2013 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1.   USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley 2 2 7 2 3 1 2.8 [7] 12.8
3.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 8 6 6 3 2 4 2 [8] 23.0
4.   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell 6 4 4 4 4 6 3 [6] 25.0
5.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith 3 3 5 9 5 5 5 [9] 26.0
6.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 4 7 2 7 7 3 4 [7] 27.0
7.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 5 5 9 5 6 7 11/DNS [11] 37.0
8.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 7 8 3 6 8 8 11/DNS [11] 40.0
9.   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose 9 9 8 8 11/DNS 9 11/DNS [11] 54.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 119 Makai Tim Heckschner 2 1 3 3 3 2 2 [3] 13.0
3.   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 4 4 2 4 2 4 3 [4] 19.0
4.   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker 3 3 4 2 6/DNS 3 5 [6] 20.0
5.   USA 118 Dark Horse Ed Briganti 5 5 5 5 6/DNS 5 4 [6] 29.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 2 1 4 4 5 2 3 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim 3 3 3 2 2 5 4 [5] 17.0
4.   106 Lady Shields John Mawe 7 6 2 3 4 3 1 [7] 19.0
5.   USA 142 IN TIME Shields Peter McWhinnie 6 5 5 5 3 4 5 [6] 27.0
6.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien 4 4 6 6 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 36.0
7.   USA 183 Alice Shields Dual/ Paul Macintyre/Massey 5 7 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 42.0
 
S-Boats
1.   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-Class Jeff Whittle 1 5 2 1 2 3 3 [5] 12.0
2.   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley 2 6 5 2 5 1 1 [6] 16.0
3.   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Bill Simmons 3 1 6 4 4 5 4 [6] 21.0
4.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 4 3 1 3 6 6 6 [6] 23.0
5.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 5 7 7 7 1 2 2 [7] 24.0
6.   USA 57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott 8/DNS 2 4 5 3 4 7 [8] 25.0
7.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 6 4 3 6 7 7 5 [7] 31.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt 6 1 2 1 4 2 3 2 1 1 [6] 17.0
2.   RYC 4 STARR Ideal 18 Bradley Neuberth 1 5 4 5 1 1 2 1 3 6 [6] 23.0
3.   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 2 2 1 16/OCS 2 3 8 3 2 2 [16] 25.0
4.   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton 3 4 3 2 3 4 5 6 4 16/DNF [16] 34.0
5. 09   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook 7 10 7 10 5 7 1 9 5 4 [10] 55.0
6.   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Talal Debs 9 6 6 3 12 9 7 4 16/OCS 3 [16] 59.0
7.   USA OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Kees van Meel 4 3 8 8 8 12 11 7 6 5 [12] 60.0
8.   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 Beth Forbes 5 11 5 6 6 5 12 12 9 12 [12] 71.0
9.   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos 11 7 9 7 11 8 6 5 10 8 [11] 71.0
10.   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 John Ekberg 10 8 11 4 7 6 9 10 16/DNF 7 [16] 72.0
11. 123   USA 258 Romeo Ideal 18 Thomas Clark 8 9 10 9 9 10 4 8 7 10 [10] 74.0
12.   USA United States RYC Ideal Tyson ideal 18 Cynny Smith 12 12 12 11 10 11 10 11 8 9 [12] 94.0
13.   USA RYC Montigue RYC Ideal Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 13 13 11 11 [16] 128.0
14.   USA 122 NYC 5 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 144.0
15.   USA OGYC Ideal 18 Richard Blackwell 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 144.0
 
