2013 58th Edlu Distance Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC I
1.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1 1.0
2.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 2 2.0
3.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 3 3.0
4.   USA 43554 Honalee J 44 HL DeVore 4 4.0
5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 5 5.0
6.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 6 6.0
7.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 7 7.0
8.   US 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 8 8.0
9.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 1 1.0
2.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 2 2.0
3.   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien 3 3.0
4.   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 4 4.0
5.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 7/RAF 7.0
6.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF II
1.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson 1 1.0
2.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 2 2.0
3.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 3 3.0
4.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Jeffrey Ohstrom 4 4.0
5.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 5 5.0
6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 6 6.0
7.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 7 7.0
8.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 8 8.0
9.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 9 9.0
10.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 10 10.0
11.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 11 11.0
12.   USA 138 Patience Laser 28 Charles Dan 12 12.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 1 1.0
2.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 3 3.0
4.   USA 41015 Gnosis Sabre Andrew Hoffman 4 4.0
5.   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg 5 5.0
6.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 6 6.0
7.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 7 7.0
8.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Sandy Weil/ Andy Giglia 8 8.0
9.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 9 9.0
10.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 10 10.0
11.   USA 85 Liberty J 100 Arthur Hanlon 11 11.0
12.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 12 12.0
13.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 13 13.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 MkI CB Constantine Baris 2 2.0
3.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 3 3.0
4.   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 6/DNS 6.0
5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy