2013 St. Croix Yacht Club 21st International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Commodore's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing Spinnaker
1.   PUR 396 Dark Star Jonathan Lupiscek 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 8 Ambivalence Jim Kloss 2 3 3 3 11.0
3.   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 Paul Davis 4 4 4 2 14.0
4.   ISv 548 - CR Boogaloo Morgan Dale 3 2 6 4.5 15.5
5.   PUR 295 Sun Bum II Angel Ayala 5 5 5 6 21.0
6.   ISV 68 - CR Bad Girl Bob Armstrong 9/DNS 9/DNS 2 4.5 24.5
7.   ISV 888 Wild 'Ting Lawrence Aqui 6 6 7 7 26.0
8.   USA 386 - CR Island Time Dave Sommers 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 36.0
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 53 Paladin Stan Joines 2 2 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 10 Lightheart Peter Branning 1 1 2 2 6.0
3.   ISV 1482 El Shaddai Dave Tomlinson 3 3 3 3 12.0
4.   USA 12558 - CR Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb 4 4 4 4 16.0
 
Jib & Main
1.   USA 8 - CR Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi 3/OCS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/OCS 12.0
 
Mulithulls
1.   USA 3 - CR Piglet Joe San Martin 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 65 Island Hops Scott Johnston 3 2 2 5/DNF 12.0
3.   USA 00000 - CR Charis + Lewellyn Westerman 2 3 3 5/DNF 13.0
4.   USA 0000 - CR Bold venture II George Silver 4 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 18.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   VI 2 Chrys Chris & Debbie Schreiber 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   VI 15 Rhode Runner Manuel Gutierrez 2 4 2 3 11.0
3.   VI 3 - CR Ava Beecher Higby 3 3 3 2 11.0
4.   VI 88 Bluebell Carl Beckstedt 5 2 4 4 15.0
5.   USA VI Rhode Trip Roger Bogert 4 5 5 5 19.0
 
 
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing Spinnaker
1.   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 1 1 3 7 2 14.0
2.   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 5 5 2 1 1 14.0
3.   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W Armstrong 7 4 1 2 4 18.0
4.   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 4 2 4 6 5 21.0
5.   Ivb 14 Pipedream Sirenia 38 Chris Haycraft 6 3 7 3 3 22.0
6.   USA ISV7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 2 8 5 5 6 26.0
7.   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 3 7 6 4 7 27.0
8. 47   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 8 6 8 9 11/DNS 42.0
9. 50   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 9 9 9 8 8 43.0
10.   USA 386 Island Time Dave Sommers 11/DNF 11/DNF 10 11/DNF 11/DNF 54.0
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1.   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
2.   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 5/DNF 3 2 1 1 12.0
3.   USA 10 Lightheart Hanse 400 Peter Branning 2 1 4 3 3 13.0
4.   USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb 3 5/DNF 3 4 4 19.0
 
Jib & Main
1.   USA none Cheeky Monkey Craig Hassey 1 1 2 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 8 Delphine Mariner 38 Vincenzo Ambrosi 2 4/DNF 1 2 3 12.0
3.   USA 123 Cassiopeia El-Fie II Jubal Sargeant 4/DNF 2 3 3 1 13.0
 
Multihulls
1.   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA Charis+ Multihull 37 Llewellyn Westerman 3 3 3 2 3 14.0
3.   65 Island Hops Corsair F-31 Scott Johnston 2 2 4 3 4 15.0
4.   Bold Venture II Mongoose 25 Trimaran George Silver 5/DNF 5/DNF 2 4 2 18.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 9.0
2.   VI 15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Manuel Gutierrez / Toro Goodrich 3 3 2 2 1 2 3 16.0
3.   VI 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III 2 2 3 3 4 3 1 18.0
4.   USA 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 28.0
5.   USA VI9 Rhode Trip Rhodes 19 Roger Bogert 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 34.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

USVI Department of Gourism Budget Marine Weather Routing, Inc.

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy