2013 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Main Duck Course Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA-1
1.   CAN 108 Proclivity Farrier Trimaran Colin P Wartman 1 1.0
2.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51499 Three Cheers Corsair F27 Trimaran Chris Ufton 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
IRC Division
MDIC-IRC-2
1.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 1 1.0
2.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 2/RDG 2.0
3.   CAN 52543 Zoé II Beneteau First 40 Francois Brassard 2 2.0
4.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 4 4.0
5.   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 5 5.0
6.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 6 6.0
7.   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 12/DNF 12.0
8.   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm 12/DNF 12.0
9.   CAN 251 Phoenix J 109 Sheila Smith 12/DNF 12.0
10.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison / Alan Jenkins 12/DNC 12.0
11.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 12/DNF 12.0
 
MDIC-IRC-3
1.   CAN 9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 1 1.0
2.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 2 2.0
3.   CAN 42 BLAST First 34.7 10R Chris Bobyk 3 3.0
4.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 4 4.0
5.   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 5 5.0
 
MDIC-IRC -1
1.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1 1.0
2.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Keith MacDonald 2 2.0
3.   POL 9146 Husaria Farr 47 Krzysztof Kaminski / Irek Zubko 3 3.0
4.   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté / P. Bernier / C. Boulet / N. Côté / Y. Dion 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Solo Challenge - Single Handed
1.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 MKII Brent Hughes 1 1.0
2.   USA 42283 Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Brian Mitchell 2 2.0
3.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 3 3.0
4.   32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Mk 3 Jason Smyth 4/RDG 4.0
5.   CAN 16 Rouleur J 124 Geoff Cornish 5 5.0
6.   646 WISP Catalina 320 Arne Feyling 6 6.0
7.   97 Finito Beneteau 46 Carl Ricciuti 7 7.0
8.   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 8 8.0
9.   B 21 God's Gift Beneteau 331 Jacek Leonowicz 9 9.0
10.   CAN 6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 11/DNF 11.0
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-3
1.   CAN 32835 UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice 1 1.0
2.   CAN 4141 sumac Viking 33 peter smith 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 3 3.0
4.   87260 Louisianna Alden 44 Frank Juhasz 4 4.0
5.   CAN 460 Impulse Hunter 460 Mike Dawson 11/DNF 11.0
6.   CAN 25063 The Kraken S2 9.1 Kevin Corcoran / Sam Downing / Mike Cowan / Chuck Watson 11/DNF 11.0
7.   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 11/DNF 11.0
8.   CAN 32062 EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram / Simon de Groot / Jerry van W 11/DNF 11.0
9.   CAN 153 La Divina Delphia 40.3 Slavek Krolikiewicz 11/DNF 11.0
10.   CAN 84717 Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham 11/DNF 11.0
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-4
1.   CAN 15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 1 1.0
2.   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 tom/tyler Beach 2 2.0
3.   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth 7/DNF 7.0
4.   CAN 3312 Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate 7/DNF 7.0
5.   CAN 04356 Moonlight Mistress Hughes 38 Dave Rodgers 7/DNF 7.0
6.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 7/DNF 7.0
 
MDIC-PHRF-DH-1
1.   CAN 115084 Timorian C&C 115 Fred Harding 1 1.0
2.   Can 80 Rogues Hobie 33 Tom Gayford 2 2.0
3.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin / Paul Demaiter 3 3.0
4.   CAN 44 Old School Olson 30 Tim McNerney 6/DNF 6.0
5.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 6/DNC 6.0
 
