2013 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 799 USA 799 J 24 Robby Brown 1 5 1 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 20.0
2.   CAN 5483 Clear Air J 24 David Ogden 3 2 4 1 2 4 6 6 1 3 4 36.0
3.   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach 6 3 5 2 4 5 2 2 3 4 2 38.0
4.   USA 3223 USA 3223 J 24 Darby Smith 4 7 3 5 7 2 4 1 5 8 3 49.0
5.   USA 2264 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn 2 10 7 8 3 3 3 4 6 2 9 57.0
6.   USA 5350 Millenium Falcon J 24 Paul Van Ravenswaay 9 1 8 4 5 6 16/OCS 5 7 7 7 75.0
7.   USA 2573 Hot Wheels J 24 Liam McCarthy 10 15 2 6 6 7 7 8 8 5 8 82.0
8.   USA 2502 USA 2502 J 24 Noah Blacker 5 8 11 7 11 13 11 10 4 6 5 91.0
9.   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey 15 11 12 14 8 10 5 9 11 9 6 110.0
10.   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara 7 14 10 9 10 8 12 7 12 10 13 112.0
11.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay 11 6 6 12 9 12 10 14 10 13 12 115.0
12.   USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Mathew Ayers 13 13 9 10 14 11 8 15 13 11 10 127.0
13.   CAN 3880 Woodchuck J 24 Mathew Jeffs 14 4 14 15 12 15 13 13 9 12 11 132.0
14.   USA 4550 Seve J 24 Nicholas Dambrie 8 9 16/DSQ 11 13 9 14 11 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 139.0
15.   USA 323 BMW J 24 Sea Scout Ship 185 12 12 13 13 15 14 9 12 14 16/DNS 16/DNS 146.0
 
S2 7.9
1.   USA 538 Radio Flyer S2 7.9 Tom Vigrass 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 3 20.0
2.   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache 5 7 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 8/OCS 1 30.0
3.   USA 50 Indigo S2 7.9 Travis Yates 2 2 3 4 3 3 3 3 2 8/OCS 6 39.0
4.   USA 508 Bamma Slammer S2 7.9 Al Wolczyk 3 3 6 6 4 5 5 5 6 2 2 47.0
5.   USA 518 Straight-Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer 4 5 4 3 6 4 6 4 5 3 5 49.0
6.   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe 6 4 5 5 5 6 4 6 3 4 4 52.0
7.   USA 304 Bounder II S2 7.9 Peter Kvasnicka 7 6 7 7 7 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 80.0
 
Sonar
1.   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher 4 1 6 3 1 3 3 1 1 23.0
2.   CAN 829 CAN 829 Sonar Paul Tingley 1 5 2 4 2 2 2 3 3 24.0
3.   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 3 6 1 7 6 1 1 4 2 31.0
4.   USA 450 Sonar Sonar Brian Linde 2 2 5 1 8 4 4 2 6 34.0
5.   USA 1777 Jennifer French Sonar Jennifer French 5 8 4 5 3 6 5 6 4 46.0
6.   USA 67 dba Sociable Sonar Clay Smith 6 4 7 8 5 5 7 7 13/DNS 62.0
7.   USA SPYC XXX Montage J70 Michael Kosempa 8 9 8 13/DNF 7 7 6 5 5 68.0
8.   USA 774 PinGrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson 10 3 3 2 4 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 74.0
9.   USA 410 SPYC Charter Sonar Joseph Scarmato 7 7 10 6 9 8 8 13/DNS 13/DNS 81.0
10.   SPY 20 SPYC 20 Sonar Joe Rickard 13/DNF 13/DNS 11 9 11 9 13/DNS 8 7 94.0
11.   USA 648 Poltergeist II Sonar William Steve Lang 9 10 9 10 10 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 100.0
12.   USA 777 Hot Tuna Sonar Christopher Murphy 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 117.0
 
