2019 Sheldon Clark Buoy - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Sheldon Clark Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 5 9.0
5.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 3 8 11.0
6.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 7 4 11.0
7.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 10 6 16.0
8.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 6 11 17.0
9.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 8 9 17.0
10.   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Jovan Brankov 12 7 19.0
11.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 9 12 21.0
12.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 11 10 21.0
13.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins 13 13 26.0
14.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 14 14 28.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 3 2 7/DNS 12.0
3.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 2 3 7/DNS 12.0
4.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 6 6 2 14.0
5.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 5 4 7/DNS 16.0
6.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 4 5 7/DNS 16.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray 1 3 2 6.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 2 2 3 7.0
4.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 5 6 4 15.0
5.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver 4 4 8/DNF 16.0
6.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 6 5 5 16.0
7.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar 7 7 8/DNF 22.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 1 1 1 3.0
2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 2 3 2 7.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 3 2 3 8.0
4.   USA 35053 Entourage 1d35 Michael Dannecker 9/DNS 4 4 17.0
5.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 7 5 5 17.0
6.   USA 111 Skull Cracker J111 Lance Kitchens 5 7 6 18.0
7.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 4 6 9/DNF 19.0
8.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 6 8 7 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019