2013 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
Total
LOSHRS Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA Flying Sails
1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 2/DNC 1 1 1 2/DNC 2/DNC [2] [2] 5.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed 1
1.   CAN 115084 Timorian C&C 115 Fred Harding 4 2 2 4 3 1 [4] [4] 8.0
2.   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 5 4 1 2 4 2 [5] [4] 9.0
3.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 2 5 4 6 1 5 [6] [5] 12.0
4.   CAN 1999 Masquerade Peterson 42 Custom Robert Dixon 8 1 6 7 2 4 [8] [7] 13.0
5.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 1 6 5 5 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 17.0
6.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 6 7 3 15/DNC 5 3 [15] [7] 17.0
7.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 9 9 14/DNC 3 6 15/DNC [15] [14] 27.0
8.   CAN 251 Phoenix J 109 Sheila Smith 15/DNC 3 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 40.0
9.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 46.0
10.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 46.0
11.   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 50.0
12.   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Bob Hesse 14/DNC 8 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 51.0
13.   CAN 52618 Peas & Carrots Beneteau First 40.7 Vincent Wong 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 57.0
14.   CAN 28 Tenacite II MacGregor 65 David Sommerville 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 57.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed 2
1.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 2 2 2 1 2 3 [3] [2] 7.0
2.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 1 9/DNC 1 4 6 2 [9] [6] 8.0
3.   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 3 4 5 2 1 6 [6] [5] 10.0
4.   60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 5 1 3 5 8 8 [8] [8] 14.0
5.   CAN 191 Stigaro Beneteau Figaro Troy Farncombe 9/DNC 3 4 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] 27.0
6.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 9 1 [11] [9] 28.0
7.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 3 7 [15] [15] 28.0
8.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] 33.0
9.   CAN CAN42 Blast First 10R Chris Bobyk 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 5 [14] [14] 37.0
10.   CAN 9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 14/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 4 [14] [13] 37.0
11.   159 Tempo Libre Hanse 430e Torstein Braaten 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] 38.0
12.   CAN 66 Tomahawk J92S David Vincent 14/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 9 [14] [13] 40.0
13.   CAN 206 Exodus Beneteau 36.7 Paul Bradbury 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] 50.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed 3
1.   54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 3 1 2 2 3 1 [3] [3] 6.0
2.   32835 UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice 10/DNF 2 4 1 1 3 [10] [4] 7.0
3.   27 Ariadna Hunter 35 Vladimir Melnikov 1 3 1 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 14.0
4.   CAN 80 Rogues Hobie 33 Thomas Gayford 2 4 5 5 4 5 [5] [5] 15.0
5.   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 4 5 3 4 5 4 [5] [5] 15.0
6.   CAN 9 Survival (DH-FS) Abbott 33 James Roscoe 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 2 2 [12] [12] 26.0
7.   CAN 001 Splash Mirage 39 Jim Lamontagne 10/DNC 6 6 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 31.0
8.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 34.0
9.   CAN 28 North Caught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC [12] [12] 37.0
10.   CAN 32062 EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 39.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed 4
1.   101 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk 3 2 1 3 1 3 [3] [3] 7.0
2.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30 Michael Brown 2 1 3 2 2 2 [3] [2] 7.0
3.   CAN 3312 Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 5 1 [10] [10] 8.0
4.   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 4 8 [8] [7] 22.0
5.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht 10/DNC 4 2 10/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] 26.0
6.   CAN 4474 S'fida CS 30 Felicity Rodness 10/DNC 3 4 10/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] 27.0
7.   CAN 4597 Uncorked CS 30 Ken I'Anson 10/DNC 5 5 10/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] 30.0
