2019 T10 North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-Ten
1. 24   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 1 6 3 5 3 1 1 1 1 5 27.0
2. 14 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney / Nick Ward 7 7 1 2 5 4 9 5 3 1 44.0
3. 17   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 2 4 6 1 2 2 11 8 9 3 48.0
4. 16   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 8 9 8 8 13 3 2 2 2 2 57.0
5. 5   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 11 2 2 3 6 5 10 4 5 13 61.0
6. 10   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton 5 1 7 10 7 12 12 6 4 7 71.0
7. 3   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak 6 3 10 18 9 9 5 14 7 4 85.0
8. 18   USA 22006 Troll T-10 Tim Britton 10 8 12 15 1 6 7 3 12 15 89.0
9. 27   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Steve Sackett 4 5 4 12 10 7 19 16 8 8 93.0
10. 13   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 3 10 17 4 12 11 4 9 10 17 97.0
11. 9   USA 47 Liquor Box - Hooligan Racing T-10 Michael Sheehan 12 11 16 6 8 13 3 7 27/RET 6 109.0
12. 21   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 9 19 5 14 4 8 14 17 11 11 112.0
13. 28   USA 22767 Rumline T-10 Bill Frissell 15 16 14 9 15 17 8 10 6 27/RET 137.0
14. 29   USA 143 Thinkinblue T-10 gary disbrow 17 12 15 16 17 10 6 11 15 22 141.0
15. 6   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 16 14 9 7 16 19 17 21 16 16 151.0
16. 25   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 14 20 20 20 14 14 15 13 13 9 152.0
17. 11 Ullman Sails  USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 18 27/UFD 13 17 11 20 13 12 14 12 157.0
18. 23   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack 19 13 21 11 18 15 21 18 20 10 166.0
19. 26   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey 13 15 11 22 19 16 16 15 21 27/RET 175.0
20. 12   USA 329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis 20 18 18 13 20 18 20 20 17 14 178.0
21. 15   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 22 17 19 23 22 21 18 19 19 21 201.0
22. 8   USA 331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney 23 22 22 24 26 22 24 22 18 19 222.0
23. 1   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn 24 23 25 21 24 25 23 23 22 18 228.0
24. 7 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 21 21 23 19 23 23 22 25 27/DNS 27/DNS 231.0
25. 2   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary & Trever Dodge 25 24 24 25 21 24 25 24 23 20 235.0
26. 4   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Daniel Horn 26 25 27/DNS 26 25 26 26 26 24 23 254.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 14/Nov/2019 @ 03:58 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Patrimpas (USA 329) vs Independence (USA 352) Rule 11 at finish 05:30PM Closed Dismissed, No rule broken
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019