2019 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Friday Night Sunset Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.   USA 84 Bazinga! J/70 Daniel Goldberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 188 Chinook J/70 Carrie & Ed Austin 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
3.   USA 332 EOLO J/70 Manuel Cadarso 2 2 2 1 7.0
4.   USA 98 Grins J/70 Ghislain Descamps 4 3 3 10.0
5.   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon 3 3 4 2 3 15.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Division 1
1.   USA 60 Firefly J/92S Jeffrey Feehan 4 4.0
2.   USA 324 Young American J/105 Young American 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 85 Liberty J/100 Duncan Hennes 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 11.0
4.   USA 126 Freedom J/100 Fung/Jakobson 3 3 3 2 4 15.0
5.   USA 43963 Saltire J/92 John & Corinne Forster 7 6 5 18.0
6.   USA 41788 Houdini Express 34 Jim & Alix Hahn 6 5 1 3 3 18.0
7.   USA 34876 Gracious Max C&C 41 Andy & Lori Giglia 1 1 16/RET 1 1 1 21.0
8.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy / Tom Tobin / WOW 7 16/RET 8 5 36.0
9.   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester 16/TLE 1 2 3 8 7 37.0
10.   USA 1 FLYER J/100 Jim Callahan / Jeff Kay 4 4 3 16/RET 4 4 2 5 42.0
11.   USA 65 Resolute J/100 Nick Everett 5 16/RET 2 16/RET 4 43.0
12.   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 3 3 16/RET 4 4 4 5 2 6 47.0
13.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 6 16/RET 5 2 9 7 7 6 6 64.0
 
Division 2
1.   USA 5165 Beagle Arcona 380 Philip Gutin 4 1 5.0
2.   USA 60293 Muskoka Hanse 545 Neil Hindle 7 5 12.0
3.   USA 29 El Diablo FT 10M Robert Fryer 1 1 3 3 4 3 15.0
4.   USA 112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 4 16/TLE 3 23.0
5.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio / WOW 1 16/RET 7 1 25.0
6.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 2 2 2 6 1 5 7 25.0
7.   USA 61225 Klee Wyck Hanse 455 Tim van Biesen 16/TLE 16/OCS 32.0
8.   USA 42880 Breakaway J/44 Thomas Blackwell 1 16/TLE 1 2 5 3 2 3 2 35.0
9.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 1 2 16/TLE 2 1 3 2 2 1 5 35.0
10.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 3 16/RET 3 6 4 2 4 38.0
11.   USA 11204 Dauntless J/112e Arthur Hanlon 3 16/RET 4 4 4 6 6 43.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020