2019 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=89
1.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 2 2 2 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 1 1 25.0
2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 1 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 27.0
3.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 2 3 3 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 33.0
4.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 1 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 34.0
5.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 6/RET 4 1 7/RET 3 8/DNC 1 2 8/DNC 40.0
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 James Weil / EJ Haskell 4 5 9.0
2.   USA 8384/77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 2 4 18/DNC 1 1 3 1 2 32.0
3.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 1 3 1 1.5 3 18/DNC 2 2 1 32.5
4.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 2 4 2 2 18/DNC 4 2 4 38.0
5. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 5 1 6 1 18/DNC 3 1 3 3 41.0
6.   USA 429/1250 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 6 6 3 8 7 2 8 4 9 53.0
7.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 5 6 9 5 4 5 8 6 6 54.0
8.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 5 3 6 18/DNC 6 7 5 8 58.0
9. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 3 8 1.5 4 18/DNC 7 6 19/TLE 7 73.5
10.   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 9 7 8 18/DNC 9 5 19/DNC 75.0
11.   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka 8 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 81.0
12.   USA none Resurrection Hanse Lawrence Sterne 9 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 82.0
13.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 7 7 7 4 10 18/RET 18/DNC 11 82.0
14.   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 4 10 10/SCP 9 3 10 9 19/RET 10 84.0
15.   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Timothy Harkness 11 18/RET 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC 102.0
 
PHRF >=160
1.   41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol 9 1 10.0
2.   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 8 15/DNC 23.0
3.   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 4 2 2 4 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 45.0
4.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 6 3 15/RET 15/DNC 6 2 47.0
5.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 3 1 5 3 15/DNC 2 3 1 15/DNC 48.0
6.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 2 1 1 1 15/DNC 1 1 15/TLE 15/RET 53.0
7.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 15/TLE 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.0
8.   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 62.0
9.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 5 7 6 6 15/DNC 1 7 15/DNC 62.0
10.   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 5 3 5 2 15/RET 4 2 15/RET 15/DNC 66.0
11.   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 6 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 10 15/RET 69.0
12.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 15/DNC 71.0
13.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 4 3 4 4 5 15/RET 5 5 15/RET 15/DNC 75.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Wednesday Night Twilight4Redline received a 30% penalty for not honoring a mark of the course

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020