2013 Puerto Rico Heineken International Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
T
O
Total
Heineken International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker Racing A
1. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 [4]   12.0
2. 52   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 3 1 3 1 2 2 5 3 2 1 [5]   18.0
3.   PUR 52902 Lazy Dog J 122 Sergio Sagramoso 2 5 1 2 3 3 3 2 3 3 [5]   22.0
4.   39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 5 4.5 5 [5]   36.5
5. 113   PUR 113 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 6/DNF 4 4 5 5 5 2 4 4.5 4 [6]   37.5
 
CSA Spinnaker Racing B
1.   USA 351 Geronimo Olson 29 Felix Cruz Rios 2 2 3 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 [3]   15.0
2.   USA 233 Dog Shelter Olson Luis Nieves 1 1 2 2 1 3 3 1 6/DNS 6/DNS [6]   20.0
3.   PUR 180 Otrakosa J 80 Kike González 3 3 1 4 3 1 2 6/DSQ 3 3 [6]   23.0
4.   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau First 35S5 Bernardo Gonzalez 6/DNS 4 4 3 4 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 2 1 [6]   36.0
5.   USA 318 Marisa J 30 Rafael Figueroa 6/DNS 5 5 5 5 4 4 6/DNS 4 4 [6]   42.0
 
 
One Design Division
Native Boats
1.   Comercial Collazo Comercial Collazo Nativo Juan Carlos Martes 1     1.0
2.   El Oso El Oso Nativo Rogelio Ortiz 4/DNF     4.0
3.   Don Cholito Don Cholito Nativo José Rivera Camacho 4/DNF     4.0
 
J 24
1.   PUR 2117 Tax Return/El Pavo Asado J 24 Carlos Feliciano 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS [4] [4] 13.0
2.   PUR 3415 Blow Me J 24 Francisco Levy 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 1 1 [4] [4] 23.0
3.   USA 4583 Nikoleta J 24 Francisco Morales-Boscio 3 3 3 2 3 2 2 2 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS [4] [4] 28.0
 
IC 24
1.   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robert Ramos Martín 2 1 3 3 2 3 3 3 1 1 1 [3] [3] 17.0
2.   PUR 62 Team Urayo / Por Fin 7 IC 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 1 3 1 2 4 1 5 1 3 2 3 [5] [4] 17.0
3.   PUR 71 cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 5 2 4 1 1 4 1 4 2 4 2 [5] [4] 21.0
4.   PUR 63 Boost Sailing Team/Kuilagus II IC 24 Enrique Figueroa 3 6/RAF 2 4 3 2 2 5 4 3 5 [6] [5] 28.0
5.   PUR 64 Fuakata IC 24 Carlos Sierra 4 4 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 5 4 2 5 5 4 [6] [6] 38.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main
1.   PUR 38 Vela Q / Anchor Heart J 92 Mariano Richiusa 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 [3] [1] 10.0
2.   PUR 871 Rafaga Beneteau 37 Hipolito Hernandez 2 2 2 4/OCS 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [4] [2] 20.0
3.   PUR 360 Celebration sloop Pedro Ortiz Chrevres 4/DNS 3 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 1 3 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS [4] [4] 35.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   PUR 43795 Ladies First / Guilt Tripp Tripp 26 Mariano Richiusa 6/DNS 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 [6] [2] 11.0
2.   PUR 77 Atorrante Holland 11 Metre David Fernandez 2 3 3 3 3 1 3 2 1 1 2 [3] [3] 18.0
3.   PUR 1287 Candela J 110 Juan Bosch 6/DNS 4 2 4 2 3 2 3 3 5 4 [6] [5] 27.0
4.   USA 93485 Sugar Plum Grand Soleil 50 Justo Lorenzotti 1 2 4 5 5 4 6/RAF 4 5 3 3 [6] [5] 31.0
5.   USA 362 ONC 2C J 30 Emilio Bonet 6/DNS 5 5 2 4 5 6/RAF 5 4 4 5 [6] [6] 39.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 26/Apr/2019 @ 12:21 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Ladies First / Guilt Tripp (PUR 43795) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Request for redress denied
2. 8 Ladies First / Guilt Tripp (PUR 43795) vs ONC 2C (USA 362) Closed Protest Withdrawn
3. 8 Ladies First / Guilt Tripp (PUR 43795) vs Sugar Plum (USA 93485) Closed Protest Withdrawn
4. 10 Otrakosa (PUR 180) vs Geronimo (USA 351) Closed Otrakosa is DSQ
5. 10 Geronimo (USA 351) vs Otrakosa (PUR 180) Closed Otrakosa is DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019