J112e ** Water Monster, LLC 5 28/DNC 32/DNC 65.0
13.   476 CAYUSE McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse 5 28/DNC 32/DNC 65.0
14.   311 Upboat Cal 25 Mk II Tim Alonso 6 28/DNC 32/DNC 66.0
15.   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Brian Crabb 24/DNS 28/DNC 32/DNC 84.0
16.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 4 20/DNC 28/DNC 32/DNC 84.0
17.   USA 46 Branta Colgate 26 Richard Jardine 5 20/DNC 28/DNC 32/DNC 85.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 209 AGITATOR Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero 1 1.0
2.   267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 Jon Van Norman 2 2.0
3.   USA 123 Marianthe Beneteau Sense 50 Eric Moore 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 Tom Falck 4 4.0
5.   USA 1234 Rocking Horse Ericson sandy curtiss 6 6.0
6.   525 Solstice Catalina 34T Mk1 Greg Bohmann 1 16/RET 1 1 5 24.0
7.   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 27/DNF 27.0
8.   USA 41503 Jade Kirie Elite 346 Mike Hoover 1 3 19/DNC 7 30.0
9.   33547 Quicksilver Schock 40 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 2 2 3 27/DNC 34.0
10.   USA 60354 Luckey Voyage Hunter 36 Dan Flanagan 19/DNF 27/DNC 46.0
11. 52   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson 19/DNS 27/DNC 46.0
12.   0 CliffHanger Hunter 34 Todd Nash 3 16/DNC 2 27/DNC 48.0
13.   USA 10064 Narwhal J 34 Fergus Clare 10/RET 1 19/DNC 27/DNC 57.0
14.   USA 1250 Kraken Cal 25-1 Brendan Blewett 17/RET 19/DNC 27/DNC 63.0
15.   560 Ti Tae Catalina MKI Craig Horton 2 16/DNC 19/DNC 27/DNC 64.0
16.   none Flerken Blue Jacket 40 Peter McLiverty 6 16/DNC 19/DNC 27/DNC 68.0
17.   6209 Tranquillite Oceanis 343 Kellee Miller 5 16/DNC 17/RET 4 19/DNC 27/DNC 88.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 007 Phenix PDQ 32 Catamaran Kevin Smith 1 2/DNC 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019