2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   M 42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Lynn Jewett 2 4 4 17 6 12 [17] 28.0
2.   I 1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4 / Andy Burdick / Mya Burdick / Monroe Melges & H3 8 1 7 10 21 3 [21] 29.0
3.   T 73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon 15 9 16 4 1 1 [16] 30.0
4.   I 9 Rooster E Scow Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter 6 5 6 14 15 4 [15] 35.0
5.   M 9 Intrepid E scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien 12 7 3 7 9 14 [14] 38.0
6.   I 49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Charlie Harrett 9 10 5 20 14 2 [20] 40.0
7.   I 2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Ali Freitag 5 16 14 15 3 5 [16] 42.0
8.   T 18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Kyle Rogachenko 24 15 1 6 12 10 [24] 44.0
9.   M 3 Schnife E Scow Chris Jewett / Patrick Hughes / Rick Kotovic 1 12 10 5 19 33 [33] 47.0
10.   KG 111 Freedom E Scow Kevin Jewett / Jim Campbell / David Buckley / Carolina Jewett 21 30 2 11 7 8 [30] 49.0
11.   BH 8 Shimmer E Scow Russell Lucas / Colleen Kelly / Mike Dutton / Andrew Campbell 4 19 12 3 17 13 [19] 49.0
12.   G 7 Bandit E Scow James Kimball / Cam McNeil / Pete Comfort / Gwen Gill 18 6 8 22 4 17 [22] 53.0
13.   T 17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Carl Horrocks 14 3 11 8 45 21 [45] 57.0
14.   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe 52 8 20 12 5 19 [52] 64.0
15.   CR 66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Justin Terry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau 25 44 18 23 2 7 [44] 75.0
16.   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds 16 2 39 28 13 18 [39] 77.0
17.   M 10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman / Charles Hallet / Louis Hill 10 18 13 14 36 25 [36] 80.0
18.   MB 13 Bacio E Scow Michael Kiss / Michael Buckley / Jane Rew / Max Nickbarg 22 11 9 31 40/ZFP 9 [40] 82.0
19.   SC 55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke 13 14 28 43 18 11 [43] 84.0
20.   M 12 E = MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum / Hal Roberts / David Wyer / Hannah Noll 3 13 33 9 53/ZFP 28 [53] 86.0
21.   GL 7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / John Mattox 36 28 25 1 28 6 [36] 88.0
22.   W 25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth 7 23 35 48 24 16 [48] 105.0
23.   X 20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas 26 26 48 19 11 30 [48] 112.0
24.   TO 33 Jackrabbit E Scow Stephen Johanson / Peter Johanson / Mary Johanson / Chris Hallett 42 32 23 2 40 24 [42] 121.0
25.   V 37 Wagon E Scow Scott Young / A.J. Schweda / Jeff Niedziela / Jandy Sprouse 31 21 34 24 16 29 [34] 121.0
26.   CR 7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow / Stephanie Dow / Bob Clark / Jamie Stuursma 23 17 21 37 26 37 [37] 124.0
27.   V 736 Unruly Platypus E Scow Matt Schmidt / Olli Luebker / Patti Schmidt / Becky Schmidt 34 25 29 32 10 31 [34] 127.0
28.   SL 4 Soul Food E Scow Brett Hatton / Dave Fox / Chad Hough / Olivia Windemuller 44 33 19 16 54/ZFP 15 [54] 127.0
29.   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson 11 24 24 58 46 27 [58] 132.0
30.   V 27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson / Rick Wilfert / Scott Stroud 19 42 38 25 25 34 [42] 141.0
31.   J 80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser / Pat Caflisch / Rich Evans 30 31 27 27 29 44 [44] 144.0
32.   V 15 Silver Bullet E Scow Eric Good / David Driscoll / Fritz Good / Lindsay Johnson 39 34 40 13 37 23 [40] 146.0