Laser
1.   USA 12 Snot Rocket Laser Rick Dominique 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 9.0
2.   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning 4 4 5 2 2 2 5 3 3 1 [5] 26.0
3.   USA 186557 Laser Laser Nick Sheppard 3 2 4 7 6 5 3 5 4 3 [7] 35.0
4.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 7 6 8 3 3 3 6 2 2 4 [8] 36.0
5.   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso 5 7 2 8 4 4 2 4 5 5 [8] 38.0
6.   USA 167232 Hells Bells Laser Hale Holden 2 3 6 6 5 7 4 6 6 7 [7] 45.0
7.   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik 6 5 3 5 8 6 7 8 9/DNF 9/DNS [9] 57.0
8.   USA 147567 Lazer Lazer Chuck Zeigler 8 8 7 4 7 8 8 7 7 6 [8] 62.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 10.0
2. 28   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 2 3 2 1 2 1 2 2 3 4 [4] 18.0
3.   USA 159 The Wild Hogs Viper 640 Lou Magarelli 3 2 3 4 4 8 3 7 7 9 [9] 41.0
4. 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 5 10 11 16/DNF 3 7 5 4 2 3 [16] 50.0
5.   USA 94 Flying Thunder Viper 640 James Cummiskey 8 7 5 3 9 5 4 9 4 6 [9] 51.0
6.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 10 4 4 7 5 3 10 6 10 5 [10] 54.0
7.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 6 6 6 6 6 4 7 8 6 8 [8] 55.0
8. 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 9 9 9 5 10 9 16/DNF 5 9 16/DNS [16] 81.0
9.   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton 11 8 10 9 11 16/DNS 9 11 8 7 [16] 84.0
10.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 4 5 7 10 8 6 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 88.0
11.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 3 5 2 [16] 96.0
12.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 7 11 8 8 7 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 105.0
13. 07   USA 56 Viper 56 Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 10 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 130.0
14.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 144.0
15.   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 144.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Ryan Zupon 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 3 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 3 [3] 16.0
3.   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 2 [3] 18.0
4.   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 40.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Windward/Leeward <80 (75 minute Window)
1.   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 3 1 9/DNF 1 1 [9] 6.0
2.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 1 2 1 3 5 [5] 7.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 2 3 2 2 3 [3] 9.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 4 4 3 5 2 [5] 13.0
5.   USA 31 Raven Farr Stamford YC Juniors 9/DNS 6 5 4 4 [9] 19.0
6.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 5 5 4 6 9/DNF [9] 20.0
7.   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 6 9/DNS 9/DNS 7 9/DNF [9] 31.0
8.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 36.0
 
PHRF - Windward/Leeward 80-100 (45 minute Window)
1.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Bill Heintz 2 2 2 4 1 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1 1 6 6 [6] 9.0
3.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 4 6 4 1 2 [6] 11.0
4.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken & Drew Hall 3 5 5 2 3 [5] 13.0
5.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 5 3 3 5 5 [5] 16.0
6.   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 8/DNF 4 6 3 4 [8] 17.0
7.   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 32.0
 
PHRF - Windward/Leeward 101-115 (35 minute Window)
1.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 1 1 3 3 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 3 4 1 7 1 [7] 9.0
3.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 4 2 2 1 5 [5] 9.0
4.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 3 4 2 4 [4] 11.0
5.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 5 5 5 5 6 [6] 20.0
6.   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 6 6 6 6 3 [6] 21.0
7.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 7 7 7 4 7 [7] 25.0
 
PHRF - Windward/Leeward >115 (45 minute Window)
1.   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 4.0
2.   USA 30001 Smiles J 30 John McArthur 2 2 1 3 2 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 3 4 5 2 4 [5] 13.0
4.   USA 73007 River Rat Olson 911s Allen Fligor 4 3 3 4 3 [4] 13.0
5.   32152 Tizona T-10 Cesar Vallejos 5 5 4 5 5 [5] 19.0
 
Navigator:Non-Spinnaker (90 minute Window)
1.   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 3972 MARIAH C&C35 John Stomber 2 4   6.0
3.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 3 3   6.0
4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 6 2   8.0
5.   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 4 7   11.0
6.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 5 6   11.0
7.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 7 5   12.0
8.   USA 32617 Janann II Hunter 34 Charles Powers 8 8   16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022