 
Division B Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1.   USA 295 C2 F-18 Taylor Reiss 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 1563 Nacra MKII F-18 Sandra Tartaglino 1 9 2 3 2 17.0
3.   USA 1594 None F-18 Woody Cope / Laura Muma 8 2 5 2 3 20.0
4.   USA 242 Unclean F-18 David Ingram 7 5 4 4 4 24.0
5.   USA TBD Fly Tradewind F-18 Todd Riccardi 3 4 6 5 13/DNS 31.0
6. 308   USA 308 AHPC C2 C2 Robbie Daniel 4 3 3 13/DNS 13/DNS 36.0
7.   USA 286 99 Problems F-18 Beth Langefeld 5 7 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 51.0
8.   USA 5202 Falcon F-18 Dalton Tebo 6 6 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 51.0
9.   USA 241 C2 F-18 Scott Rathburn 9 10 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 58.0
10.   USA 500 Cirrus F-18 Emmanuel Cerf 13/DNC 8 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 60.0
11.   USA 1023 Marlinspike F-18 Jim Zellmer 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 65.0
12.   USA 17594 USA 17594 F-18 Mike Krantz 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 65.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 6 2 2 24.0
2.   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles 3 6 3 5 3 1 8 10 4 1 44.0
3.   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 6 19 2 7 4 8 3 4 1 4 58.0
4.   USA 153 Surge J 70 Jeff Perrini 2 16 5 3 2 5 4 1 3 21/DNS 62.0
5.   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 9 1 13 4 21/OCS 7 5 5 6 3 74.0
6.   USA 171 USA 171 J 70 Peter Vessella 10 12 6 6 6 9 6 3 14 5 77.0
7.   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier 4 20 12 8 7 3 9 2 5 8 78.0
8.   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey 11 2 1 9 9 6 12 11 9 12 82.0
9.   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling 8 5 8 13 12 11 10 8 7 9 91.0
10.   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin 5 18 11 10 5 14 7 7 10 6 93.0
11.   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Richard Lehmann 15 9 17 2 8 4 2 9 11 21/DNS 98.0
12.   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 7 13 15 11 21/DNF 21/DNS 13 15 8 7 131.0
13.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno 14 7 10 12 13 13 15 14 12 21/DNS 131.0
14.   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill 13 3 9 17 14 10 14 16 15 21/DNS 132.0
15.   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 12 17 7 14 11 17 11 12 13 21/DNS 135.0
16.   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts 16 11 16 15 10 12 16 13 16 10 135.0
17.   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard 17 14 14 20 15 16 17 17 17 11 158.0
18.   USA 52 FireFly J 70 David Haubrich 18 10 18 19 16 15 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 180.0
19.   USA 10 Ten J 70 Peter Tuite 20 8 20 18 17 21/DNS 18 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 185.0
20.   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack 19 15 19 16 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 195.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Martin Kullman 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 9/DNS 21.0
2.   USA 108 Straight Up Melges 24 David King 5 3 2 3 2 4 4 3 1 1 28.0
3.   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts 3 4 5 2 3 2 2 4 4 3 32.0
4.   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 4 5 1 4 4 6 3 2 3 2 34.0
5.   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans 6 7 6 5 5 3 5 5 5 9/DNS 56.0
6.   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch 2 6 4 6 6 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 65.0
7.   USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker 7 2 7 7 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 75.0
8.   USA 23 Airborne Melges 24 Michael Young 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 90.0
 
 
Division C Racing
One Design Division
Wavelength 24
1.   747 Mal de Mer Wavelength 24 Richard Karran 1 2 1 1 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 46 Whattaride Wavelength 24 Chris Cyrul 2 5 2 2 3 1 15.0
3.   USA 33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 Christopher Woodle 3 1 5 4 4 4 21.0
4.   USA 511 Speed Racer Wavelength 24 Matt Dubois 5 3 6 3 2 3 22.0
5.   USA 101 Whatta Schock Wavelength 24 Bob Sheppard 6 4 4 5 6 5 30.0
6.   USA 57 Boat Wavelength 24 Larry Willis 4 6 3 7/DNF 5 6 31.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 1 3.5 19.5
2.   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier 26 Todd/Ryan Howe 6 4 6 1 1 1 1 5 3.5 28.5
3.   USA 46453 Madcow2 B Boats Dave German / Ed Ruark 5 5 5 2 3 3 3 2 2 30.0
4.   USA 39526 No Limit Farr 395 Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs 3 3 4 4 6 5 4 3 1 33.0
5.   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Allen Thomas 4 1 3 6 4 9/DNF 5 4 5 41.0
6.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 1 6 1 5 5 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
7.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 7 7 7 7 7 4 6 6 6 57.0
8.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 8 8 8 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 78.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 1 3 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 102 Twisted Fate Olson 30 Robert Bozeman 5 2 3 8 5 2 1 2 8 36.0
3.   USA 40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 3 8 5 6 1 3 2 6 4 38.0
4.   USA 97083 Celebration Olson 29 Mike Kayusa 4 7 9 3 3 4 4 3 6.5 43.5
5.   USA 181 Breeze Custom Val Safiullin 2 1 1 2 4 7 9 14/DNS 14/DNS 54.0
6.   USA 030 APEX B 25 Kent Picknell 6 11 7 5 6 8.5 7 9 3 62.5
7.   USA 97478 Blind Luck B 25 Lemonds/ Pollack 10 10 10 7 9 5 6 5 5 67.0
8.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 9 9 6 9 7 6 10 10 2 68.0
9.   USA 727 PYG J 22 William Lacher 8 4 12 4 8 14/DNF 8 4 14/DNF 76.0
10.   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 7 5 4 12 12 8.5 11 8 10 77.5
11.   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford 14/DNS 14/DNS 8 10 11 14/DNF 5 7 6.5 89.5
12.   USA 80 Salsa Tripp 26 Michael Richardson 11 6 11 11 10 10 12 11 9 91.0
13.   USA 33 Black Stain Tremlino T-Gull 23 Christopher Brown 12 12 13 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 121.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider Mt Gay Rum Sailing World North Sails
Sunsail    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019