2019 Tri State: Chicago to St. Joe - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Tri-Sate Chicago to St Joe Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF NON-SPINNAKER
1.   USA 43697 Escape C&C 33-2 Thomas Mikos 1 1.0
2.   6200 Night Watch Pearson Jim Lett 2 2.0
3. 8539   USA 10064 Narwhal J 34 Fergus Clare 3 3.0
4.   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 4 4.0
5.   16770 Edward B Stein C&C 39 Dennis Hansen 8/DNF 8.0
6. 9974   5399 AHMEEK PEARSON 35 MICHAEL/ Paul KOWRACH/ Falk 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1.0
2.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 2 2.0
3.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 3 3.0
4.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 4.0
5. 11   USA 403 WILDebeest LS 10 Christopher Manick 5 5.0
6.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 6 6.0
7.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 7 7.0
8.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins 8 8.0
9.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 9 9.0
10.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 10 10.0
11.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 11 11.0
12.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 12 12.0
13.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 13 13.0
14.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen 14 14.0
15.   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Jovan Brankov 15 15.0
16.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 16 16.0
17.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 17 17.0
18. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 18 18.0
19. 27 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 19 19.0
20.   26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis 21/DNF 21.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1.0
2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 3 3.0
4.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 4 4.0
5.   usa 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 5 5.0
6.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 6 6.0
7.   USA 406 Black Diamond J 105 Dale Brown 7 7.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 8 8.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker 1 1.0
2.   USA 52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 2 2.0
3.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF SECTION 5
1.   84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 1 1.0
2.   USA 037 Elixir Catalina 400 Ron Groth 2 2.0
3.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK PEARSON 36 George Morrissey 3 3.0
4.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60703 Bonne Vie Jeanneau 41DS Kelley Kerns 5 5.0
6.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 6 6.0
7.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 7 7.0
8.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 8 8.0
9.   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 9 9.0
10. 3188   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst 14/DNC 14.0
11.   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 14/DNF 14.0
12.   50897 Dionysus Olson 911SE Edward Valente 14/DNC 14.0
13.   41265 Silvergirl Frers 33 Jay Raymond 14/DNC 14.0
 
PHRF SECTION 4
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff 1 1.0
2.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 2 2.0
3.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 3 3.0
4.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 5 5.0
6.   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 6 6.0
7.   USA 75 USA 75 J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 7 7.0
8. 1366   52983 Nirvana Beneteau First10R David Hoff 8 8.0
9.   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman 9 9.0
10.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 10 10.0
11. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 11 11.0
12.   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34-2 Dan Emery 12 12.0
13.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 13 13.0
14.   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 14 14.0
15.   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 15 15.0
 
PHRF SECTION 3
1.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 1 1.0
2.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 2 2.0
3.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 3 3.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 4 4.0
5.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 5 5.0
6.   42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 8 8.0
9.   42998 Captain Blood Schock 35 Patrick Nelson 9 9.0
10.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 10 10.0
11.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 11 11.0
12. North Sails  USA 52940 Silk C&C 110 Jud Brown 12 12.0
13.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 13 13.0
14.   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 14 14.0
15.   USA 43835 Mercedes Thomas 35 Christopher Koch 15 15.0
16.   USA 51572 Nancy Jo C&C 110 Bruce Carter 16 16.0
17.   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 17 17.0
 
PHRF SECTION 2
1.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 1 1.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2.0
3.   USA 39505 IMAGINE Farr 395 Gintaras, Aras, Vytenis Karaitis 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 4 4.0
5.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 5 5.0
6.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 6 6.0
7.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 7 7.0
8.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 9 9.0
10. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 10 10.0
11.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 11 11.0
12.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 12 12.0
13.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 13 13.0
14.   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz 14 14.0
15.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 15 15.0
 
PHRF SECTION 1
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2 2.0
3.   POL 9146 Husaria FARR ILC 47 Kaminski Kris 3 3.0
4.   48006 Reject 1D48 Matthew Rubsam 4 4.0
5.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki 5 5.0
6.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 6 6.0
7.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP-52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 7 7.0
8. 143   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day 8 8.0
9.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 9 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019