159th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - FRIDAY (Around-the-Island)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Around-the-Island Racing
CRF Division
Class 7 - 6 Metre (Spinnaker)
1.   USA 53 Cherokee 6 M molly savard 2/DNC 2.0
 
Class 8 - CRF (non-Spinnaker)
1.   USA 000 Thor Rhodes 29 Yawl Isabella & Andrew Ridall 2/DNF 2.0
 
Class 12 - CRF (non-Spinnaker)
1.   US 50 Sonny S&S Custom Joseph Dockery 1 1.0
2.   14 Sumurun classic ketch robert Towbin 2 2.0
3. 1111   W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses (SOT) W-Class .. W.76 Donald Tofias 5/RAF 5.0
4.   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charles Ryan 5/DNC 5.0
 
 
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1.   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1 1.0
2.   USA 60292 SLED TP 52 Takashi Okura 2 2.0
3.   USA 25555 RAMBLER RP 90 W B George David 3 3.0
4.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 4 4.0
5.   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 5 5.0
6.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 6 6.0
7.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 7 7.0
8.   USA 5206 Corsair TP 52 Andy Beeler 8 8.0
9.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 9 9.0
 
Class 2 - Swan 42 OD
1.   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden 1 1.0
2.   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz 2 2.0
3.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 3 3.0
4.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 4 4.0
5.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 5 5.0
6.   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn/Philip Darden/Williamson 6 6.0
7.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 7 7.0
8.   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 8 8.0
9.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 9 9.0
10.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 10 10.0
11.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 11 11.0
 
Class 3 - IRC
1.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1 1.0
2.   USA 4225 Interlodge Swan 42 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 2 2.0
3.   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 3 3.0
4.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 5 5.0
6.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 6 6.0
7.   USA 35042 True 1D 35 Mod Team True 7 7.0
8.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed / Molly Freitag / Haley 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class 4 - IRC
1.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno 1 1.0
2.   USA 52919 Dolphin J 122 Neil McMillan 2 2.0
3.   USA 37 Fleetwing (J/111 OD) J 111 Henry Brauer 3 3.0
4.   USA 37 Menace-Bliksem Farr 30 Pieter Taselaar 4 4.0
5.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 5 5.0
6.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 Carole Shaw 6 6.0
7.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 7 7.0
8.   USA 711 Odyssey (J/111 OD) J 111 David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 8 8.0
9.   USA 008 Velocity (J/111 OD) J 111 Martin Roesch 9 9.0
10.   USA 60909 Bravo (J/111 OD) J 111 Sedgwick Ward 10 10.0
11.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 51382 SKYE Swan 53 Ralph Worthington 13/DNC 13.0
 
Class 5 - IRC
1.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1 1.0
2.   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle 2 2.0
3.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 3 3.0
4.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 4 4.0
5.   NA 9 Flirt Navy 44 Jonathan Driesslein 5 5.0
6.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 6 6.0
7.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 7 7.0
8.   USA 60224 Contingency Oyster 53 Scott Bickford 8 8.0
9.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 11/DNC 11.0
10.   USA 126 Picante J 109 Robert Salk / John Sahagian 11/DNC 11.0
 
 
One Design Division
Class 11 - 12 Metre
1.   KZ KZ3 NEW ZEALAND 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 1 1.0
2.   USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 2 2.0
3.   USA US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Tony Chiurco/ Richard McGinn 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 4 4.0
5.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 8/RAF 8.0
6.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Daniel Hanover 8/DNF 8.0
7.   KZ 5 KZ5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren 8/DNC 8.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 6 - PHRF
1.   UAE 400 Grundoom Farr 400 James Grundy 1 1.0
2.   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Tripp 56 Stefan Lehnert 2 2.0
3.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 3 3.0
4.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 4 4.0
5.   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson 5 5.0
6.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norm Dawley 6 6.0
7.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 7 7.0
8.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 8 8.0
9.   50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 9 9.0
10.   USA 60385 SEJAA Custom Mathew Goldsmith 12/DNC 12.0
11.   US 50763 Warrior's Wish Mt. Gay 30 Don Gray 12/OCS 12.0
 
Class 9 - PHRF
1.   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Brian Kiley 1 1.0
2.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Elite 37 Mallory Cushman 2 2.0
3.   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 3 3.0
4.   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Richard Barker, Jack McVicker, Mike Ryan 4 4.0
5.   USA 60602 GORDON E S&S 30 Glenn Walters 5 5.0
6.   USA 351 Fidelio Sparkman & Stephens Chuck Townsend 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Class Stephan Sloan 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class 10 - PHRF (non-Spinnaker)
1.   USA 20145 Four Suns Swan 41 Charles Beal 1 1.0
2.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C R/XL William Clavin 2 2.0
3.   USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald Harris 3 3.0
4.   USA No sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat 5/DNC 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019