33.   II 1 Honor The Box E scow Petey Crawford / Chris Eggert / Jess Haverstock 20 38 15 26 55 48 [55] 147.0
34.   LE 100 E-Claire E Scow Tom Cox / Mike Reynolds / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox 28 52 41 46 8 26 [52] 149.0
35.   WH 77 WH-77 E Scow Tom Munroe / Jerry Gill / John McNeil / Lauren Munroe 29 47 30 80/DNC 27 20 [80] 153.0
36.   CR 11 Wasn't Me E Scow Pete Price / Bill Meizenheimer / Nick Siefert / Elizabeth Bald 43 40 31 45 30 22 [45] 166.0
37.   WH 111 Reef E Scow Doug McNeil / Bob Currier / John Wickland / Meg Bouman 46 43 22 21 57/ZFP 35 [57] 167.0
38.   GL 31 Osprey E Scow Jason Sutherland / Mike Sutherland / Jay O'Neall / Dylan Rinker 17 22 36 80/ZFP 42 55 [80] 172.0
39.   M 87 Provocatrix E Scow Derek Packard / Gavin Potts / Maclean Potts / Paige Boegeman 35 27 17 18 80/DNF 80/DNF [80] 177.0
40.   H 8 Gr8 Expect8ions E Scow Hugh/Tim Sugar / Tim Sugar / Clark Sugar / Hugh Sugar 33 37 32 63 35 41 [63] 178.0
41.   LE 3 Bobsled E Scow Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Derek Stoldt / Holly Koerwer 41 20 44 57/ZFP 33 46 [57] 184.0
42.   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich 27 29 26 67 66 51 [67] 199.0
43.   WA 99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call / Kelly Quiesser / Mark Russell / Sam Russell 40 36 53 47 31 80/DNF [80] 207.0
44.   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich 50 35 64 35 51 39 [64] 210.0
45.   H 11 Fulltilt E Scow Lance Puccio / Ben Brewer / Lindsey Puccio / Teresa Puccio 32 53 61 42 52 32 [61] 211.0
46.   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson 67 50 52 60 20 36 [67] 218.0
47.   SL 22 Hang Ten E Scow Paul Wickland / Mark Burns / Larry Larsen / Christy Steketee 45 48 65 34 53 38 [65] 218.0
48.   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe 48 59 37 39 59 43 [59] 226.0
49.   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt 57 58 80/DNS 29 38 45 [80] 227.0
50.   J 5 Last Mango E Scow Bill Wyman / Adams Cummings / Ed Bowen 49 45 47 61 39 47 [61] 227.0
51.   M 20 IceBurg E Scow Ben Burgum / James Burgum / Pete Kulenkamp 38 54 62 36 50 57 [62] 235.0
52.   H 88 CrazE Eight's E Scow Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Tyler Gruen / Emma Zalog 47 46 42 59 43 59 [59] 237.0
53.   TO 2 Trouble VII E scow Charles Turk / Spencer Powell / Marius Malkevicius / Michael Cornew 76 64 60 44 23 52 [76] 243.0
54.   WH 88 Billy Z E Scow Brian McMurray / Dillon McCormick / Brad Sprouse / Deborah McMurray 58 55 46 33 57 56 [58] 247.0
55.   I 88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon / Anne Havlik / John Lyon / James Lyon 54 57 54 49 41 49 [57] 247.0
56.   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott 77 39 45 66 60 42 [77] 252.0
57.   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon 51 49 80/DNF 52 22 80/DNF [80] 254.0
58.   I 303 Mothership E Scow Frank T. Davenport / Ron Jarecki / Ben Porter 80/OCS 70 43 30 32 80/DNF [80] 255.0
59.   GL 23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Jennie Coulthurst / Tom Coulthurst 55 75 50 38 65 50 [75] 258.0
60.   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink 78 80/DNC 49 40 58 40 [80] 265.0
61.   CR 51 Butkus E Scow Bruce Patterson / Tony Pugh / Mark Wipper / Sarah Bald 68 66 56 55 34 80/DNF [80] 279.0
62.   KU 12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson / Maria Hudson / Matt Newman / Bob Meyer 70 65 55 68 44 53 [70] 285.0
63.   KU 25 Ragus E Scow Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon 53 41 70 69 61 64 [70] 288.0
64.   SL 73 Ted E, 3 Emigos E scow Bill Knape / Tom Spelman / Dan Bylenga 59 51 63 53 70 63 [70] 289.0
65.   WA 13 Greatest of Es E scow Mike Rian / Kenny Bolles / Andy Allen / Tracy Croucher 71 67 69 51 48 58 [71] 293.0
66.   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer 37 56 58 70 80/DNF 80/DNS [80] 301.0
67.   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry / Randi Terry / Randy Scott / Kaitlyn Rowland 66 74 75 54 47 60 [75] 301.0
68.   BX 7 Craz E Dog E Scow Roger Cyr / Chele Cyr / Richie Ellis / Mike Lonscher 64 69 51 71 54 67 [71] 305.0
69.   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt 65 63 74 56 67 61 [74] 312.0
70.   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon 56 62 71 75 64 62 [75] 315.0
71.   CR 22 Serendipity E Scow Sean Greene / Kit Greene / Chelle Greene / Kent Morris 69 73 66 72 56 54 [73] 317.0
72.   TO 99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Dan Lorimer / Wade Lorimer / Kent Anderson / Tommy Nordberg 72 61 59 80/ZFP 62 66 [80] 320.0
73.   TO 0 Night Train E Scow Lathrop Keller / Brad Keller / Matt Keller / Leland Keller 74 71 73 50 63 65 [74] 322.0
74.   WA 21 Gimmie Shelter E Scow Chad Herdrich / Brad Hursh / Leighton Wells 60 68 67 57 80/DNC 80/DNS [80] 332.0
75.   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx 61 72 57 64 80/DNS 80/DNS [80] 334.0
76.   I 5 Untamed E scow Paul Lyon / Nicholas Lyon / Jennifer Lyon / Jessica Lyon 62 77 77 80/DNC 49 80/ZFP [80] 345.0
77.   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki 63 78 72 73 69 80/DNF [80] 355.0
78.   CR 12 Liberty E Scow Richard Halliday / Fran Halliday / Asa Halliday / Rich Halliday 73 60 68 80/DNC 80/DNC 80/DNS [80] 361.0
79.   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon 75 76 76 65 80/ZFP 80/DNF [80] 372.0
 
 

2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow - Foiler
1.   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson 11 24 24 58 46 27 [58] 132.0
 
 
E Scow - Masters
1.   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds 16 2 39 28 13 18 [39] 77.0
2.   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich 50 35 64 35 51 39 [64] 210.0
3.   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott 77 39 45 66 60 42 [77] 252.0
4.   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer 37 56 58 70 80/DNF 80/DNS [80] 301.0
5.   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon 56 62 71 75 64 62 [75] 315.0
6.   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx 61 72 57 64 80/DNS 80/DNS [80] 334.0
7.   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki 63 78 72 73 69 80/DNF [80] 355.0
8.   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon 75 76 76 65 80/ZFP 80/DNF [80] 372.0
 
 
E Scow - Youth
1.   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe 52 8 20 12 5 19 [52] 64.0
2.   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich 27 29 26 67 66 51 [67] 199.0
3.   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson 67 50 52 60 20 36 [67] 218.0
4.   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe 48 59 37 39 59 43 [59] 226.0
5.   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt 57 58 80/DNS 29 38 45 [80] 227.0
6.   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon 51 49 80/DNF 52 22 80/DNF [80] 254.0
7.   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink 78 80/DNC 49 40 58 40 [80] 265.0
8.   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt 65 63 74 56 67 61 [74] 312.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Sep/2018 @ 06:01 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Ballistic (M 10) vs Completed
M 10 given redress - Average of points for races 1 - 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018