2013 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Leukemia Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 309 CloudSourced J 70 Ronald Copfer 1 1 1 7/ZFP 1 11.0
2.   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs 2 3 3 2 5 15.0
3.   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 7 5 2 3 6 23.0
4.   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski 3 7 9 1 4 24.0
5.   USA 311 tung & groove 2 J 70 Chip Schaffner 9 2 7 6 3 27.0
6.   USA 235 String Theory J 70 James Hermetet 8 8 8 7 2 33.0
7.   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh 6 4 4 9 10 33.0
8.   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett 4 10 5 10/ZFP 7 36.0
9.   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos 5 6 6 11/ZFP 9 37.0
10.   USA 313 TARFU J 70 Lee Wallace 10 9 10 4 8 41.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 376 Black Blox Tartan Ten Bill Buckles 1 4 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 350 OnePass Tartan Ten Todd Imbler 2 2 3.5 2 2 11.5
3.   USA 372 Kraken Tartan Ten David Samanich 3 1 2 3 4 13.0
4.   USA 30748 Star Ten Tartan Ten Harald Bransch 4 3 3.5 4 3 17.5
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 139 Vanpire 32 Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 4 Bobsled Farr 36 Robert Bairas 1 3.5 4 2 2 12.5
3.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 3 2 2 4 3 14.0
4.   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson Tom Grisez 4 3.5 3 3 4 17.5
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 2 1 2 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Don Esarove 1 5 1 1 5 13.0
3.   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 3 2 5 4 3 17.0
4.   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 5 3 3 5 2 18.0
5.   USA 25215 D2 Thomas 35 Andy and Peggy Drumm 4 4 4 3 4 19.0
6.   USA 42080 Warrior G&S 35 Clinton Preslan 6 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 33.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 10101 overkill C&C 101 Tom McNeill 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 25181 WindLassie J 33 Peter Kuhn 2 2 2 3 3 12.0
3.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 3 3 4 2 2 14.0
4.   USA 96 Manitou Express Express 34 Ken Cort 4 4 3 4 4 19.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 3 1 1 1 5/DNS 11.0
2.   USA 30030 Jack of Hearts Custom 30 John Wanenmacher 1 2 2 2 5/DNS 12.0
3.   USA 32595 WILEAWAY HUNTER34 PHILIP rUSH 2 5/DNF 3 5/DNS 5/DNS 20.0
4.   USA 41229 Aquarius J/29 Aarne Lillo 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 25.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 187705 En Passant Dehler 34 Jeff Posner 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 40903 Mrs Ed Jeaneau 409 Robert Wilber 2 2 6 10.0
3.   USA 40533 Weimer Sovrel 33 Arlene Steuer 5 5 1 11.0
4.   USA 52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 3 4 5 12.0
5.   USA 30303 Sirocco Sant. 30-30 Gretchen Jaeger 4 6 3 13.0
6.   USA 41636 expression express 34 david doll 6 3 4 13.0
7.   USA 60103 Eire Tartan 3400 Terence Kilroy 7 7 7 21.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 14813 Chaos Prsn30 William Haworth 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 21072 Crackerjack Ranger 28 Rob Ralston 1 2 2 5.0
3.   USA 30115 Bigger Elite 30S Paul Campbell 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 114 Narnia Sabre 33 David Opdycke 4 4 5 13.0
5.   USA 2795 elusive catilna thomas riehm 5 7/DNF 4 16.0
6.   USA 160 LA VIDA NEWPORT Tom Quick 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018