2013 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Expert Division
1.   USA 92 Fast Freddie J/92 Doug Wipperman 8/DNC 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 36.0
2. 13   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 17/DNC 1 1 41.0
3.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 10/DNC 4 7 5 3 7 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 3 5 3 3 2 5 6 2 105.0
4.   USA 129 Goat Rodeo Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 3 8 4 9 11 6 5 6 5 9 9 5 4 9 8 4 3 108.0
5.   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 8 3 3 5 4 5 3 4 1 4 4 8 5 109.0
6.   USA 153 Junta Melges 24 Scott Reaveley 8/DNC 7 2 8 2 5 6 3 16/DNC 7 10 13 7 7 3 5 4 113.0
7.   USA 50609 Double Trouble Tripp 26 Neil Smith 5 10/DNC 12/DNC 3 10 10 4 7 2 11 7 9.5 11 6 6 10 7 130.5
8.   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wes Schulz 1 3 3 4 6 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 7 16/DNC 6 12 10 17/DNC 12 3 140.0
9.   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNF 8 9 10 6 4 1 7 14/DNC 5 10 11 12 149.0
10.   USA 271 Driven 2 J 109 Jim Milliken 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 6 5 8 16/DNC 16/DNC 9 4 4 6 5 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 149.0
11.   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' F-31RS Forbes Husted 4 2 10 12 14 13 8 9 10 13 14 14 13 8 10 11 8 173.0
12.   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD thomas young 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 13/TLE 13 11 7 16/DNC 11 12 13 11 12 5 9 9 178.0
13.   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 6 5 6 10 12 9 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 11 9.5 8 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 181.5
14.   USA 54545 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 14/DNC 14/DNC 9 11 9 12 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 10 12 7 9 11 7 7 6 186.0
15.   USA 48004 WhoDo? One Design 48 Mark Thompson 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 7 4 16/DNC 4 6 8 8 8 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 193.0
16.   USA 43790 Illusion Tripp 36 Scott Porter 10/DNC 6 12/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 239.0
 
PHRF - Development Division
1.   USA 33979 TiME Goman Express Ken & Bev Stepnitz 8/DNC 2 2 13/DNF 1 3 1 1 1 3 5 1 1 6 1 2 4 55.0
2.   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 3 3 4 4 3 1 2 2 6 2 4 4 4 2 4 6 1 55.0
3.   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 9 2 5 4 3 13/DNC 6.5 2 5 3 1 3 1 82.5
4.   USA 611 True North Merit 25 Jason Gross 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 5 2 6 13/DNC 5 4 1 3 2 13/DNC 2 5 97.0
5.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 13/DNC 7 7 5 3 9 6 8 7 5 5 3 2 112.0
6.   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 5/DNC 6 3 13/DNC 7 6 5 13/DNC 10 11 8 2 6 4 8 9 116.0
7.   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 13/DNC 4 3 4 2 5 3 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 127.0
8.   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 2 4 8 8 9 11 8 13/DNF 8 6.5 14/DNC 9 8 3 7 7 3 128.5
9.   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 1 5 5 7 10 10 12 8 9 10 10 11 9 8 6 8 129.0
10.   USA 63074 Screamin' Baby S2 9.1 Diane Hubert / Richard Sutton 6/DNC 7 6 1 4 13/DNC 9 13/DNC 7 8 11 10 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 147.0
11.   USA 17 Coeur de la Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 6 8 11 7 11 14/DNC 9 7 13/DNC 7 13/DNC 4 152.0
12.   USA 228 Insatiable Sabre 30 John Baier 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 14/DNC 14/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 218.0
 
PHRF - Discovery Division
1.   USA Na Messin'About Catalina25 Ben Ferris 1 2/DNF 2/DNC 1 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021