8. 21   CAN 71 Sonic Boom Aprodite 101 Paul Gravelle 13/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 4 [13] [11] 32.0
9.   Can 69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 mk5 Bob Gauthier 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 5 [13] [13] 34.0
10.   CAN 74228 Traveller Express 30 Robert Ferguson 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] 34.0
11.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 13/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 6 [13] [11] 36.0
12. 22   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna 13/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 7 [13] [12] 38.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed 5
1.   CAN 632 Critical Path C&C 27-3 Tal Wolf 1 1 2 2 2 2 [2] [2] 6.0
2.   1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 4 2 1 3 1 5 [5] [4] 7.0
3.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 3 1 [7] [7] 12.0
4.   52653 Long Winter C&C 29 mkII Jason Loewe 2 4 4 4 5 3 [5] [4] 13.0
5.   CAN 4183 Hawley Catalina 29 Michael Yarwood 3 3 3 7/RAF 4 4 [7] [4] 13.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Single Handed
1.   CAN 6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 3 2 1 1 2 1 [3] [2] 5.0
2.   CAN 1111 LES C&C 35 John Hagen 15/DNC 4 2 4 4 3 [15] [4] 13.0
3.   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 1 7 15/DNF 5 7 2 [15] [7] 15.0
4.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 2 5 5 10 3 18/DNC [18] [10] 15.0
5.   US 16 Rouleur J 124 Geoff Cornish 9 10 7 2 8 5 [10] [9] 22.0
6.   CAN 40687 Solo J 27 Kim Piller 4 9 6 6 6 7 [9] [7] 22.0
7.   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNF 1 4 [17] [15] 25.0
8.   CAN 42283 Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Brian Mitchell 15/DNC 1 3 8 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 27.0
9.   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 9 5 6 [10] [10] 30.0
10.   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 33.0
11.   21735 Against the Wind Sabre 34 Richard Rutsch 8 6 4 17/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 35.0
12.   CAN 155 Apres vous Dufour 31 Greg Blair 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 36.0
13.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 6 8 15/DNC 7 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 36.0
14.   CAN 566 Eventide Alberg 30 John B Ball 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 11 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 48.0
15.   CAN 64185 Aftermir Vulmer 30 Mod Ivan Slezic 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 50.0
16.   32243 Slainte C&C 35 Mk 3 Jason Smyth 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 62.0
17.   B 21 God's Gift Beneteau 331 Jacek Leonowicz 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 12 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] [18] 63.0
 
PHRF-LO White Sails - Double Handed 1
1.   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J 27 Geoff Freeman 1 6 5 1 1 6 [6] [6] 8.0
2.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 4 5 1 2 7 2 [7] [5] 9.0
3.   CAN 4 Ascend Reliance 12M Nick Mather 5 1 2 13/DNF 3 5 [13] [5] 11.0
4.   CAN 2002 Stormtrooper Returns C&C 99 Brian Wright 2 3 4 3 4 7 [7] [4] 12.0
5.   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 Edward mccormack 6 4 13/DNC 14/DNC 2 4 [14] [13] 16.0
6.   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt 13/DNC 2 3 14/DNC 5 8 [14] [13] 18.0
7.   CAN 38875 Another Dawn C&C 38 Mk III Dawn Scott 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 6 9 [13] [13] 23.0
8.   CAN 3043 Czar Boat Jeanneau Sun Fizz John Whittaker 13/DNC 7 6 14/DNC 11 10 [14] [13] 34.0
9.   USA 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 1 [15] [15] 39.0
10.   CAN 077 Real Cream Beneteau 46 Michael Racicot 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 10 3 [14] [13] 39.0
11.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 15/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 9 15/DNC [15] [15] 41.0
12.   USA 25 Valhalla Catalina 42 Andrew Zohrab 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 53.0
13.   CAN 400 Ceilidh Hanse 400 Nigel Fontaine 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 53.0
14.   CAN 37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 53.0
 
PHRF-LO White Sails - Double Handed 2
1.   CAN 65 Windriven Beneteau 35s5 Jonathan Vinden 2 2 3 1 1 4 [4] [3] 6.0
2.   17 Little Bird Archambault 31 Malcolm Little 13/DNF 1 1 15/DNC 2 2 [15] [13] 6.0
3.   CAN 9799 Sealight Beneteau Cyclades Nilson Ruiz 3 4 2 15/DNC 8 1 [15] [8] 10.0