MDIC-PHRF-DH-2
1.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 1 1.0
2.   CAN 124 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 Michael Judd / Peter Frost 2 2.0
3.   40323 It's A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1111 LES C&C 35 John Hagen 4 4.0
5.   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 5 5.0
6.   CAN 27 Ola Catalina 380 Mario Perez 9/DNF 9.0
7.   52653 Long Winter C&C 29 mkII Jason Loewe 9/DNF 9.0
8.   CAN 081 Neptune's Twin Delphia 37 Robert Bartlewski / Ted Bartlewski 9/DNF 9.0
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-2
1.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 1 1.0
2.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 2 2.0
3.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell / Mike Kern / Chris Wild / Julie Charles / Greg White 3 3.0
4.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 4 4.0
5.   CAN 3908 Black Diamond Jeanneau 39iP Edward Radonic 5 5.0
6.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 8/DNC 8.0
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-1
1.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 1 1.0
2.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 2 2.0
3.   CAN 54924 Chariot Killing 40 Jamie MacCorkindale 3 3.0
4.   CAN 27 Blurrr FT 10M Andy Rolph / B. West / D. Lawrence / A. McCaughey / P. Baker 4 4.0
5.   CAN 1999 Masquerade Peterson 42 Custom Robert Dixon 5 5.0
6.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 12/DNF 12.0
8.   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag / Scott Hansen / Bill Bevan / Paul Martini 12/DNF 12.0
9.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 12/DNS 12.0
10.   CAN 510 Hansome Devil Hanse 40 Alan Madill 12/DNF 12.0
11.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 12/DNF 12.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2
1.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 1 1.0
2.   CAN 17 Little Bird Archambault 31 malcolm little 2 2.0
3.   USA T3500 Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles 3 3.0
4.   CAN 354 Holo Nui Catalina 350 Daniel Brodsky / Gabriel Brodsky-Weiszmann / Finn Poschmann / Adam Gordon 11/DNF 11.0
5.   USA 60236 Paradox Jeanneau Peter Roehmholdt 11/DNF 11.0
6.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 11/DNF 11.0
7.   CAN 811 Vitality Beneteau Farr 25 Mark Nalewajko 11/DNC 11.0
8.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 11/DNF 11.0
9.   CAN 144 Anna Lisa Catalina Mark Easden / L. Reise / J. Talmage / J. Tee / P. Draper 11/DNF 11.0
10.   CAN 34560 X-TRA X-TRA X 95 Bill Morris / Brian Iler / Stephen Brown 11/DNF 11.0
 
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-3
1.   438 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 MKII Sean Matthews 1 1.0
2.   CAN 30 Hello Newman Hunter 30 Ian Newman / Bev Wiltshire / Derek Fowler / Mark Danenfelt 2 2.0
3.   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed 3 3.0
4.   CAN 425 temerity C&C 30 Mk1 Peter Vetter / M. Lundrigan / H. Grasemann / S. HeeMsoth / D. Billings 10/DNF 10.0
5.   CAN 409 WindEffect C&C 30 Craig Campbell 10/DNF 10.0
6.   CAN 131 Kalona Aloha 34 Philip Meiliunas 10/DNF 10.0
7.   CAN 72 Swans2 Catalina 355 John Bedford / Bob Hill / Andrew Starzynski / Tony Duarte / Rod Wilson 10/DNF 10.0
8.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 10/DNF 10.0
9.   CAN 139 Promise Kept Hunter 31 Andrew Drummond 10/DNF 10.0
 
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1.   CAN 15472 Soggy Dollars C&C 33 Mk II Al Parkhill 1 1.0
2.   CAN 40372 Jaeger Tartan 270 Corey Sawchuk 2 2.0
3.   CAN 101 Island Girl Tartan 3500 Bob Charlton 3 3.0
4.   CAN 5555 Decaulion Delphia 33 Mike Evans 4 4.0
5.   159 Tempo Libre Hanse 430e Torstein Braaten 5 5.0
6.   34811 Ticker Tape C&C 38 Don Lounsbury 6 6.0
7.   CAN 23046 True Blue Hunter 326 Tim Thomas 11/DNF 11.0
8.   CAN 37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury / val matison 11/DNF 11.0
9.   CAN 566 Eventide Alberg 30 John B Ball 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 91 Flyer Beneteau 37 Ronald Ciamaga 11/DNF 11.0
 
SBIC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1.   101 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan / Robert Allan 2 2.0
3.   1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 3 3.0
4.   CAN 155 Apres vous Dufour 31 Greg Blair / Janet Geisberger 5/DNF 5.0
 
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1.   CAN 54319 GloryIV Farr 11.6 Robert Buehler 1 1.0
2.   CAN 64120 Sunrise C&C 34 Tom Dzorevski 4/DNC 4.0
3.   CAN 98 Sansei Tartan 4100 Jeffrey Imai 4/DNF 4.0
 
SBIC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1.   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV Bob Gauthier 5/DNF 5.0
2.   CAN 1715 Glory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson 5/DNF 5.0
3.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 5/DNF 5.0
4.   CAN 14157 Alor Star C&C 30 Romuald Januszewicz 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019