2013 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Verve Cup Inshore - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1.   USA 1355 Lucky Etchells Bryon Ehrhart 3 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell 1 5 2 2 4 8 22.0
3.   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek 2 2 3 4 3 9 23.0
4.   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten 4 4 4 3 5 4 24.0
5.   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell 6 7 5 8 2 5 33.0
6.   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser 8 6 6 7 11 2 40.0
7.   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. 7 8 8 6 7 7 43.0
8.   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 9 3 7 5 10 10 44.0
9.   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker 5 9 9 9 9 3 1 45.0
10.   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan 12 10 11 10 6 6 55.0
11.   USA 1045 Ve-la Etchells Donald Basler 11 11 10 11 8 11 62.0
12.   USA 578 Free Spirit Etchells Douglas Anderson 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 84.0
13.   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke 10 12 12 12 12 12 14/DNC 84.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 482 Extreme J 70 Dan Cheresh 5 3 1 1 7 1 18.0
2.   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 1 2 2 7 6 11 29.0
3.   USA 309 CloudSourced J 70 Ronald Copfer 3 1 7 5 13 4 33.0
4.   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 10 4 5 6 11 2 38.0
5.   USA 322 Red J 70 Joe Woods 9 8 6 10 3 3 39.0
6.   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 4 5 10 3 12 10 44.0
7.   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 7 7 11 4 4 13 46.0
8.   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 6 9 4 9 10 9 47.0
9.   USA 16 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns 14 6 8 15 2 7 52.0
10.   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack 8 15 15 2 8 6 54.0
11.   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 2 14 13 12 1 21/DNF 63.0
12.   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 15 10 3 13 14 8 63.0
13.   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea 13 11 14 8 5 12 63.0
14.   USA 227 Gigi J 70 David Wagner 12 12 12 11 15 5 67.0
15.   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten 11 13 9 14 9 21/DNF 77.0
16.   USA 359 359 J 70 Jeff Veenstra 17 18 17 16 16 14 98.0
17.   USA 325 Lost boys J 70 Gary Scott 16 16 16 17 17 16 98.0
18.   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 18 17 18 18 18 15 104.0
19.   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 19 19 19 19 21/DNF 21/DNF 118.0
20.   USA 211 Juicy J 70 Alwin Brunner 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 126.0
 
Luders 16
1.   USA 22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering 3 2 3 2 2 3 15.0
3.   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks 2 4/DNS 2 3 3 2 16.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski 3 3 3 2 2 3 16.0
3.   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux 4 2 4 3 3 2 18.0
4.   USA 130 Sundance Shields Mike Schwartz 2 4 2 4 4 4 20.0
 
Soling
1.   USA 846 Katherine Soling Steve Dolan 2 1 2 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 818 Touch of Gray Soling John Kennedy 3 3 1 3 2 3 15.0
3.   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo 1 2 4 2 5 2 16.0
4.   USA 768 More Cowbell Soling Tom Elliott 4 4 3 4 3 5 23.0
5.   USA 639 Howler Soling Cooper Anderson 6 5 5 5 6 4 31.0
6.   USA 808 Cavallino Soling Bob Nickel 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 4 7/DNF 36.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya 1 1 1 2 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 2 2 2 1 2 1 10.0
3.   USA 2246 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh 3 3 4 3 3 3 19.0
4.   USA 4305 Georgeanna J 24 Jan Wishart 4 4 5 5 4 4 26.0
5.   USA 4588 Walnut J 24 Brent Breithaupt 5 6/OCS 3 4 5 5 28.0
 
Colgate 26
1.   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Nicholas Petrovits 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA SC20 Eclipse Colgate 26 Adam Collins 2 2 3 2 2 3 14.0
3.   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 3 3 2 3 3 2 16.0
4.   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Michael Swisher 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 30.0
 
