2019 Chicago to Waukegan - CASRA
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Chicago to Waukegan Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 1 1.0
2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker 2 2.0
3.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 5 5.0
6.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 8/DSQ 8.0
 
Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 1 1.0
2.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 2.0
3.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman 3 3.0
4.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 4 4.0
5.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 6 6.0
7.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander 7 7.0
 
J/109
1.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 1 1.0
2.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray 2 2.0
3.   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 4 4.0
5.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 5 5.0
6.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 6 6.0
7.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 9/DNC 9.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1.0
2.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 2 2.0
3.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 3 3.0
4.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 4 4.0
5.   USA 32602 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman 5 5.0
6.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 6 6.0
7.   USA 370 FasTen T 10 Carol Caldwell 7 7.0
8.   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach 8 8.0
9.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 9 9.0
10.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen & Adam Collins 10 10.0
11.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 11 11.0
12.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 12 12.0
13.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 16/RET 16.0
14.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 16/RET 16.0
15.   403 Wild & Crazy Guys...& Bow Chick LS 10 Christopher Manick 16/DNS 16.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1.0
2.   usa 386 Y-Not J-105 Gerhard Zinserling 2 2.0
3.   United States 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 3 3.0
4.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 5 5.0
6.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 6 6.0
7.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 10/RET 10.0
8.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 10/DNC 10.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 10/DNC 10.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck 1 1.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2 2.0
3.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 3 3.0
4.   POL 9146 Husaria FARR ILC 47 Kaminski Kris 4 4.0
5.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki 5 5.0
6.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP-52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1 1.0
2.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 2 2.0
3.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh 4 4.0
5.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 6 6.0
7.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 7 7.0
8.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 8 8.0
9.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 9 9.0
10.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 10 10.0
11.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 11 11.0
12.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 12 12.0
13.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 13 13.0
14.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 14 14.0
15.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 15 15.0
16.   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 17 17.0
17.   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 20/DNC 20.0
18.   476 Cayuse McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse 20/DNC 20.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard and Lori Stearns 1 1.0
2.   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 2 2.0
3.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 3 3.0
4.   USA 18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 5 5.0
6.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 6 6.0
7.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 7 7.0
8.   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jim Hellquist 8 8.0
9.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 9 9.0
10.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 10 10.0
11.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J35 Mitchell Weisman 11 11.0
12.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 12 12.0
13.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 13 13.0
14.   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 14 14.0
15.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 15 15.0
16.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 16 16.0
17.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 17 17.0
18.   USA 51439 Double Trouble J-105 Peter Anwar 19/DNF 19.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff 1 1.0
2.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 2 2.0
3.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 3 3.0
4.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 4 4.0
5.   USA 50254 Altair III C&C 40-2 AC Randall Syme 5 5.0
6.   6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Mark Schermerhorn 6 6.0
7.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 7 7.0
8.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 8 8.0
9.   84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 9 9.0
10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 10 10.0
11.   60121 Waco Kid Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 Randy Grow 11 11.0
12. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 12 12.0
13.   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns 13 13.0
14.   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 14 14.0
15.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 15 15.0
16.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 19/RET 19.0
17.   USA 82 Blondie 2 J/88 Tod Patton 19/RET 19.0
18.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 19/DNC 19.0
19.   USA 60691 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 19/DNC 19.0
20.   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg 21/DSQ 21.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1.   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst 1 1.0
2.   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy 2 2.0
3. 189   USA 42351 WHITE HAWK J 27 CHARLES OLSEN 3 3.0
4.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 4 4.0
5.   USA 61610 Kama hele Dufour 36 Classic Gregory Olejniczak 5 5.0
6.   6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 George Morrissey 6 6.0
7.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan Deirdre Martin 7 7.0
8.   485 Southern Cross O'Day 39 David Sallmann 8 8.0
9.   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 9 9.0
10.   USA 61163 Serenity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2 Johnathan Gaetz 10 10.0
11.   60197 Windo Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan 11 11.0
12.   USA 61152 Sarah Bernadette CAL 35 MKII Steve Urbanski 15/DNC 15.0
13.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 15/DNC 15.0
14.   USA 33935 Antares Ericson 35-3 Lisa Brock & Randy Conner 15/RET 15.0
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
1.   85 JASZ Catalina36 Andrew Kepinski 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019