2019 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1 2 1 [2] 3.0
2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 2 2 6 2 [6] 6.0
3.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 5 4 3 3 [5] 10.0
4.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xyacht XP44 Peter Grueterich 3 5 5 5 [5] 13.0
5.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 6 8/DNC 7 4 [8] 17.0
6.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 10/DNS 10/DNS 1   21.0
7.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 4 8/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNF [10] 22.0
8.   USA 38383 McMichael Dehler 38 John Glynn 10/DNS 3 10/DNS   23.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 10/DNS 10/DNS 4   24.0
 
PHRF 84 - 132
1.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 5 1 2 1 [5] 4.0
2.   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 1 2 19/DNS 4 [19] 7.0
3. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 3 8 1 3 [8] 7.0
4.   USA 60695 eXhaLe X-Yachts XP33 Oliver Repenning 4 6 19/DNS 2 [19] 12.0
5.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 6 5 5 20/RET [20] 16.0
6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 7 18/DNC 6 5 [18] 18.0
7.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 2 10 7   19.0
8.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 8 9 4 7 [9] 19.0
9.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 20/RET   20.0
10.   USA 429/1250 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 10 4 10 9 [10] 23.0
11.   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 15/RET 11 9 8 [15] 28.0
12.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 15/RET 12 19/DNS 6 [19] 33.0
13. 55 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue 19/DNS 7 8   34.0
14.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 15/RET 3 19/DNS   37.0
15.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 19/DNS 18/DNC 3 20/RET [20] 40.0
16.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 9 18/DNC 19/DNS   46.0
17.   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 19/DNS 13 19/DNS   51.0
18.   175 Strange Brew J 105 Eben Walker 19/DNS 18/DNC 19/DNS   56.0
19.   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS   57.0
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1.   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Adam Wolfe 2 1 2 1 [2] 4.0
2.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 4 16/DNC 1 2 [16] 7.0
3.   USA 550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs 1 3 3 3 [3] 7.0
4.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 3 2 5 5 [5] 10.0
5.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 11 5 4 8 [11] 17.0
6.   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 7 4 6 7 [7] 17.0
7.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 9 16/DNC 7 10 [16] 26.0
8.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 8 9 17/DNS 9 [17] 26.0
9.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 17/DNS 6 17/DNS 4 [17] 27.0
10. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 6 16/DNC 17/DNS 6 [17] 28.0
11.   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 10 7 17/DNS 11 [17] 28.0
12.   41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol 17/DNS 8 8 12 [17] 28.0
13.   14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 5 16/OCS 10   31.0
14.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 17/DNS 17/DNS 9   43.0
15.   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Timothy Harkness 17/DNS 10 17/DNS   44.0
16.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C36 Donald Rotzien 13/DNF 16/DNC 17/DNS   46.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020