2019 Chicago Regatta -- Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Chicago Regatta Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Sub 0
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP 52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 2 2.0
3.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 3 3.0
4.   USA 5202 Callisto PAC 52 Kate and Jim Murray 4 4.0
5.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 5 5.0
6.   USA 22621 Whitehawk Bruce King Peter Thornton 6 6.0
 
PHRF 1
1.   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 1 1.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 3 3.0
4.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 4 4.0
5.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 5 5.0
6.   USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II J 44 Jay Butler 6 6.0
7.   USA 35053 Entourage 1D35 Michael Dannecker 7 7.0
8.   USA 60111 HeadRoom J 111 Boyd Jarrell 8 8.0
9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 9 9.0
10.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 10 10.0
11. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 11 11.0
12.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 12 12.0
13.   USA 60836 Albatross Solaris One 42 Fernando Assens 13 13.0
14.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 14 14.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 33 RAVN Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 1 1.0
2.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 2 2.0
3.   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy 3 3.0
4.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 4 4.0
5.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 5 5.0
6.   USA 61177 Fearless Jeanneau 439 Russ Salzman 6 6.0
7.   25462 Petit Bateau Beneteau 361 Brett August 7 7.0
8.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 8 8.0
 
Doublehanded
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 1.0
2.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg 4 4.0
5.   USA 61013 Dixie Chicken Beneteau 10R Michael Frerker 5 5.0
6.   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 6 6.0
7.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 7 7.0
8.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 8 8.0
 
J-109
1.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 2 2.0
3.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 3 3.0
4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar 4 4.0
5.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 5 5.0
6.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019