2013 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
1. Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 1.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 3 3.0
4.   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 4 4.0
5.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
2. Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Class 2 - PHRF
1.   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil 1 1.0
2.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 2 2.0
3.   USA 55655 Shindig Andrews 70 T Massachusetts Maritime Academy 3 3.0
4.   USA 2001 Oakcliff (Youth) Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing 4 4.0
5.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse C.C. Baltic 50 Kevin McLaughlin 5 5.0
6.   USA 51322 Braveheart J 120 Bob Manchester 6 6.0
7.   USA 52643 Settler (Youth) NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 7 7.0
8. 116   USA 52814 Icarus racing (Youth) Class 40 Ralf Steitz USMMA 8 8.0
9. 128   USA 128 Toothface2 Class 40 - Akilaria3 Michael Dreese 16/DNF 16.0
10.   USA 14111 Aurora Tartan 41 Andrew Kallfelz 16/DNF 16.0
11.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 16/DNF 16.0
12.   USA 45016 Temptress IMX-45 Robert Kits van Heyningen 16/DNF 16.0
13. 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 Joe Harris 16/DNF 16.0
14.   USA 50895 COCO Swan 36 Ian Scott 16/DNF 16.0
15.   USA 41241 And She Was N/M 45 Timothy Keyworth 16/DNF 16.0
 
 
3. Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Class 3 - PHRF Doublehanded
1.   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Class 40 Edward Cesare 1 1.0
2.   USA 60426 Oronoco Sabre 426 Adrian Ravenscroft 4/DNF 4.0
3.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
4. Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Class 4 - PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
1.   USA 60802 Shindig P39-2 Kevin Flannery 5/DNF 5.0
2.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 5/DNF 5.0
3.   USA 55-110 Haerlem Swan 55/57 Hendrikus PLM Wisker 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021