2013 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1.   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 1 1 3 1 [3] 3.0
2.   GBR 4930R Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 5/DNC 3 1 13 [13] 9.0
3.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 5/DNC 14/DNC 2 3 [14] 10.0
4.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 5/DNC 2 4 6 [6] 11.0
5.   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 4 9 5 2 [9] 11.0
6.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 2 8 6 5 [8] 13.0
7.   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry 5/DNC 6 10 4 [10] 15.0
8.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 3 5 9 15/DNC [15] 17.0
9.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 5/DNC 4 13 10 [13] 19.0
10.   USA 59 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 5/DNC 7 7 11 [11] 19.0
11.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 5/DNC 10 8 15/DNC [15] 23.0
12.   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 5/DNC 14/DNC 12 8 [14] 25.0
13.   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien 5/DNC 11 15/DNC 9 [15] 25.0
14.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 5/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 7 [15] 26.0
15.   USA 8 First 35 Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 5/DNC 13 11 12 [13] 28.0
16.   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne 5/DNC 12 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 32.0
17.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 5/DNC 18/OCS 14 14 [18] 33.0
18.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 5/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC [15] 34.0
 
 
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1/DNC 4/DNC 1 1 [4] 3.0
2.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 1/DNC 1 3 3 [3] 5.0
3.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1/DNC 2 2 4 [4] 5.0
4.   23998 Fireball C & C 40 Bill Baxter 1/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 [4] 7.0
5.   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 1/DNC 3 4/DNC 6/DNC [6] 8.0
6. 2121   USA 73208 Christina Frers 30 Richard Wolfram 1/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5 [5] 9.0
7.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 III Allen Lovejoy 1/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNS 6/DNC [6] 9.0
8.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 1/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 6/DNC [6] 9.0
9.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 1/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 6/DNC [6] 9.0
10.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 1/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 6/DNC [6] 9.0
11.   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 1/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 6/DNC [6] 9.0
 
 
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 1 1 1 [1] 3.0
2.   USA 550 Antelope Tartan Jim Cobbs 4/DNC 2 4 2 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 4/DNC 3 3 3 [4] 9.0
4.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 4/DNC 4 2 5 [5] 10.0
5.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 2 5 7 4 [7] 11.0
6.   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 3 6 5 7 [7] 14.0
7.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 4/DNC 10/DNC 6 11/DNC [11] 20.0
8.   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke 4/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 6 [12] 20.0
9.   USA 051 Comet alerion 28 Allan Levys 4/DNC 7 9 11/DNC [11] 20.0
10.   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 4/DNC 9 11 8 [11] 21.0
11.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 4/DNC 10/DNC 8 11/DNC [11] 22.0
12.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 4/DNC 8 12/DNC 11/DNC [12] 23.0
13.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 4/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 9 [12] 23.0
14.   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 Bill Lewis 4 10/DNC 10 10 [10] 24.0
15.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 4/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNS 11/DNC [12] 25.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020