2013 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Medium Distance Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Medium Distance
1.   USA 50296 Kicks Tripp 33 Steve Henry 3 1 1 1 3 9.0
2.   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 2 3 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 1 6 4 4 1 16.0
4.   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 6 4 3 3 5 21.0
5.   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Edward Alspach 5 2 6 5 4 22.0
6.   USA 25547 Undaunted Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Smith 4 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 33.0
7.   USA 85 Njord C&C 37/40+ Brian Tjosvold 7 7 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 35.0
 
PHRF - Medium Distance
1.   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 2 1 1 1 3 8.0
2.   USA 54357 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 1 5 2 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 4 4 3 4 1 16.0
4.   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Michael & Rick Arvidson/Anderson 7 2 4 3 4 20.0
5.   USA 41076 Integrity Nassau 45 Mike LaBore 3 3 5 5 10/DNF 26.0
6.   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz 6 8 7 7 5 33.0
7.   USA 111 Northern Lights C&C 37 Brian Shelton 8 6 6 6 7 33.0
8.   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 10/DNF 7 8 8 6 39.0
9.   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 5 9 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 44.0
 
PHRF Medium Distance
1.   USA 7 Mokey Shields, ODR fractional George Johns 1 3 3 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 53 Windwalker S2 grandslam Terry Anderson 2 2 1 2 4 11.0
3.   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 3 1 2 5/SCP 6 17.0
4.   CAN 93 Felucca Mirage 30 Alastair Grant 4 4 4 5 1 18.0
5.   USA 15284 Elixir Beneteau First 32 Dave Lindstrom 6 5 5 3 3 22.0
6.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 5 6 6 4 7 28.0
7.   USA 2758 LOKI Catalina Krister Mattson 7 7 7 6 5 32.0
8.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 9 8 8 7 8 40.0
9.   USA 77 Aerie Islander 36 Thomas Burns 8 9 9 8 12/DNS 46.0
10.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 10 10 10 12/DNS 12/DNS 54.0
11.   USA 107 Black Magic Tartan 33 Dave Scherf 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 60.0
 
 
Racing Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racing
1.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 3 1 1 1 2 1 5 1 1 1 2 19.0
2.   USA 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 4 2 3 5 1 3 2 3 3 2 5 33.0
3.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 2 5 2 3 3 5 4 2 6 3 6 41.0
4.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J Boat Keith Stauber 1 3 6 6 8 10 1 10 4 5 3 57.0
5.   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 5.5 6 5 11 5 6 3 7 2 6 4 60.5
6.   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 7 7 4 2 4 2 8 11 7 4 8 64.0
7.   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 5.5 4 7 4 6 4 9 12 5 7 1 64.5
8.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel Perry King / Andy Spence-Parsons 9 8 8 12 7 8 6 5 9 8 10 90.0
9.   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 8 10 9 9 12 12 7 9 8 10 11 105.0
10.   USA 69213 Zipporah Express 37 Doug Mann 10 9 11 8 10 7 10 6 11 12 12 106.0
11.   USA 51880 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 13/DNS 12 10 10 9 9 12 4 10 11 9 109.0
12.   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 11 11 12 7 11 11 11 8 12 9 7 110.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Andy’s IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course
Apostle Islands Marina Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Captains Galley Ethels
Harbor Wear Hoopers Yachts Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s Northland Yachts Portside Bar & Restaurant Reed Realty
Rum Line Shine Massage Silverwaves Stillpoint Massage
Stones Throw Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina BlackHawk Harbor
Wobbly Woods Farm    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022