2019 Bi State: St Joe to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1.0
2.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 2 2.0
3.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 3 3.0
4.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 4.0
5.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 5 5.0
6.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 20/DNC 20.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 20/DNF 20.0
8.   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach 20/DNF 20.0
9. 11   USA 403 WILDebeest LS 10 Christopher Manick 20/DNF 20.0
10.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 20/RET 20.0
11.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 20/RET 20.0
12.   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Jovan Brankov 20/RET 20.0
13.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 20/RET 20.0
14.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins 20/RET 20.0
15.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 20/RET 20.0
16.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 20/RET 20.0
17. Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 20/RET 20.0
18.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 20/RET 20.0
19.   USA 26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis 20/DNC 20.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 1 1.0
2.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 2.0
3.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 7/RET 7.0
4.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 7/RET 7.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 7/RET 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 52012 Vincitore R/P 52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 1 1.0
2. 48006   48006 Reject TPI 1D48 Matthew Rubsam 2 2.0
3.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 3 3.0
4.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 143 Longbow Owen/Clarke Class 40 FK Day 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 2 2.0
3.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 14/RET 14.0
4.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 14/DNC 14.0
5.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 14/RET 14.0
6.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 14/RET 14.0
7.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 14/RET 14.0
8.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 14/RET 14.0
9.   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz 14/RET 14.0
10.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 14/RET 14.0
11.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 14/RET 14.0
12. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 14/RET 14.0
13. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 14/RET 14.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 1 1.0
2.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 11/DNC 11.0
3.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker 11/RET 11.0
4.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 11/RET 11.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 11/RET 11.0
6.   USA 52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 11/RET 11.0
7.   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 11/RET 11.0
8.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 11/RET 11.0
9.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 11/RET 11.0
10. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 11/RET 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 1 1.0
2.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 2 2.0
3.   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 12/RET 12.0
4.   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman 12/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 12/RET 12.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 12/DNF 12.0
7.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff 12/RET 12.0
8.   USA 52983 Nirvana Beneteau First10R David Hoff 12/RET 12.0
9.   USA 75 USA 75 J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 12/RET 12.0
10. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 12/RET 12.0
11.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 12/RET 12.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1.   84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 1 1.0
2.   6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 George Morrissey 7/RET 7.0
3.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 7/RET 7.0
4.   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 41265 Silvergirl Frers 33 Jay Raymond 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 10064 Narwhal J 34 Fergus Clare 2/RET 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019