4.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl OLson 911s Mark Searle 14/DNC 3 4 2 5 5 [14] [5] 14.0
5.   CAN 52234 Hoochie Koo Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i Marko Majic 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 4 3 [15] [14] 22.0
6.   CAN 85035 Manana Oday 35 Steve gallacher 6 5 5 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 31.0
7.   Can 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 39.0
8.   227 Monarch II Catalina 400 Jacques Michaud 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 6 6 [15] [14] 40.0
9.   84095 Still Crazy X 95 TM Mod John Danahy 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 3 7 [16] [16] 42.0
10.   CAN 405 Rough Draft Beneteau First 345 Glenn Clarke 16/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 8 [16] [15] 45.0
11.   CAN 22 Longbow Abbott 33 john fursdon 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 47.0
12.   CAN 40372 Jaeger Tartan 270 Corey Sawchuk 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 48.0
13.   CAN 010 New Alleynian Jeanneau DS 42 Patrick Hewlett 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 57.0
14.   CAN 811 Vitality Beneteau Farr 25 Mark Nalewajko 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 57.0
15.   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 57.0
 
PHRF-LO White Sails - Double Handed 3
1.   147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 4 3 1 1 7 1 [7] [4] 6.0
2.   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 2 4 4 15/DNF 5 3 [15] [5] 13.0
3.   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 8 1 5 15/DNF 9 4 [15] [9] 18.0
4.   738 Nepenthean C&C 27 MK III Will Harney 6 2 6 15/DNC 4 6 [15] [6] 18.0
5.   USA 91 Flyer Beneteau 37 Ronald Ciamaga 1 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 36.0
6.   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good 7 9 7 15/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 38.0
7.   CAN 5772 Railin Catalina 30 TM/BS Tim Sweet 15/DNC 7 2 15/DNF 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 39.0
8.   CDA 64127 TEMERAIRE db C&C 34 Gregory Judd 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 40.0
9.   8.7 Emerald Hughes-Columbia 8.7 Carolyn Archibald 15/DNC 6 8 15/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 44.0
10.   CAN 889 Zazou Beneteau First 285 Doug Wade 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 1 5 [20] [20] 46.0
11.   CAN 10 Gannet Cay Mirage 33 Mark Gifford 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 6 2 [20] [20] 48.0
12.   CAN 432 Chacho Coronado 25 Pablo Pikelin 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 20/DNF [20] [15] 48.0
13.   USA 219 Gone With The Wind Alberg 37 Bill Eckersley 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 48.0
14.   CAN 3482 Caprice CS 33 Mark Anderson 11/DNC 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 49.0
15.   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 50.0
16.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 8 7 [20] [20] 55.0
17.   CAN 725 Tranquillity T26 Alvaro Briceno 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 20/DNF 20/DNF [20] [20] 60.0
18.   CAN 23046 True Blue Hunter 326 Tim Thomas 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 60.0
19.   CAN 74019 One More TIm C&C 27 Mk III Paul Horne 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 2 20/DNC [20] [20] 62.0
 
PHRF-LO White Sails - Single Handed
1.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 3 3 1 1 3 2 [3] [3] 7.0
2.   CAN 40372 Jaeger (WS-SH) Tartan 270 Corey Sawchuk 9/DNC 2 5 10/DNC 1 1 [10] [9] 9.0
3.   CAN 28 North Caught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 9/DNC 1 4 10/DNC 2 3 [10] [9] 10.0
4.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 2 5 2 3 6 12/DNF [12] [6] 12.0
5.   CAN 7 Darina VI Chaser 39 Tom Jordan 6 4 3 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 23.0
6.   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 4 12/DNC [12] [10] 26.0
7.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 29.0
8.   CAN 28 Expotition Aloha 30 David Hymers 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 32.0
9.   CAN 53 Eight Sails Contessa 32 John Clark 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 37.0
10.   CAN 511 Zone J35 Ken Bruce 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 12/DNC [12] [12] 41.0
11.   008.7 Emerald (SH-WS) Carolyn Archibald 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNF 12/DNC [12] [12] 48.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy