2013 35th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
HPR Scoring
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC-1
IRC-2
J 105
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
PHRF-1
PHRF-2
PHRF-3
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.
USA 95
SPOOKIE
HPR Carkeek 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
2
4
1
1
1
1
[4]
6.0
2.
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
1
2
2
2
2
2
[2]
9.0
3.
USA 61300
Conviction Team Infinity
IRC 52
Ralf Steitz USMMA
3
1
3
3
3
3
[3]
13.0
4.
USA 1201
After Midnight
CTM41
Paul Jeka
4
3
5
4
4
6
/
DNS
[6]
20.0
5.
USA 1200
High Noon
Tripp 41 CTM
Peter Becker
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
4
5
5
4
[6]
24.0
IRC 2
1.
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1
1
1
1
1
1
[1]
5.0
2.
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
2
4
4
2
3
5
[5]
15.0
3.
USA 51601
Avra
J 120 MOD
George Petriedes
4
2
2
4
4
4
[4]
16.0
4.
USA 310
Pax 3
J 109
Robert Siegel
5
5
3
3
2
3
[5]
16.0
5.
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
3
3
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
2
[7]
22.0
6.
USA 239
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Christopher Ercole
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
5
5
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNC
[7]
31.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.
USA 52675
Oakcliff Ker 11.3
Kerr 11.3
Oakcliff Sailing
1
1
1
1
2
1
[2]
5.0
2.
USA 46850
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
2
2
4
3
4
2
[4]
13.0
3.
USA 2
Andiamo
Melges 32
Paul Strauch
3
3
2
4
3
4
[4]
15.0
4.
USA 2001
Oakcliff Farr 47
Farr 47
Oakcliff Sailing
4
4
3
5
6
3
[6]
19.0
5.
USA 407
Sundari
Farr 400
Barry Gold / Scott Florio
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
5
2
1
7
/
DNF
[7]
22.0
6.
USA 51695
Oakcliff Racing
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing
5
5
6
6
5
5
[6]
26.0
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.
USA 170
Conundrum
J 105
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson
1
1
1
1
1
[1]
4.0
2.
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
2
2
2
2
2
[2]
8.0
3.
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
3
5
3
3
4
[5]
13.0
4.
USA 323
Stratos
J 105
Marcus Wunderlich
4
3
5
4
3
[5]
14.0
5.
USA 656
Circe
J 105
Mark van Schalkwyk
5
4
4
5
5
[5]
18.0
6.
USA 326
Hoonigan
J 105
Bruce/Edward Lebens
6
6
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
[8]
28.0
7.
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
[8]
32.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1.
USA 32006
Six Brothers
C-32
Chris Kramer
3
1
1
2
2
3
[3]
9.0
2.
USA 41810
Deviation
Soverel 33
Iris Vogel
1
2
2
4
1
5
[5]
10.0
3.
USA 69
Breakaway
Beneteau First 36.7
Richie Palmer
5
7
3
1
4.5
1
[7]
14.5
4.
USA 43827
Patience
Tripp 33
Richard Royce
2
5
5
3
6
2
[6]
17.0
5.
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
6
4
4
5
4.5
[6]
17.5
6.
USA 33612
Forza
Frers F3
Tony Tertiropoulos
4
6
6
6
7
4
[7]
26.0
7.
USA 63021
Santana
Soverel 33
Jim Dominique
7
3
7
7
3
11
/
DNC
[11]
27.0
8.
USA 60260
Milky Way
Dufour 40
Alexander Natanzon
8
8
8
8
11
/
DNS
[11]
32.0
9.
USA 27
Lila
Farr 30
Simon Karstoft
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
6
[11]
50.0
10.
USA 630
Tarok
Farr 30
Simon Karstoft
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
7
[11]
51.0
PHRF 3
1.
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John & Tony Esposito
1
1
1
1
1
3
[3]
5.0
2.
USA 291
Smokin' J
J 29 MHOB
Tom & Julie Sinatra
2
3
2
3
2
2
[3]
11.0
3.
USA 23733
Dreadlocks
T-10
Jeffrey Hammer
4
4
3
4
3
1
[4]
15.0
4.
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
3
2
4
2
4
4
[4]
15.0
5.
USA 22571
Letting Go
Baltic 37
Arthur Rich
6
5
6
8
/
DNF
6
[8]
23.0
6.
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
5
6
5
5
5
5
[6]
25.0
7.
USA 381
Upsetter
J 80
Jason Viseltear
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
[8]
40.0
MBYC Fall Series -Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 43520
Chieftain
Frers 45 W
Robert Chuda
1
2
1
1
[2]
3.0
2.
USA 52463
Impulse
O'Day 39
Len Di Iorio
2
1
2
2
[2]
5.0
3.
USA 21122
The Real Macaw
Pari 34
Sid Kiwitt
4
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
[5]
9.0
4.
USA 47
FINN
Bristol 41.1
Brian Finnerty
3
3
3
3
[3]
9.0
zMBFS HPR Racing
HPR Division
HPR Scoring
1.
USA HPR95
Spookie - HPR
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1
7
1
1
1
1
[7]
5.0
2.
USA HPR61300
Conviction Team Infinity - HPR
Ralf Steitz USMMA
2
1
2
5
2
3
[5]
10.0
3.
USA HPR4304
Christopher Dragon - HPR
Andrew & Linda Weiss
3
4
3
6
3
2
[6]
15.0
4.
USA HPR52675
Oakcliff Ker 11.3
Oakcliff Sailing
4
2
5
4
6
4
[6]
19.0
5.
USA HPR39516
Avalanche -HPR
Craig Albrecht
6
5
6
3
7
5
[7]
25.0
6.
USA HPR1201
After Midnight
Paul Jeka
5
3
7
8
10
11
/
DNC
[11]
33.0
7.
USA HPR407
Sundari
Barry Gold / Scott Florio
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
8
2
4
11
/
DNC
[11]
36.0
8.
USA HPR1200
High Noon
CTM 41
Peter Becker
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
4
10
5
6
[11]
36.0
9.
USA HPR51695
Oakcliff Racing Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing
7
8
10
7
8
8
[10]
38.0
10.
USA HPR2001
Oakcliff Farr 47
Oakcliff Sailing
8
6
9
9
9
7
[9]
39.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy