2019 Hempstead Harbour Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 1 1 1 1 [5] [5] [5] 6.0
2.   27 Sleepy Head Antrim 27 Jeffrey/Brad Epstein/Litwak 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 [5] [5] [5] 18.0
3.   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 3/DNF 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 20.0
4.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 25.0
 
PHRF-Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 270 Moonshine J29 Douglas Barnaby 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 1 12/DNC 1 4 [12] [12] [12] 19.0
2.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 2 12/TLE 2 1 [12] [12] [12] 20.0
3.   32859 Wizard C&C Mk 3 Trevor Wisdom 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 12/TLE 3 2.5 [12] [12] [12] 31.5
4. 200   200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNF 3 12/TLE 6/DNF 5 [12] [12] [12] 36.0
5.   USA 60042 Dream Catcher Beneteau First 36S7 Michael Sears 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNF 4 12/TLE 6/DNF 6 [12] [12] [12] 38.0
6.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2.5 [12] [12] [12] 48.5
7.   USA 60572 Orion Hunter Legend 35.5 George Enzler 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 8/RET [12] [12] [12] 49.0
8.   USA 50469 Weatherly C&C 35 Mk 1 Neil Gallagher 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 52.0
9.   None Pop-Sea Oceanis 48 Peter Primont 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 58.0
10.   244 Shambala Sabre 34 Brad Dickson 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 60.0
11.   None Madness Cal 33 James Carballal 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 60.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   12 Scout Pearson 24 Paul Gebhardt 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 1 8/DNC 2 3 [8] [8] [8] 15.0
2.   60863 Dusty Miller  Cal28-2 Jim Aikman Keith Maler 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 2 8/TLE 3 1 [8] [8] [8] 18.0
3.   115 Raider Atlantic 30 Ron Doering 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 2 [8] [8] [8] 22.0
4.   USA 995 Grey Goose Pearson 30 Christopher Lucas 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 3 8/TLE 6/DNF 4 [8] [8] [8] 23.0
5.   NONE Lost Highway Catalina 27 Marc Healy 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNF 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 36.0
6.   66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 paul baumgarten 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 [8] [8] [8] 37.0
7.   57 Let It Be Bristol Dan Jennings 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019