 
Verve Cup Inshore - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   USA 196151 196157 Laser Roman Plutenko 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12/DNC 20.0
2.   USA 175529 Hand Off laser paul wurtzebach 2 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 3 28.0
3.   USA 176078 Water Board Laser Rick Strilky 12/DNF 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 30.0
4.   USA 177153 177153 Laser Patrick McBriarty 3 5 5 5 5 5 12/DNC 5 4 49.0
5.   USA 170398 170398 Laser Garrett Gast 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 4 3 1 72.0
6.   USA 176204 176204 Laser Robert Christie 12/DNF 3 3 3 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 73.0
7.   USA 11 DamnYouKofski Laser Nick Kofski 4 6 6 6 6 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 76.0
8.   USA 175529green TBA Laser Francois Gourio 12/DNC 7 7 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 98.0
9.   USA 196157 196157 Laser Juan Segura 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 108.0
10.   USA 181248 Anonymous Laser Russell Schulz 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 108.0
11.   USA 198420 Rocky IV Laser J. P. Mull 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 108.0
 
Vanguard 15
1.   USA 1736 Condor Vanguard 15 Jacob Karlin 14/OCS 2 2 1 1 2 3 1 2 1 4 1 34.0
2.   USA 1069 USA 1069 Vanguard 15 Val Smith 14/OCS 4 5 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 3 39.0
3.   USA 672 Dixie Wrecked Vanguard 15 Christopher LaBorde 1 5 3 3 3 6 1 7 7 4 2 4 46.0
4.   USA 414 I.N.G.H.A. Vanguard 15 Andy Camarda 4 3 7 4 8 3 5 3 6 6 3 2 54.0
5.   USA 1604 LuTopia vanguard 15 Lu Han 2 7 4 5 4 5 7 6 4 3 5 5 57.0
6.   USA 8 Stormin' Normin' Vanguard 15 Michael Schmitt 5 6 11 8 7 4 9 4 3 9 10 7 83.0
7.   USA 452 skeif Vanguard 15 Steven Anderson 6 9 9 7 6 8 8 8 5 5 6 6 83.0
8.   USA 1764 Slow and Steady Vanguard 15 Mike Mooney 9 10 6 9 10 11 6 10 10 10 7 8 106.0
9.   USA 1620 Rocketfizz Vanguard 15 Ben Marden 14/OCS 1 1 6 5 7 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 108.0
10.   USA 607 Lee Vanguard 15 Duane Hatch 3 11 8 12 9 12 12 5 8 11 8 11 110.0
11.   USA 5 Cleveland Status Vanguard 15 Joseph Groszek 7 12 10 10 11 9 11 9 9 7 9 9 113.0
12.   USA 1747 1747 Vanguard 15 Otto Hansen 8 8 12 11 12 10 10 11 11 8 11 10 122.0
13.   USA TBD Pierless Vanguard 15 Kenneth Hopson 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 168.0
 
Rhodes 19
1.   USA 1224 YAHOO Rhodes 19 Vince & Carrie Camarda 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 2375 Bozo Rhodes 19 Chris Metcalf 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 4 20.0
3.   USA 1216 Rhubarb Rhodes 19 Stanley Knapczyk 4 3 2 7 5 3 3 2 29.0
4.   USA 2377 Esprit Rhodes 19 Guy Whitney 3 5 7 5 2 5 6 5 38.0
5.   USA 1810 Windigo Rhodes 19 Pat Crosby 7 7 6 3 4 6 4 6 43.0
6.   USA 1784 Rosebud Rhodes 19 Richard Dunne 5 6 4 6 10/DNF 7 5 3 46.0
7.   USA 804 EightOFour Rhodes 19 Philippe Geyskens 6 4 5 4 10/DNC 4 7 7 47.0
8.   USA 1891 Petulance Rhodes 19 Jennifer Wohlberg 8 8 8 8 10/DNC 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.0
9.   USA 2418 2418 Rhodes 19 Chris and Monica Morgan 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 80.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019