2019 Independence Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR
1.   Usa 21 USA 21 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 [2] 8.0
2.   114 Emma 2.4mR Jim Hahn 3 3 1 3 2 1 2 [3] 12.0
3.   CAN 9 2.4mr chellenger 2.4mR Joseph Gerlinsky 5 2 4 1 3 4 5 [5] 19.0
4.   124 Perdita 2.4mR Zak Kordik 2 4 3 4 5 3 3 [5] 19.0
5.   CAN 71 CAN-71 2.4 mR Krystal Shewchuk 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 [5] 27.0
 
Sonar
1.   782 Maggie Sonar Rick Doerr 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 [3] 9.0
2.   784 Lily Sonar Gregg Plunkett 2 2 2 2 1/RDG 2 3 2 1 [3] 14.0
3.   821 Nitemare Sonar Dawn Hart 5 3 3 5 5 4 1 5 2 [5] 28.0
4.   783 Amy Sonar Preston Schofield 6 4 4 3 3 8/DNF 4 3 4/RDG [8] 31.0
5.   807 Amy Marie Sonar David Gaston 3 6 5 4 2 3 5 4 6 [6] 32.0
6.   806 Rhoda Sonar Bridget Bodo 4 5 6 6 4 5 6 6 5 [6] 41.0
7.   805 Shirley Sonar Ben Smith 7 7 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 60.0
 
Freedom Independence 20
1.   Fiske Freedom Allen Fiske 2 3 4 2 1 3/SCP 1 5 2 [5] 18.0
2.   Murphy Freedom 20 Christopher Murphy 4 4 3 1 2 3 5 2 6 [6] 24.0
3.   Walker Freedom Cindy Walker 3 5 2 3 3 2 3 8/DSQ 5 [8] 26.0
4.   Pierce Freedom Gary Pierce 1 1 5 6 6 7 2 3 4 [7] 28.0
5.   Sanpere Freedom Antonio F. Sanpere 5 2 1 5 4 6 6 6 1 [6] 30.0
6.   Everhart Freedom 20 Bonnie Everhart 6 6 6 4 5 4 4 4 3 [6] 36.0
7.   Bloedel Freedom 20 Shannon Bloedel 7 7 8/RET 7 7 5 7 1 7 [8] 48.0
 
 

2019 Independence Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR - Championship
1.   Usa 21 USA 21 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 [2] 8.0
2.   114 Emma 2.4mR Jim Hahn 3 3 1 3 2 1 2 [3] 12.0
3.   CAN 9 2.4mr chellenger 2.4mR Joseph Gerlinsky 5 2 4 1 3 4 5 [5] 19.0
4.   124 Perdita 2.4mR Zak Kordik 2 4 3 4 5 3 3 [5] 19.0
5.   CAN 71 CAN-71 2.4 mR Krystal Shewchuk 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 [5] 27.0
 
Sonar - Championship
1.   782 Maggie Sonar Rick Doerr 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 [3] 9.0
2.   821 Nitemare Sonar Dawn Hart 5 3 3 5 5 4 1 5 2 [5] 28.0
3.   783 Amy Sonar Preston Schofield 6 4 4 3 3 8/DNF 4 3 4/RDG [8] 31.0
4.   806 Rhoda Sonar Bridget Bodo 4 5 6 6 4 5 6 6 5 [6] 41.0
5.   805 Shirley Sonar Ben Smith 7 7 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 60.0
 
Freedom Independence 20 - Championship
1.   Fiske Freedom Allen Fiske 2 3 4 2 1 3/SCP 1 5 2 [5] 18.0
2.   Murphy Freedom 20 Christopher Murphy 4 4 3 1 2 3 5 2 6 [6] 24.0
3.   Walker Freedom Cindy Walker 3 5 2 3 3 2 3 8/DSQ 5 [8] 26.0
4.   Pierce Freedom Gary Pierce 1 1 5 6 6 7 2 3 4 [7] 28.0
5.   Sanpere Freedom Antonio F. Sanpere 5 2 1 5 4 6 6 6 1 [6] 30.0
6.   Everhart Freedom 20 Bonnie Everhart 6 6 6 4 5 4 4 4 3 [6] 36.0
7.   Bloedel Freedom 20 Shannon Bloedel 7 7 8/RET 7 7 5 7 1 7 [8] 48.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Nov/2019 @ 08:03 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Fiske ( ) vs
Walker ( )
Rule 10 Closed Protest Withdrawn
2. 3 Everhart ( ) vs Bloedel ( ) Rule 28 Closed Bloedel RAF Race#3
3. 2 Amy Marie ( 807) vs Amy ( 783) Rule 18.2 Closed Protest found Invalid
4. 6 Amy ( 783) vs Redress - Race Committee 16.1 Closed Redress Denied
5. Lily ( 784) vs Redress - Race Committee Race #5 Closed Redress granted Lily given a 1st place.
6. 6 Rhoda ( 806) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Redress Denied
7. 6 Pierce ( ) vs
Fiske ( )
Rule 11/12 Closed Fiske accepts 30% penalty
8. 8 Sanpere ( ) vs Walker ( ) Port/Starboard Closed Walker DSQ
9. 8 Sanpere ( ) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Closed Redress Denied
10. 9 Amy ( 783) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Redress granted. Average Points give for race 9.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019